Sold2023JULIAN EDWIN LEVI (Pennsylvania/New York, 1900-1982), "Warrior"., Gouache on board, 12" x 7.5". FramJULIAN EDWIN LEVIPennsylvania/New York, 1900-1982"Warrior". Signed lower right "Julian Levi". Titled on label verso.Gouache on board, 12" x 7.5". Framed 15.75" x 11.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023JULIAN EDWIN LEVI (Pennsylvania/New York, 1900-1982), One pencil drawing and five lithographs,JULIAN EDWIN LEVIPennsylvania/New York, 1900-1982One pencil drawing and five lithographs, together with a lithograph by Ernest Feine. Most Levi works signed in pencil "Julian Levi".Largest 13" x 17" sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando ZoÃŒbel (1924 - 1984) Siga-SigaPROPERTY FORMERLY FROM THE DON ENRIQUE ZOÃŒBEL COLLECTION Siga-Siga signed and dated 1952 (lower right) oil, tempera, casein, and ink on board 31 1/4 "x 19 1/4" (79 cm x 49 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired direSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder- Lithograph "DLM173 - COMPOSITION V"Artist: Alexander Calder. Medium: Lithograph. Title: DLM173 - COMPOSITION V. Size: 15" x 11". Measures approx. 23" x 19" (framed). Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Reference#: 45506.See Sold Price
Sold2024WILBER HERERRA ORTIZ (20th c, Mexico) Merida Artist, CubistOil on board 11 x 9 in, 15 x 13 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024WILBER HERERRA ORTIZ (20th c, Mexico) Merida Artist, Cubist Still LifeOil on board 11 x 9 in, 15 x 13 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024GRANT WOOD (ATTR) AMERICAN 1891-1942The Farmyard, oil on paper laid on board, 11 x 14 in (27.9 x 35.6 cm), framed 16 x 20 in (40.6 x 50.8 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collection Mararoneck, NYSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sATTRIBUTED TO HENRY BAYLEY SNELL (Pennsylvania/New York/England, 1858-1943), Dory at anchor., Oil onUS$400
BonhamsHENRY JAMES JOHNSTONE (American, 1835-1907) The Road Home at Sunset (framed 38.5 x 49.5 x 5.5 cm...US$1,800