Sold2017Anonym, um 1840/50 Gegenstücke. Junge mit seinem HundAnonym, um 1840/50 Gegenstücke. Junge mit seinem Hund in Interieur. / Sitzendes Mädchen in Interieur. Öl auf Leinwand. Je ca. 41x35 cm. - Stellenweise mit leichten Retuschen.See Sold Price
Sold2020KAREL DUJARDIN (Amsterdam, 1622 - Venice 1678),KAREL DUJARDIN (Amsterdam, 1622 - Venice 1678), ATTRIBUTED TO Great landscape with knights in the foreground and village in the background Oil on canvas, cm. 80x98. Framed PROVENANCE: Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Karel Dujardin (1622 - 1678) Large Old MasterKarel Dujardin (Netherlands, Italy, 1622 - 1678) Large Old Master Painting on panel. With figures in a path with livestock near a stream. City in the background. Oil on Panel. Label Verso. Sight size:See Sold Price
Sold2018KAREL DUJARDIN (OR CIRCLE) 1626 Amsterdam - 1678KAREL DUJARDIN (OR CIRCLE) 1626 Amsterdam - 1678 Venedig COURT WITH BLACKSMITH Oil on canvas (relined.). 53 cm x 42 cm (F. 76 cm x 66,5 cm). Verso: On the stretchers the number '500', on the canvas anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Karel Dujardin (Dutch, 1622-1678)Attributed to Karel Dujardin (Dutch, 1622-1678) Portrait of a Man oil on canvas unsigned 29 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of Dr. K. William Harter, ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Guenthermann, Trommler mit HundGuenthermann, Drummer with Dog, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Jugendstil-Figur "Knabe mit Hund"Auf rundem Sockel mit umlaufendem Blütenrankendekor stehender Junge am ersten Schultag in blau gestreiftem Anzug mit karierter Mütze sowie einem Kuhfellranzen auf dem Rücken. BegleitetSee Sold Price
Sold2017JNF, Mercedes mit HundJNF, Mercedes mit Hund, W.-Germany, 29 cm, Blech, Friktion ok, Okt Z 2, Hund bellt nicht, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2017Mädchen mit Hund und Spiegel, Meissen Um 1900. ModellMädchen mit Hund und Spiegel, Meissen Um 1900. Modell von Michel Victor Acier, Modell-Jahr 1776. 1. Wahl. Porzellan, farbige Bemalung, Spitzenputz. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modell-Nummer F 50. H 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Karel Dujardin Attr. Pastoral Scene Oil on CanvasAttributed to Karel Dujardin (Dutch, 1626-1678), oil on canvas, unsigned, depicting cows and sheep grazing by primitive shed, attributed "Karel Du Jardin" on presentation plaque affixed to frame, withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stock, Dreiradfahrer mit HundStock, Tricycle Driver with Dog, Germany pw, tin, cw stiff, paint d., 1 arm missing, please inspectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stock, Fips, Affe mit HundStock, Fips, Affe mit Hund, Germany VK, 17,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte-Kellinghaus "Schweinekutsche und Ganseliesel", Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Stock, Fips, Affe mit HundStock, Fips, Affe mit Hund, Germany VK, 17,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte-Kellinghaus "Schweinekutsche und Ganseliesel", Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2018Gely, Clown mit HundGely, Clown mit Hund, Germany, 10 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Stock, Fips, Affe mit HundStock, Fips, Affe mit Hund, Germany VK, 17,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte-Kellinghaus "Schweinekutsche und Ganseliesel", Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature portrait on copper- Attr: Karel DujardinAn antique, Ca. 17th Century miniature portrait painting of a young man. A fine painting with excellent details, unsigned and in period frame. Dimensions: Frame: H 9.5" x W 9" Copper: H 4" x W 2.5" CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018JNF, Mercedes SL mit HundJNF, Mercedes SL with Dog, W.-Germany, tin, friction ok, paint d., C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2021Antriebsmodell Clown mit HundDrive model clown with dog, Germany pw, 16 cm, paint d. due to ageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unique, Artie der Clown, Jeep mit HundUnique, Artie der Clown, Jeep mit Hund, USA, 20 + 26 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Z 2+See Sold Price
Sold20231564 Munster Map of Central Europe, Centered on Germany -- Teutschland mit Seinem Gantzen BegriffTitle: 1564 Munster Map of Central Europe, Centered on Germany -- Teutschland mit Seinem Gantzen Begriff und Eingeschlossnen Landschafften Cartographer: S Munster Year / Place: 1564, Basel Map DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unique, Artie der Clown, Jeep mit HundUnique, Artie der Clown, Jeep mit Hund, USA, 26 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Z 2-See Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKarel Appel, Dutch (1921-2006), Head, 1976, woodcut printed with carborundum in colors, ed. 37/75US$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWILLI BAUMEISTER - Collage mit Frau #1 - Papier colle (collage) with India ink over pencil drawingUS$4,000
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKarel Appel, Dutch (1921-2006), Grande Fete, lithograph edition 15/100US$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sKAREL CHRISTIAAN APPEL (New York/Italy/France/Switzerland, 1921-2006), Cirque., Color screenprint,US$200
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryFOLLOWER OF KAREL BREYDEL, BATTLE SCENES WITH MEN ON HORSEBACK£300