Sold2018Julian Levi (1874-1971) WPA Era LithographJulian Levi (1874 - 1971) original pencil signed lithograph. Signed in pencil "Julian Levi" lower right. Personalized and dated 1943 lower left. Measures 11" x 13.75" (sheet size). Image is in excelleSee Sold Price
Sold20153 American prints - Lankes, Levi & Lillie3 American prints- 1.) J. J. Lankes (1884-1960)- ''Sunday Afternoon''- wood engraving, ca. 1937, edition of about 200, published by AAG; 2.) Julian Levi (1900-1982)- ''Low Tide''- lithograph, ca. 1940See Sold Price
Sold2020JULIAN LEVI (1900-1982, Philadelphia) Large AbstractOil on canvas 65 x 51 1/2 in. Born in New York, Julian Levi spent his early years in Philadelphia. He began his art studies art at the Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts under Arthur B. Carles, DanSee Sold Price
2017Marc Chagall: The Tribe of Levi LithographThe Tribe of Levi after Marc Chagall, Signed Lithograph. Paper size is 13 x 9.75 inches, with an image size of 11.5 x 8.5 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julian Levi Framed Abstract AcrylicSigned on lower right, Labeled on back JulianLevi and titled Deep Sea Garden, frame label for New York City, appealing abstract in orange golds and deep yellows with black accents. Framed in gold leafSee Sold Price
Sold2018Julian Levi In Memory of Fishermen GouacheJulian Levi In Memory of Fishermen Gouache 7-3/4" x 11" December 1944, Dedicated to Harry Salpeter, signed, dated, matted, unframed Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leaveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julian Levi (American, 1900-1982), Untitled (Docksilkscreen in colors, circa 1930s, signed within image lower left, matted, unframed. Sheet Size17 7/8 x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall Sketch for Levi, Lithograph Jerusalem windowsTitle: Sketch for Levi Artist: Marc Chagall Country: Russia Medium: Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Printed: 1962 by Mourlot France Paper Size: 13.50 x 9.50 inch Provenance: The Jerusalem wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julian Levi Framed Abstract ArtworkSigned on lower right, Not Inspected Outside of Frame, Labeled on back JulianLevi and titled Deep Sea Garden, frame label for New York City, appealing abstract in orange golds and deep yellows with blSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali- Original Lithograph "Levi (From TwelveArtist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Levi (From Twelve Tribes of Israel Suite). Size (Unframed): 25" x 19". Size (Framed): 37" x 31". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. AdSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMorgan AuctionsChilde Hassam "Celia Thaxters Garden, Isles of Shoals, Maine, 1890" Offset LithographUS$150
2 days LeftMorgan AuctionsChilde Hassam "Spring Morning in the Heart of the City, 1890" Offset LithographUS$200
2 days LeftMorgan AuctionsChilde Hassam "Avenue of the Allies, Great Britain, 1918" Offset LithographUS$250
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDorit Levi, Peaceful Intermission, Sculpture, Hand Painted, Hand SignedUS$600
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) - Peace Through Chemistry IVUS$7,500(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Lithograph Collection Domaine Limited EditionUS$100(1 bid)