Sold2024Alphonse Debain Sterling Silver Cup & SaucerAlphonse Debain (French: 1883 - 1911) antique sterling silver child's cup and saucer. Circa: 19th Century. Hallmarked underneath base. Cup: 3-1/4" W x 2" H. Saucer: 4-3/4" Diameter. Total Weight: 3.21See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Silver Plated French Asparagus TongsAntique Silver Plated French Asparagus Tongs Servers by Silversmith Alphonse Debain. Circa 1883-1911. Hinged and sprung in perfect working order with Christofle marks. 9 x 10cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017An Alphonse Debain Silver and Glass Claret Jug,An Alphonse Debain Silver and Glass Claret Jug, Paris, circa 1883-1911Marks: (Minerva), (ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair French Sterling & Double Glass Salts C. 1900Pair of double glass salts with sterling frames, each has Minerva hallmarks and silversmith "Debain Paris" (Alphonse Debain), very good condition, 6.5" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2017SterlingFrench sterling 3 piece tea set by Alphonse Debain, Paris, with applied scrolling design of clover, coffee 6 1/2" h. (teapot 23.59 oz., 669 g., sugar bowl 17.21 oz., 488 g., creamer 9.17 oz., 260 g.),See Sold Price
Sold2016Jugendstil Silber Handleuchter / Art Nouveau SilverJugendstil Silber Handleuchter / Art Nouveau Silver Candle Holder, Alphonse Debain, Paris, um 1900 Material: Silber, Punzierung: Kopf der Minerva, Meisterpunze AD, Dekor: stilisierte Blätter, Höhe:See Sold Price
SoldA French Silver CreamerA French Silver Creamer Alphonse Debain, Paris, Early 20th Century the lobed body with an engraved monogram. marked with '950' standard on underside of lip rim 5 ozt 1 dwt Height 4 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two French Silver Specialty Flatware SetsTwo French Belle Epoque Silver Specialty Flatware Sets ca. 1900, by Alphonse Debain (1851-1916), Paris, first standard (.950) silver, including: a fine nineteen-piece parcel-gilt berry or ice cream seSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Eisman Semenowsky, Portrait, oilEMILE EISMAN SEMENOWSKY (French/Polish, 1857-1911), Portrait of Woman," Paris 1883, oil on panel, (approximate dimensions - panel: 12 5/8 x 9 7/8 inches); signed, region, and dated upper left, named oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fleischplatte Paris, um 1900. Silber. MeistermarkeFleischplatte Paris, um 1900. Silber. Meistermarke Alphonse Debain. Ovale Form mit fassoniertem, profiliertem Rand. Garantie-, Meistermarke, Feingehalt 950. 44,6x30,5 cm, ca. 1170 g. - Alters- und GebSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE EISMAN-SEMENOWSKY "ROSIE" OIL PAINTINGEmile Eisman-Semenowsky (Russian, 1857-1911) Portrait painting "Rosie", oil on wood panel, signed E. Eisman-Semenowsky, Paris 1883. Frame: 15.25" X 12.5" Image: 12.25" X 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023ETHARDO, Signor (1825 – 1911). Hippodrome. Ethardo, Abachi ...ETHARDO, Signor (1825 – 1911). Hippodrome. Ethardo, Abachi & Mazus. Paris: Emile Levy, (1883). Lithograph in colors depicts the ascension of Ethardo – perched atop a wooden and iron ball 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Legros Etching, Peasant Women in Neighborhood of Boulogne, 1873Alphonse Legros (French 1837-1911) Peasant Women in Neighborhood of Boulogne, 1873, signed lower right corner. He studied in Paris at the Ecole des Beaux Arts where he learned etching techniques. AfteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abel George Warshawsky (American, 1883-1962) Oil On Canvas, 1911, The Tahitian, H 40" W 25.5"Abel George Warshawsky (American, 1883-1962) Oil On Canvas, 1911, The Tahitian, H 40" W 25.5" | Signed and dated "Paris 1911" lower right. Depicting a woman seated cross-legged on a blue ground. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Joseph Lefebvre 1883 engraving The Young BrideJules Joseph Lefebvre. (French, 1836 - 1911). The Young Bride. Antique engraving on thick wove paper after the original by master engraver Alphonse Lamotte (French, 1844 - 1914). 1883. Signed in the pSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAN RIJLAARSDAM (1911-2007, Netherlands, St. Denis ParisJan Rijlaarsdam. Oil on board 24 x20 in, 29 x 25 in (framed). Jan Rijlaarsdam was born March 2nd, 1911 in Nieuwkoop, Holland. A student of A.G. Hulshof Pol (1883-1957), a well-known painter and art teSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Debain French Silver Flatware, 35 Pcs.Alphonse Debain French silver flatware, service for 12, comprising 35 pieces including 12 dinner forks, 12 dinner spoons, 10 teaspoons, and one serving spoon or ladle, maker's marks: AD initials flankSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Debain French Silver Flatware, 37 Pcs.Alphonse Debain French silver flatware, service for 12, comprising 37 pieces including 12 dinner forks, 12 dinner spoons, 12 teaspoons, and one serving spoon or ladle, maker's marks: AD initials flankSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO DOMINGO Y FALLOLA. Paris (1883) / Madrid (1956). "The Divine Bald Man" .Gouache on paper.Signed, titled and located at the bottom. On the back signed, titled and inscribed "Rafael El Gallo in Seville, wearing the suit he wore to mourn Joselito". Measurements: 51 x 50 x 34See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO DOMINGO Y FALLOLA Paris (1883) / Madrid (1956) "Bullfighting pass".Oil on canvasSigned in the lower left corner Measurements: 24 cm, the soup tureen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jo Davidson Bronze Sculpture of Ida Rubinstein, datedJoseph (Jo) Davidson (New York/Paris, 1883-1952) patinated bronze sculpture depicting Russian dancer and arts patron Ida Rubinstein in her role as Cleopatra in the 1909 ballet by Michael Fokine. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALPHONSE MUCHA (CZECH 1860 - 1939) A pair ofALPHONSE MUCHA (CZECH 1860 - 1939) A pair of lithographic poster prints on board, titled 'Spring' and 'Summer', each 99 x 51cm With trade label verso 'G. Garault, 24 Rue Pigalle, Paris' Alphonse MuchaSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975) "Jeux de dames", 1963Oil on canvas Signed at the bottom.Signed, titled and dated on the back. With label of the Benlliure Gallery, Valencia.. 60 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA. Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975). "Interior with lamp", 1965.Oil on canvas.Signed in the lower right corner "Grau Sala".On the back signed, dated and titled. On the stretcher, adhered, label of the Sala Parés in Barcelona. . 73 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
BonhamsA FRENCH STERLING SILVER AND GLASS CLARET JUG by Alphonse Debain, Paris, late 19th/early 20th ce...US$400(1 bid)
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1911 Arthur Chuquet Lettres de 1812 PRemiere SerieUS$1
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAlphonse Legros Etching, Portrait of Sir Edward John PoynterUS$80
Oct 06Doyen AuctionA French Bronze Equestrian Group Of Napoleon On Horseback, France, 19th CenturyUS$12,500