Sold2024Just Andersen, Art Deco candlestick in "diskometal". Early model.Title: Just Andersen, Art Deco candlestick in "diskometal". Early model. Description: Just Andersen, Art Deco candlestick in "diskometal". Early model. From the 1930s. Model 157. Marked. In good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GROUP OF FOUR JUST ANDERSEN (Danish 1884-1943) ARTA GROUP OF FOUR JUST ANDERSEN (Danish 1884-1943) ART DECO PATINATED METAL ITEMS, COPENHAGEN, DENMARK, CIRCA 1930-1943, comprising a pair of green/brown patinated metal candleholders with ribbed ball sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Just Andersen Tin Candlestick Holders, PairPair of Just Andersen (Danish, 1884-1943) Tin Candlestick Holders, struck "DENMARK / JUST ANDERSEN / BLYFRIT TIN / 169" to undersides. 6.5" H x 2.75" W x 2.75" D. Keywords: Engraved, Art Deco period,See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Denmark Just Andersen Disko Metal VaseArt Deco Denmark Just Andersen Disko Metal Bronzed Vase. 3.5 inches H x 3.5 W x 2 deep.See Sold Price
2023Early Just Andersen, small Art Deco vase in disco metal.Title: Early Just Andersen, small Art Deco vase in disco metal. Description: Early Just Andersen, small Art Deco vase in disco metal. Approx. 1930s. In good condition with minor signs of use. Model D1See Sold Price
Sold2017JUST ANDERSENFive pieces: four Disko metal including seashell vase decorated with mermaid, ovoid vase, pair of two-light candelabra, together with silvered three-light candelabrum, Denmark, early 20th c.; All stamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Just Andersen (1884-1943) Model 1857Just Andersen (1884-1943)Model 1857Pair of table lampsPatinated metalEngraved 'Danmark 1857'Model created circa 1930H 62 × Ø 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Sculpture of Dancer on Alabaster BaseA fine early 20th century, after ERTE Art Deco dancer with gold painted bronzed finish of cast metal mounted on cylindrical alabaster base with flower stem ( flower frog ) holes on four bun feet. ScriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Asprey & Co. Art Deco costume jeweled tiaraAsprey & Co. Art Deco costume jeweled tiara, Early 20th c., England, emerald green glass beads and paste diamonds mounted in a silver metal frame, brown silk tie, in custom fitted silk and velvet lineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Pattyn Products Art Deco Lamps (Walter Von Nessen)Pair of table lamps designed by Walter Von Nessen, produced by Pattyn Products (Germany, 1889-1943). Materials are metal, glass, and vinyl. Excellent working condition. Please see the photos for additSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Wrought and Bronze Floor Lamps attr. Oscar BachFabulous pair of early 19th century wrought, cast and bronze mixed metal floor lamps in the manner of street pole lights. Probably Oscar Bach, no found stamps. Good working condition as shown, light wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edgar Brandt gilt bronze floor lamp signed Art Deco 1920’sEDGAR BRANDT (1880-1960) AND DAUM'LA TENTATION FLOOR LAMP GILT BRONZE ROUGHLY 65 INCHES Very rare floor lamp by Edgar Brandt. From a fine old Estate. Some signs of ware and oxidization. The wiring wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis Majorelle early Art Deco desk and chairA Louis Majorelle early Art Deco desk and chairCirca 1920-1929; Nancy, FranceDesk with burn mark: Majorelle / NancyWith bookmatched veneer, the rectangular notched top over three short linear drawersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer Art Deco Chromed Metal Masks, PairPair of Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Art Deco silver-tone chromed brass metal masks, one stylized female face struck with "HAGENAEUR WIEN / MADE IN AUSTRIA" and "WHW" maker's mark to reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2024An unusual Japanese (?) Art Deco mixed metal sterling silver cigarette caseAn unusual Japanese (?) Art Deco period mixed metals on sterling silver cigarette case with an intersting " pachwork" design. Engraved " Sterling" but apparently un-signed. Weight: 175.2g or 5.63 TroySee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Art Deco Greyhound metal bookends on onyx base, 1920-30.A pair of Art Deco Greyhound faux bronze bookends mounted on green marbleized onyx bases, circa 1920-30. Several tiny flakes along edge of onyx, else very good condition. Each measures 8"L x 3"D x 7 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Mixed Metal Dancer On Hard Stone BaseDESCRIPTION: Mixed metal sculpture depicting a dancing woman wearing a winged outfit and crafted with a composite head. Foundry mark on verso of left dress wing: "Collection Francaise Made in U.S.A."See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique art deco filigree metal frame beaded purse bag.Antique art deco filigree metal frame beaded purse bag. Chain strap. Lining in silk. For measures please refer to the pictures taken with a measuring tape. Weight: 180 Grams. This is a NO RESERVE AUCTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Groult BergeresAndre Groult, French (1884-1967) Art Deco Carved, Gold Leaf and Upholstered Bergeres. Custom upholstery fabric cut velvet by Rubelli. Measure 31-1/2" H, 33" W, 36" D. Provenance: Louisville, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2024Deco Diamond and Platinum BraceletArt Deco Circa 1920s Approx. 12.0 Carat TW Marquise, Round Brilliant and Baguette Cut Diamond and Platinum Bracelet. Marquise cut diamonds approx. .75-.80 carat each. Diamonds E-F color, VS1-VS2. ClasSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO PATINATED PANTHER ON MARBLE AND ONYX BASEFrench Art Deco patinated metal sculpture, circa 1925, modeled as a crouching panther on a marble and mixed onyx plinth base, apparently unmarked. Approximate dimensions: h. 9.25", w. 25.5", d.5.25".See Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco silver toned metal portrait bustArt Deco silver toned metal portrait bust, Circa 1930s, probably aluminum, no signature visible, 15"h x 7"w x 7.5"d (excl. base) Provenance: Property from a private New Jersey CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th C. Art Deco Bronze Sculpture Crafted By D.H. ChiparusEarly 20th C. Art Deco Bronze Sculpture Crafted By D.H. Chiparus. H 8 3/4" x W 5 1/4" x L 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Patek Philippe Tiffany 18k Gold Early Dual Signed Art Deco Curved Back Mens WatchDescribed By:Michelle NREDD 53642 Title:Rare Patek Philippe Tiffany 18k Gold Early Dual Signed Art Deco Curved Back Mens Watch Description: Rare Patek Philippe Tiffany 18k Gold Early Dual Signed Art DSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Boch Freres Keramis, Belgium. Large art deco vase in glazed ceramics with hand-painted birds. 1920sUS$600
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsCirca 1920s Art Deco Skyscraper Table Lamp with Green Slag Glass Panels 19 in. heightUS$160(4 bids)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsART DECO TIME TO PLAY BILLIARDS PAINTED METAL NEON SIGN W/ CLOCK ATTACHMENTUS$3,000(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyTheodore Alexander "The Vanucci GT" Art Deco DeskUS$750
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaVintage Art Deco decorated metal mesh roaring twenties flappers purseUS$12(3 bids)
Featured3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyArt Deco Czech Beaded Glass Peacock LampUS$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions2 ART DECO Circa 1930s Hanging Skyscraper Lamps White Glass Shades, Black AccentsUS$120(4 bids)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55167: Art Deco Diamond, Platinum, White Gold Double-ClUS$3,000(1 bid)