Sold2022Kantman, "Mountainscape with Cabin," 20th/21st c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in aKantman, "Mountainscape with Cabin," 20th/21st c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 19 1/2 in., W.- 23 1/2 in., Framed H.- 25 3/4 in., W.- 29 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022R. Willa, "Winter Scene," 20th/21st c., oil on canvas, signed indistinctly lower right, presented inR. Willa, "Winter Scene," 20th/21st c., oil on canvas, signed indistinctly lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 23 1/4 in., W.- 19 1/2 in., Framed H.- 27 1/2 in., W.- 23 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Swamp Cabin," 20th c.,Robert M. Rucker (1932-2001), "Swamp Cabin," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a polychromed wood frame, H.- 7 1/4 in., W.- 9 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese School, "Shepherdess with Goats," 20th/21st c.,Chinese School, "Shepherdess with Goats," 20th/21st c., oil on canvas, signed indistinctly lower right, presented in a wide ebonized frame with a beaded liner, H.- 19 3/4 in., W.- 27 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tebuoull (French), "Nature Morte Au Lapin," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented inTebuoull (French), "Nature Morte Au Lapin," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 17 3/8 in., W.- 20 7/8 in., Framed H.- 24 3/4 in., W.- 28 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Doug Simpson (American), "Tree Roots," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in aDoug Simpson (American), "Tree Roots," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a textured wood frame, H.- 35 1/2 in., W.- 83 1/2 in., Framed H.- 43 in., W.- 91 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Russell, "Countryside Cottage," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in an antiqueRussell, "Countryside Cottage," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in an antique style gilt frame, H.- 19 3/8 in., W.- 15 1/2 in., Framed H.- 27 3/8 in., W.- 23 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jerome Grimmer (American, 1939-), "Oak Creek," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presentedJerome Grimmer (American, 1939-), "Oak Creek," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a silvered wood frame, H.- 17 3/4 in., W.- 23 3/4 in., Framed- H.- 27 in., W.- 33 in. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022HL Herley (American), "Village Scene," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in aHL Herley (American), "Village Scene," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 13 3/8 in., W.- 21 1/2 in., Framed H.- 17 1/2 in., W.- 25 1/2 in. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tebuoll (French), "Nature Morte," 19th/20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in aTebuoll (French), "Nature Morte," 19th/20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 17 5/8 in., W.- 21 1/4 in., Framed H.- 25 in., W.- 28 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (1887-1987, Louisiana), "HaulingClementine Hunter (1887-1987, Louisiana), "Hauling Cotton," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a gold metallic frame, H.- 13 1/4 in., W.- 17 3/8 in., Framed H.- 14 1/4 in., W.- 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Ilya Yakovlevich Sorkin (1934-, Russian), "AbstractedIlya Yakovlevich Sorkin (1934-, Russian), "Abstracted Landscape," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a green painted frame, H.- 45 in., W.- 57 in., Framed- H.- 46 3/4 in., W.- 58See Sold Price
Sold2021Knute Heldner (1877-1952, Louisiana), "Birch Forrest,"Knute Heldner (1877-1952, Louisiana), "Birch Forrest," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 23 3/4 in., W.- 29 3/4 in., Framed H.- 29 5/8 in., W.- 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Schouten (1857-1927, Belgian), "Going to theHenry Schouten (1857-1927, Belgian), "Going to the Market," early 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 17 1/4 in., W.- 22 3/4 in., Framed H.- 22 3/4 in., W.- 28 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Renard (1941-1997, French), "Roses in the Cart,"Paul Renard (1941-1997, French), "Roses in the Cart," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, with artist plaque on lower center, H.- 13 1/8 in., W.- 16 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberta Kinsey (1875-1952, Louisiana), "Nuns in PiratesAlberta Kinsey (1875-1952, Louisiana), "Nuns in Pirates Alley," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 15 3/4 in., W.- 12 1/4 in., Framed H.- 18 in., W.- 14 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ira Monte (1918-, Spain), "Birds in Swamp," late 20thIra Monte (1918-, Spain), "Birds in Swamp," late 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 29 3/8 in., W.- 39 1/2 in., Framed H.- 39 3/4 in., W.- 49 1/4 in. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Knute Heldner (1875-1952, Swedish/American), "LouisianaKnute Heldner (1875-1952, Swedish/American), "Louisiana Swamp Scene," early 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a painted wood frame, H.- 15 1/2 in., W.- 19 1/2 in., Framed H.- 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Hugh Bolton Jones (1848-1927, New York/France),Hugh Bolton Jones (1848-1927, New York/France), "Arabian Horse Battle," late 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 21 3/4 in., W.- 35 1/2 in., Framed H.- 28 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Hussey (1931- , New Orleans), "St. LouisJames Hussey (1931- , New Orleans), "St. Louis Cathedral," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a polychromed relief frame, H.- 29 1/2 in., W.- 231/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Pierre (1914-2005, Haiti), "Voodoo HorsemanAndre Pierre (1914-2005, Haiti), "Voodoo Horseman (Ogoun Batagry)," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a whitewashed gilt frame, H.- 15 3/4 in., W.- 23 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Emile Leon Perboyre (1851-1929, French), "SoldiersPaul Emile Leon Perboyre (1851-1929, French), "Soldiers Going to Battle," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a burnt orange velvet and gilt frame, with artist plaque and date onSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Kendrick III (1946-2013, American/Louisiana),James Kendrick III (1946-2013, American/Louisiana), "Ormond Plantation," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 32 1/2 in., W.- 35 in., Framed H.- 32 in., W.- 44 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob van Dieghem (Netherlands/Belgium, 1843-1885), "Shepherdess and Her Flock of Sheep," 19th c.,Jacob van Dieghem (Netherlands/Belgium, 1843-1885), "Shepherdess and Her Flock of Sheep," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 8 1/2 in., W.- 13 1/4 in., Framed HSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLeland LittleC. Myron Clark (American, 1858-1925), USS Constitution in Full SailUS$150(3 bids)
12 hrs LeftLeland LittleWillem Frederik Reinders (Netherlands, 1881-1960), Coastal Landscape with DunesUS$50
13 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanDuilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Mazzo di Fiori (Bouquet of Flowers), c. 1958US$1,500
13 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRaymond Thibésart (French, 1874-1968) Printemps, c. 1900-1910US$1,500