Sold2019JULIA M. MASSIE (1869-1949) OIL ON PANELJulia M. Massie (Louisiana, 1869-1949) Signed lower right. Board measures 9.25 x 12.25 with a frame of 14.5 x 17.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearlySee Sold Price
Sold2021MARY GERTRUDE STOCKBRIDGE ALLENMARY GERTRUDE STOCKBRIDGE ALLENWashington/California/Illinois, 1869-1949Girl with flowers in a landscape. Signed lower right "M. Allen".Oil on board, 14" x 12". Framed 16.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fereghan Kellei CarpetA Fereghan Kellei Carpet Late 19th Century 19 feet 9 inches x 9 feet 6 inches. Provenance: Aline Thorold (1869-1951) m. Ernest James Wythes (1868-1949) at Copped Hall, Essex, until 1917 and The Wood HSee Sold Price
Sold2024A George I Black Japanned Corner CabinetA George I Black Japanned Corner Cabinet Early 18th Century Height 88 1/2 x width 42 x depth 19 inches. Provenance: Aline Thorold (1869-1951) m. Ernest James Wythes (1868-1949) at Copped Hall, Essex,See Sold Price
Sold2024Antwerp School, Circa 1640 Three Figures in a Landscape with Two PuttiAntwerp School, Circa 1640 Three Figures in a Landscape with Two Putti oil on tin 22 x 27 7/8 inches. Provenance: Aline Thorold (1869-1951) m. Ernest James Wythes (1868-1949) at Copped Hall, Essex, unSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Rembrandt van Rijn (18th/19th Century) Self-portrait, 1652After Rembrandt van Rijn (18th/19th Century) Self-portrait, 1652 oil on panel 10 1/2 x 8 3/4 inches. Provenance: Aline Thorold (1869-1951) m. Ernest James Wythes (1868-1949) at Copped Hall, Essex, untSee Sold Price
Sold20211869 EMINENT WOMEN OF THE AGE. Queen Victoria, Susan1869 EMINENT WOMEN OF THE AGE by many different authors. Published by S. M. Betts and Company 1869. 47 prominent women of the mid-1800s are featured, including Queen Victoria, Julia Ward Howe, Susan BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph M. Raphael. Landscape in Shades of Purple.Joseph Morris Raphael (1869 - 1950). Oil on masonite, 9 x 11 inches. Provenance: James D. Julia, Inc, August 26, 2011, lot 2508.See Sold Price
Sold2023JULIA M. WICKHAMJULIA M. WICKHAM (American, Long Island, 1866-1952), New Suffolk Beach and Robin's Island, oil on Academy board, unsigned. Dirt and grime. 18''h, 27''w. Provenance: Estate of the artist; to present owSee Sold Price
Sold2020LAURA GILPIN ABANDONED ADOBE tree, clouds N M 1949LAURA GILPIN Abandoned Adobe House, Cottonwood Tree, Clouds, Northern New Mexico 1949 Signed Gelatin Silver Print 7.37x9.2 in. mounted on 14X11 in. off white board ASG# LG/1573 signed and dated on mouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949)Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) The Kite Flyer, ca 1910 gouache on paper Signed and monogrammed lower left 10.5 in. h. x 14 in. w., image 34 in. h. as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still LifeHenry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still Life, Summer Flowers Oil on canvas 20.5 in. h. x 17.5 in. w., as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduardo Sanchez Sola (Spain, 1869 - 1949)Eduardo Sanchez Sola (Spain, 1869 - 1949). Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 21 x 9 in. Overall Framed Size: 27 x 15.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still LifeHenry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still Life, Bowl of Fruit Watercolor on paper Signed lower right,monogrammed 13.5 in. h. x 18.25 in.dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry G. Keller oilHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949) Bull Standing in a Field oil on canvas, 1901, framed, very good condition. 15 11/16 x 20 7/16''See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry G. Keller oilHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949) Cow in Stable- oil on canvas, 1901, framed. 22 x 26''See Sold Price
Sold2023CHAUNCEY FOSTER RYDER (American 1869-1949) A PAINTING, "Ryder's Home - Danbury, Connecticut," 20THCHAUNCEY FOSTER RYDER (American 1869-1949) A PAINTING, "Ryder's Home - Danbury, Connecticut," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Chauncey F. Ryder;" 11 3/4" x 15 3/4", framed 15 1/4" 19 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry G. Keller oilHenry G. Keller (American 1869-1949) Cow's Head oil on canvas, 1901, framed, very good condition. 9 x 12 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry George Keller Oil, Horse and CartHenry George Keller (American 1869-1949) Horse and Cart, 1916, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, framed. Dimensions: 24.5 x 29.5 in. canvas size, 29.5 x 34.5 in. as framed Condition: Very goSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry G. Keller Gouache, Rooster and HenHenry George Keller (American 1869-1949) Rooster and Hen, Various Botanicals and Cricket, gouache on illustration board, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 30 x 21 in. board size, 39.5 x 31 in. asSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arnaldo De Lisio, Portrait of a WomanArnaldo De Lisio (Italian, 1869-1949) Portrait of a Woman oil on canvas signed lower right 33 5/8" x 23 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Boston Sterling Silver Coffeepot and Cream JugBoston Sterling Silver Coffeepot and Cream Jug, Crosby (Samuel T.), Morse (Henry D.) and Foss (Charles M.), 1869-75. Each of baluster form, engraved on each side or on the front with a vacant cartouchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry George Keller Oil, "New Mexico"Henry George Keller (American 1869-1949) "New Mexico, " oil on artist's board, signed and monogrammed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 13.5 x 19 in. image size, 18 x 23 in. as framed. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry George Keller Watercolor, Venetian CanalHenry George Keller (American, 1869-1949) Venetian Canal, watercolor on paper, signed and monogrammed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 19 x 12 in. image size, 27.5 x 21 in. as framed. Condition: LightlSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGardens.- Fouquier (M.) & A.Duchéne. Des Divers Styles de Jardins, original wrappers, Paris, 1914 &£260
2024California Historical DesignElkington & Co - Thomas P Spall Aethetic Movement Chiselled Iron & Oak Box 1894See Sold Price
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsGide, André - Feuillets d'automne et Le retour du Tchad 1st limited edition - 1959, 1928CA$100
Dawsons AuctioneersA silver gilt enamelled and 15ct gold Masonic Past Master's breast jewel, for the Castle Bar Lodge,£100(1 bid)
3 days LeftBonhamsWilliam Adolphe Bouguereau (French, 1825-1905) Fardeau Agréable (Pleasant Burden) (Painted ...£800,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Sans titre,1986€800
Oct 12Circle M AuctionsNavajo Sterling Silver Turquoise & Bear Claw Squash Blossom NecklaceUS$450(6 bids)