Sold2020Huon Gulf / Tami Islands Feast Ladle Ex John Edler CollA very nice older feast spoon from the Huon Gulf/Tami Islands, Papua New Guinea. The long wooden ladle features a finely carved ancestor head and well handled surface. The feast ladle measures 34 x 4.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rock Island Lines R Wallace Ladle for soup TurinRock Island Lines R Wallace Ladle (for soup Turin)See Sold Price
Sold2015A Gorham Partial Gilt Silver Neoclassical FiguraA Gorham Partial Gilt Silver Neoclassical Figural Punch Ladle, Providence, Rhode Island,See Sold Price
Sold2015Three Gorham Morning Glory Pattern Partial GiltThree Gorham Morning Glory Pattern Partial Gilt Silver LadlSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Group of Three Knowles & Ladd Queen Pattern PaA Group of Three Knowles & Ladd Queen Pattern Partial Gilt SilveSee Sold Price
Sold2022ESTATE STERLING LOT INCL. (12) MATCHING TEASPOONS, (9)ESTATE STERLING LOT INCL. (12) MATCHING TEASPOONS, (9) SMALL SOUVENINR SPOONS INC. WORCESTER, MASS. CRAWFORD HOUSE, MOBILE, LONG ISLAND, ETC. NAPKIN RINGS, SERVING LADLE, AND PAIR COBALT GLASS INSERTSee Sold Price
Sold202274459: A Gorham Mfg. Co. St. Cloud Pattern Silver Soup A Gorham Mfg. Co. St. Cloud Pattern Silver Soup Ladle, Providence, Rhode Island, designed 1885 Marks: (lion-anchor-G), STERLING, PAT&See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 10 F. Richmond Coin Silver SpoonsGroup of 10 early American coin silver spoons and ladle, descended through early Rhode Island families, marked F. Richmond (Providence, R.I.). Including: 4 fiddle back table spoons, 3 fiddle back teasSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Rare Old Ifugao Spoon Luzon Island, Philippineshighly stylized old Ifugao Spoon with ancestor motif as the handle and a well used ladle like spoon. Ifugao peoples, Luzon Island, Philippines. The spoon measures 7.75 inches long. Provenance: Field cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Copper Cooking Items and Brass LadlesCopper cooking items and brass ladles, lot of (14). Provenance: John's Island, Vero Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ceremonial 19th C. Papua New Guinea Tami Wood Ladle**Originally Listed At $250** Oceania, Papua New Guinea, Tami Islands, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A beautiful hand-carved wooden ceremonial ladle with zoomorphic and anthropomorphic figurSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Alutiiq wood effigy ladle lg. 7 in.An Alutiiq wood effigy ladle 19th century, Kodiak Island, Alaska, the teardrop shaped scoop with the head of a seal for the handle, smooth, dark patina, with a custom metal stand. lg. 7 in. FootnotesSee Sold Price
Sold2022William B. Durgin Co. Bug sauce or gravy ladleWilliam B. Durgin Co., retailed by Hugo Beil of Boston Bug sauce or gravy ladle insect and snake motif Concord, New Hampshire & Providence, Rhode Island, circa 1885 sterling silver parcel-gilt stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Faberge Russian 84 Silver Ladle Circa 1894Faberge Russian 84 Silver Ladle Circa 1894. Fully Hallmarked. Good Condition. Provenance From a Long Island, NY Home. Dimensions- L-11.5". Total Weight-228g/7.3ozt. Please note the absence of a conditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cut Glass Punch Bowl and LadleIn 2 parts. 14"dia X 16"h. Ladle 17" long. Chips. (To Hutter Auctions from a Hauppauge Long Island Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Sterling Silver Monogrammed Serving LadleWhiting Manufacturing Co. sterling silver ladle. Highly detailed, monogrammed, in the Lily pattern. Maker mark and STERLING on back of handle. Weighs 116 grams. Procured from a Palm Beach Island EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alpaca Silver Cockle Shell Serving LadleCockle Shell serving ladle, spoon made from Mexican Alpaca silver ( a combination of copper, nickel & zinc ) designed by GOGO jewelers, inspired by the clam shells of Cumberland Island, Georgia. 9 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham 1886 Cluny Sterling Silver Gravy LadleThis is an antique gravy ladle from the Gorham Manufacturing Company of Providence, Rhode Island around the turn of the century. Rendered in fine sterling silver, this ladle is decorated in the classiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Mini Ladle.Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Mini Ladle. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good.Dimensions: L-7".Total Weight: 39.2g/1.26ozt.Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence of a cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Ladle - 5.25"Sterling Silver Ladle - 5.25" Embossed Orchid Design on Handle - Fessenden & Company, Rhode Island - Total Weight of 38 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021"J.B. & S.M. KNOWLES CO." STERLING SILVER BERRY SPOON /"J.B. & S.M. KNOWLES CO.PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND" CIRCA 1870 STERLING SILVER BERRY SPOON AND LADLE SET IN ORIGINAL BOX - GOLD VERMEIL 'BOWLS' - LADLE WITH PIERCE DECORATED 'BOWL'See Sold Price
Sold202119th century Torajah Spoon Ex Jan Baum Los Angeles 1988A very fine old carved wooden spoon or ladle with fish tail like handle and a well worn surface patina suggesting ritual use. Torajah peoples, Sulawesi ( Celebes) Island, Indonesia. The Spoon measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 14 Early American Coin Silver UtensilsGroup of 14 early American coin silver spoons, a ladle and tongs, descended through early Rhode Island families, Various makers and sizes. Measures: 9 1/2" longest. Weight: 343 grams, 11.03 troy ozs.See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions7" Poi Pounder Made out of Fossilized Sea Coral Found in the Hawaiian Islands Region.US$65(4 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAnasazi Native American polychrome black on white pottery vessels: ladle and Chaco Canyon waterUS$275(2 bids)
5 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCFITZ & FLOYD RICAMO RABBIT TUREEN with LADLEUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupInitialed Wrought Iron Fork and Ladle.US$50
3 days LeftLEAP AuctionsVery, Very Rare African # 2 All Time Record Book Ssese Island Sitatunga Shoulder Taxidermy MountUS$25(1 bid)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSilver and Calcite Stone Sugar Bowl & Ladle by Emilia Castillo for Los CastilloUS$200
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsChristo - Surrounded Islands Project for Biscayne Bay Miami Florida`US$800