Sold2022Kaiser-Und Volksdank - Art by Fritz Hellmut (1930's) 21" x 31.875" German WWI Poster LBCondition: EXC"Kaiser's and people's gratitude to the Army and Navy" Reserve: $446.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $24.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping ratSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marzi & Remy WWI German Navy Reservist 1 Liter SteinThis is a fantastic looking antique German stein, appearing to be from the First World War. Along the top reads "Hoch lebe der kaiser und leine reservisten" or "Long live the emperor and leash reserviSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilhelm II. Sammlung von 6 Bestallungsurkunden mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift des deutschenWilhelm II.Sammlung von 6 Bestallungsurkunden mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift des deutschen Kaisers und Königs für den Regierungsrat Hermann von Seefeld in Berlin. Berlin u. Potsdam, 190See Sold Price
Sold2022THEODOR RUDOLF ROCHOLL (ATTR.) KAISER WILHELM UND KRONPRINZ FRIEDRICH WILHELM BESUCHEN IHRE SOLDATENTHEODOR RUDOLF ROCHOLL (ATTR.) 1854 - 1933 Emperor Wilhelm and Crown Prince Friedrich Wilhelm visit their soldiers after the battle Kaiser Wilhelm und Kronprinz Friedrich Wilhelm besuchen ihre SoldateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lineol, Kaiser, Kronprinz und AdjutantLineol, Kaiser, Kronprinz und Adjutant, Germany VK, 9 cm, Masse, LM, Z 2+See Sold Price
Sold2019In German: Das Familienalbum von Kaiser Karl undDescription: Das Familienalbum von Kaiser Karl und Kaiserin Zitaby Gabriele Praschl-Bichler; text entirely in German. With B&W photos; published in 1996; 238 pages. Published by Carl Ueberreuter VerlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kaiser Augustus und die verlorene RepublikKaiser Augustus und die verlorene Republik Antikenmuseum Berlin / Staatliche Museen Preussischer Kulturbesitz (1988). Mainz am Rhein, Philipp von Zabern. ISBN: 3-8053-1007-2 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 2 Figuren Um 1900. In der Art der Antike. Bronze,Lot: 2 Figuren Um 1900. In der Art der Antike. Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Büsten der römischen Kaiser Nero und Tiberius. Steinsockel. H 22 bzw. 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021KURD SCHWABE, "DIE DEUTSCHEN KOLONIEN", 2 VOLUMESBand I: "Togo- Kamerun- Deutsch-Südwestafrika" and Band II: "Deutsch-Ostafrika - Kaiser-Wilhelmsland und die Inselwelten im Stillen Ozean - Samoa - Kiautschou", 1910, published by Weller & HuttichSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) EARLY BOOKS: KAISER JOSEF, ESSAIS, LIVES OF QUEENS(1) von Bernau, Klemens; "Kaiser Josef und die Gruber Leni - Historischer Roman in zwei Bänden", Wien, 1910; pages heavily toned; possibly re-bound using painted boards; cover shows edge wear and surSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kaiser Napoleon III und Kaiserin Eugenie, Frankreich,Kaiser Napoleon III und Kaiserin Eugenie, Frankreich, 19. Jh. Vierspänner mit Kaiserpaar Napoleon III und Kaiserin Eugénie bei der Überreichen zweier Tauben. Elfenbein fein polychrom bemalt mit WidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Dürer(1471 Nürnberg - 1528 ebenda Kaiser Maximilian I. und König Heinrich VIII. von England aus der "Ehrenpforte Kaiser Maximilians I." Holzschnitt/Papier, 1515. Die Darstellung zeigtSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pende Mask, "kiwoyo-muyombo"Maske, "kiwoyo-muyombo" Pende, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Raphia. H 33 cm (47,5 cm mit Raphia und Kopfbedeckung). Provenienz: - Walter Kaiser, Stuttgart. - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, ZSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kaiser Wilhelm II Military Collectable Book 1913Kaiser Wilhelm II military collectable book. Full title, "Kaiser Wilhelm II Und Seine Seit 1888-1913". German text. Many photographs documenting the reign of the Emperor of Germany and theKing of PrusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Vivien(1657 Lyon - 1734 Bonn) und Werkstatt Bildnis der Kurfürstin Maria Amalia von Bayern (1701 - 1756) Maria Amalia von Österreich, Tochter des Kaisers Joseph I. (HRR) und WilhelminSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A tunic of a Lieutenant in the Kaiser Alexander Guard Grenadier Regiment No. 1, circa 1900A tunic of a Lieutenant in the Kaiser Alexander Guard Grenadier Regiment No. 1, circa 1900Feines dunkelblaues Tuch (vereinzelt Mottenlöcher) mit ponceauroten Vorstößen und Aufschlägen (rotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaiser Wilhelm II - a dessert plate from the dining service of the imperial yacht HohenzollernKaiser Wilhelm II - a dessert plate from the dining service of the imperial yacht HohenzollernWeißes, glasiertes Porzellan, teilvergoldet (etwas berieben) und bemalt, im Boden die KPM-Marken (ZepSee Sold Price
Sold2021A KAISER WILHELM II FIGURAL PORCELAIN STEIN CIRCA 1890The 1/2 liter German porcelain depiction of Kaiser Wilhelm II wearing Order of the Black Eagle pickelhaube with inscription Mit Gott für Konig und Vaterland. 1860, hinged lid with pewter thumb liftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaiser Wilhelm II - a Neuosier egg cup by KPM from the royal dinner serviceKaiser Wilhelm II - a Neuosier egg cup by KPM from the royal dinner serviceWeißes, glasiertes Porzellan mit feinem Relief, eisenrotem Dekor und goldenem Weinlaubrand. Blütendekor, schauseitiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaiser Wilhelm II - a Meissen coffee cup and saucer from the royal dinner serviceKaiser Wilhelm II - a Meissen coffee cup and saucer from the royal dinner serviceWeißes, glasiertes Porzellan mit feinem Relief, farbigem Blütendekor und Goldrand. Im Boden der Tasse die untSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaiser Wilhelm II - a dessert plate from the dining service of the imperial yacht HohenzollernKaiser Wilhelm II - a dessert plate from the dining service of the imperial yacht HohenzollernWeißes, glasiertes Porzellan, teilvergoldet (etwas berieben) und bemalt, im Boden die KPM-Marken (SzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Ulanka for trumpeters in the Royal Bavarian 1st Uhlan Regiment "Kaiser Wilhelm II, King ofA Ulanka for trumpeters in the Royal Bavarian 1st Uhlan Regiment "Kaiser Wilhelm II, King of Prussia", circa 1900Eigentumsstück. Stahlgrüner Wollstoff mit Kragen, Vorstößen und polnischenSee Sold Price
320 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHInfantry Regiment "Graf Barfuß" (4th Westphalian) No. 17 - an officer's gift, dated 1893See Sold Price
266 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Rhenish sandstone sculpture of St. Cornelius, 15th/16th centurySee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfAFRA UND TOBIA SCARPA DREISITZER LEDER SOFA MODELL 'BASTIAN€360
20 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES UND RAY EAMES SESSEL MODELL 'LOUNGE CHAIR' '670' UN€1,200
20 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfALVAR AALTO 12 VASEN UND SCHALE 'SAVOY'€280(2 bids)
289 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHKaiser Wilhelm I – a telescope in a presentation box as a gift to a British lighthouse keeper,See Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJules De Praetere, Poster 'Kunstausstellung Kaiser Wilhelm Museum, Krefeld', 1901€300
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanDOYLE, Alexander. Neu alamodische ritterliche Fecht- und Schirm-Kunst. 1715. -- Kurtze und deutlicheUS$500
4 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank Lloyd Wright, Ausgefuhrte Bauten und Entwurfe von Frank Lloyd Wright (Wasmuth Portfolio,US$9,000
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsPaul Jacoulet, France/Japan. La Lettre du Fils, Seoul, Coree. Original colored woodblock. Framed undUS$250
20 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES UND RAY EAMES PAAR ALUMINIUM CHAIRS MODELL 'EA 108'€200(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES UND RAY EAMES STUHL MODELL 'WIRE CHAIR - DKR' MIT L€100
20 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfPAAR INDUSTRIEDESIGN DECKENLEUCHTEN WOHL KAISER & CO€360
20 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFULVIO BIANCONI FLASCHE UND SECHS BECHER 'A FASCE ORIZZONTA€450
20 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES UND RAY EAMES SECHS ALUMINIUM DINING CHAIRS MODELL€500(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftGalerie Moenius AGBeer, Johann Christoph: Das Andächtige Und in JEsum inbrünstig-verliebte Frauenzimmer, ....€60