Sold202322 Art History Books Incl Robert Mapplethorpe Erotica PhotographyIncludes EROS magazines, Picasso, Salvador Dali, and more. A selection of photos from Robert Mapplethorpe's Black Book which is full of Mapplethorpe's photography. All in good condition with normal weSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali- Original Lithograph "The King's Train from Song of Songs of Solomon portfolio"Artist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: The King's Train from Song of Songs of Solomon portfolio. Size: 20" x 13". Measures approx. 32" x 25" (framed). Signature: Hand signed and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI - Antique Oil Canvas \"Surrealist Horse\"* Antique European Master PAinting - Atributted to spanish master SALVADOR DALI. / Surrealist Horse .Measures: 36 x 47.5 Inches / Beautiful Format .**SHIPPING TO WORLDWIDE .See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Oil on canvas painting / Super RareAntique master painting, Surrealism magic. Oil canvas painting signed. Measures: 72 x 60 Cmts " Work is sold as it is" Documents included: Ministry of Culture & Documents for export to ADUANAS. IdealSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Art Surrealism Oil canvas paintingAntique master Salvador Dalí , Surrealism magic. Oil canvas painting signed. Measures: 32.5 x 24.5 \\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\" Work is sold as it is\\\\\\\\\\\\\\See Sold Price
2020Salvador Dali - Art Surrealism Oil canvas paintingAntique master Salvador Dalí , Surrealism magic. Oil canvas painting signed. Measures: 32.5 x 24.5 \\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\" Work is sold as it is\\\\\\\\\\\\\\See Sold Price
Sold2017SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989), TAPESTRY 207/500The Tribes of Israel Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Numbered- 207/500 Overall- 51" x 70"See Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI: "L'HEURE DE LA MONARCHIE"circa 1969 black pencil drawing on paper signed lower right accompanied by a authenticating photo certificate signed by Robert P. Descharnes, dated June 27, 2003; registered in the Nicolas R. DescharnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) VeniceSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Académie des Beaux Arts drypoint and watercolor signed and editioned 122/250 in pencil 16 3/4 x 23 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Robert C. SpringbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Original Color Lithograph Surreal Hand Signed Fours Seasons SummerCondition: Used,Artist: Salvador Dali, Salvador Dalí,Signed: Yes,Title: Summer,Item Length: 22 in,Certificate of Authenticity (COA): Yes,Original/Licensed Reprint: Limited Edition Print,Framing: FramSee Sold Price
2024Salvador Dali Tearful Soft Watch Bronze Sculpture after Dali***AMAZING SALVADOR DALI **|**|** Salvador Dali Tearful Soft Watch Bronze Sculpture Tearful Soft Watch -High polished Bronze Sculpture signed Salvador Dali in the cast. Approx 30 inches tall. CreatedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Carmen PortfolioSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904?1989) "The Opera Carmen" (portfolio w/ 25 works) , 1970. The complete portfolio, comprising 25 lithographs printed in colors, 1970, numbered 2 on the justification page, fSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED&STAMPED 1947 Salvador Dali St.George&The Dragon"Saint George & The Dragon" bySalvador Dali (1904 - 1989) is a rare Dali etching on parchment paper from 1947. Only 250 (plus 10 for Dali) were made. Signed and dated by Salvador Dali on lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Right .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 22 x 18 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This Piece has a CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989, Spanish)St. George and the Dragon, 1947 Etching on paper From the edition of 250 Signed in pencil in the lower margin: Salvador Dali; The Print Club of Cleveland, Cleveland, OH, pub., with their ink stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, St. George and the DragonSalvador Dali St. George and the Dragon 1947etching image: 17.627 h x 11.125 w in (45 x 28 cm) sheet: 22 h x 15 w in (56 x 38 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Salvador Dali 1947'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, AliyahSalvador Dali Aliyah 1968lithograph in colors 25.625 h × 19.75 w in (65 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of each work '115/250 Dali'. This complete portfolio of twenty-fiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali- Original Drawing Hand SignedSalvador Dali- Original Drawing, very rare only one in the world. collage of original drawings/illustrations Hand Signed by Salvador Dali. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.One of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Gouache on Paper Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Left of the painting .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Gouache on Paper Painting. Measures: 16 x 12 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali, color lithograph on paper, 1970Salvador Dali, color lithograph on paper, 1970, Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904–1989), "Symphony Bicyclette", pencil signed and numbered 82/200 lower margins, loose and unframed, 34"h x 24"w (sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Aliyah PortfolioSlavador Dali France, Spain 1904-1989 Salvador Dali complete twenty-five lithograph "Aliyah" portfolio with original linen covered portfolio box. Lithograph on paper,Each image 22 1/2" x 15".PortfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Left of the painting .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This PieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Gouache on Paper Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in Lower Left .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Gouache on Paper Painting. Measures: 15 x 13 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Spain. This Piece has a CeSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCapsule AuctionsSalvador Dali - The Kings Train (from The Song of Songs of King Solomon)US$500
23 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Salvador Dali THE GREAT MASTURBATOR Facsimile Signed Numbered GicleeUS$10
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979US$20(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, FramedUS$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979US$105(3 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausAutobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, Salvador Dali illustrations 1948US$140(3 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausJerusalem Bible, 1st Edition 1970, Salvador Dali illustrationsUS$355(2 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraUS$500(2 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraUS$1,000(2 bids)