Sold2022Umfangreiches Speisebesteck für 18 Personen102-tlg.; Silber. 36 Speisemesser, 36 -gabeln, 18 -löffel, 12 Vorlegeteile, wie z. B. Soßenkelle, Fleischgabel, Gemüselöffel. Konisch, kantiger Griff am AnsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffee- und Speiseservice "Marseille" mit Golddekorfür 18 Personen. 151-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Zuckerdose, Sahnegießer, 18 Vorspeisen-, 36 Speise-, 18 Kuchen-, 18 Brotteller, 18 Suppen-, 17 Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen, 2 GemÃ&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffee- und Speiseservice mit Blumendekorfür 12 bzw. 18 Personen. 85-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose, 18 Kaffeetassen mit 11 Untertassen, 12 Suppentassen mit 9 Untertassen, 18 Kuchen-, 12 Vorspeisen-, 12 Speiseteller, DeckelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silberbesteck für 6 Personen / 18 pieces of silverSilberbesteck für 6 Personen / 18 pieces of silver cutlery, Carl Gustav Hartmann & Johann Ehmke, Riga, um 1859 Material: Silber 875/000, Marken: Beschaumarke, Meistermarke CGH (6 Löffel) und H.E., GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen Kaffeeservice für drei Personen mitPorzellan, drei Schleifstriche, Zwiebelmuster, kobaltblau, weißer Rand, im Boden Schwertermarke, dreiteilige Gedecke, Kaffeekanne, Milchgießer und Zuckerdose, altersgemäß guter ZusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zusammengesetzter Kaffeeservice für 6 Personen. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Zwiebelmuster.Circa bis 24 cm hoch die Kanne. Zusammengesetztes Kaffeeservice Meissen. 1. Wahl. ''Zwiebelmuster''. Bestehend aus 16 Teilen. Die Butterdeckeldose am Knauf leicht beschädigt. Siehe Fotos. Das abgSee Sold Price
Sold202218-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'BLUMENMALEREI'18-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'BLUMENMALEREI' Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 22,5 cm (Kaffeekanne), L. bis 30 cm (Tablett). Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke,See Sold Price
Sold202018-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'STREUBLUMEN' Deutsch,18-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'STREUBLUMEN' Deutsch, Meissen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 23,5 cm (Kanne), D. bis 28 cm (runde Schale). Unterglasurblaue SchwSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Laurencin Pencil Signed Lithograph Dancer PierrotMarie Laurencin Pencil Signed Color Lithograph Dancer with Pierrot. Signed both in plate and pencil. Printed in USA ; c. F.A.R. Gallery size: 18.5 x 14.5 paperSee Sold Price
Sold2016(18) COLLECTION OF LEATHER AMERICAN THEME BOOKS(lot of 18) Books: "So far from God", John S.D. Eisenhower, The Easton Press, 1993, black leather with gilt embossing, raised bands and gilt lettering on spine, gilt page ends, 436 pages; (3) "Lee's LSee Sold Price
Sold2021JERRY KELLEMS ABSTRACT ACRYLIC ON CANVAS PAINTINGJerry Kellems abstract acrylic on canvas painting. Unique geometric and pointillism - type style. Signed lower right, measures 24" tall x 18" wide. Condition: far edges of canvas may show very minor sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Board signed Olive Hamley Fraser 1940, 5 1/8" x 6 1/2", "Far Hills".Oil on Board signed Olive Hamley Fraser 1940, 5 1/8" x 6 1/2", "Far Hills".See Sold Price
Sold2023Far Eastern Republic Lot of 18Far Eastern Republic 1921-1923, 2 pages. 4 Sets: 1921 Chita, 1921 Blagoveshensk, 1922 Chita, 1923 66-70 Last Issued Rus. OPSee Sold Price
Sold2021Very fine 18/19thC Indian Miniature PaintingVery fine 18/19thC Indian Miniature Painting. Painting is 6.75" x 3.75", frame is 18" x 12.75". Far finer than the vast majority of this type.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Vintage WRANGLER Sherpa Lined Denim JacketsThe middle coat is the Wrangler Wrange Coat and is labeled a size M and measures 28" L (shoulder to hem),Chest is approximately 40", Sleeve length is 24"; Far right jacket is labeled a size 18 and meaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique Maps of Indian Territories British America Far WestTwo Antique Maps of Indian Territories British America Far West MEDIUM: Published Printing DIMENSIONS: Framed 18 x 27 inches DESCRIPTION: These early antique maps of British America show Districts, InSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dillon Boy Far Far AwayArtist: Dillon Boy Title: Far Far Away Date: 2016 Medium: High Quality Paper Size: 18" x 24" / 45,72 cm x 60,96 cm Publisher: Wall & Street Gallery Harmful if Followed Markings: hand signed and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luri Gabbeh 'Chanteh-Bag',Luri Gabbeh 'Chanteh-Bag', South Persia Fars-Area, circa 1900, wool/wool, approx. 18 x17 cm, condition: 2-3 (good condition, professionally cleaned), rare Chanteh-Bag withexpressive colors, unique.*See Sold Price
Sold2022Nymphenburg, umfangreiches Tafel- und Kaffeeservice20.Jh. Porzellan. Form "Rokoko 2054". Purpurfarbene Blumenmalerei. Geschweifte Ränder, goldfarben staffiert. Rocaillenhenkel. Bestand: 36 Fleischteller (D 25 cm), 18 Suppenteller, 36 Salatteller (DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffeeservice mit Schwanenservice-Dekorfür sechs Personen. Weißporzellan. 15-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose, 6 Tassen mit Untertassen, 6 Kuchenteller. Figürlicher Henkel und Knauf inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtiges Kaffeeservice mit Dekor "Bleu mourant"für sechs Personen. 15-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose, 6 Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen, 6 Kuchenteller. Auf der Wandung und im Spiegel goldstaffierter Reliefdekor "NeuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaffeeservice mit Zwiebelmusterdekorfür 11 Personen. 33-tlg.; Kaffeekanne, Sahnegießer, Zuckerdose, 11 Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen, 11 Kuchenteller, 2 Gebäckschalen, Konfektschälchen, 2 ServiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fr. 18 - 1869 $1 Legal TenderNo hard folds are seen on this Rainbow ace that looks like an AU through the holder. PMG even goes as far as to note Good Color.See Sold Price
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENKaffee-Service für 6 Personen mit "Rose de Paris"-Dekor€500
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENKaffee-Service mit Blumendekor für zwölf Personen€240
Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Michael Taylor for Baker Furniture Far East Collection Parsons Dining Chairs, Set of SixUS$400
Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Michael Taylor for Baker Furniture Far East Collection Coffee Table, Newly RefinishedUS$400
Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Michael Taylor for Baker Far East Collection Black Lacquered Bar Cabinet, Newly RefinishedUS$500
2 days LeftDoyle New YorkA deluxe signed limited edition of Heyen's memoir with wood engravings by John De PolUS$50
1 day LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsGenuine Hiroshige woodblock 1797-1858. Sumo Crossing Stream. Okitsu from 53 Station on the TokadoUS$200
May 09Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Yellow-ground Blue and White Fritillary Red Cloud Dragon Pattern Gourd-shaped VaseUS$1,000