Sold2022Karl Goldammer Strnad: UntitledKarl Goldammer Strnad Untitled 1989 mixed media on paper; framed 45.5 x 37 cm dated and signed on the lower right: 89 Goldammer, Anif private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Benjamin, Untitled (three works)Karl Benjamin Untitled (three works) 1976screenprint in colors 20 h × 20 w in (51 × 51 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of each work 'Benjamin 16/35', '19/35' and '20/35' withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Wirsum. Untitled Male Figure.Karl Wirsum. Untitled Male Figure. Not signed or dated. Paint on paper bag with mixed media. Excellent condition. 27" w x 16" h. Provenance: Marion Boulton "Kippy" Foundation. Estate of Marion BoultonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Haendel, Untitled (Depressed)Karl Haendel Untitled (Depressed) 2001graphite on Arches Aquarelle 30.25 h x 22.5 w in (77 x 57 cm) Provenance: Anna Helwing Gallery, Los Angeles | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Wirsum, UntitledKarl Wirsum Untitled pencil and colored pencil on paper 23.875 h x 18 w in (61 x 46 cm) Inscribed to lower left '21'. Provenance: Acquired in Chicago c. 1990 by the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kanol (Karl Nolde), Untitled (His Grandchildren)Kanol (Karl Nolde) Untitled (His Grandchildren) 1950oil on board 24 h × 18 w in (61 × 46 cm) Signed to lower right 'Kanol'. Signed, dated and inscribed to verso 'Landscape with OraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Drerup, UntitledKarl Drerup Untitled enameled metal 6.875 h × 6.875 w × 0.75 d in (17 × 17 × 2 cm) Enameled signature to lower right 'KD'. This work will ship from Rago iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Mullen, Untitled (tetraptych)Karl Mullen Untitled (tetraptych) ink and paint on paper each: 6 h × 5 w in (15 × 13 cm) Signed to lower right of each work 'K'. This work will ship from Toomey & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Karl Pfahler, Untitled 4, SilkscreenArtist: Georg Karl Pfahler, German (1922 - 2002) Title: Untitled 4 Year: 1970 Medium: Silkscreen Edition: 100 Size: 29.5 x 26 in. (74.93 x 66.04 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Knaths Untitled Pencil on PaperKarl Knaths Untitled Pencil on Paper 11" x 8-3/4" matted, unframed, Pencil-signed Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maxiSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Western Photographs, Gelatin Silver prints,(2) Western Photographs, Gelatin Silver prints, unframed: Karl Moon, Untitled, c 1906, 8" x 6" print, Etherton Gallery (Tucson, AZ) label on verso; Attributed to L A Huffman, "The Oasis", Montana, c 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Fortess (1907-1993) untitled (red shack in dunes)Karl Fortess (1907-1993) untitled (red shack in dunes), n.d. Oil on canvas Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Knaths (1891-1971) untitled (geometric abstract)Karl Knaths (1891-1971) untitled (geometric abstract), n.d. Hand-colored lithograph Signed lower left in printSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Knaths (1891-1971) untitled (inscribed "KarlKarl Knaths (1891-1971) untitled (inscribed "Karl Knaths per Ferol [Sibley] Warthen") n.d. Conte, graphite on paper UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Otto Matthaei "Untitled" Lithograph, 1907Karl Otto Matthaei (German, 1863-1931), "Untitled", Color Lithograph, 1907, depicting an idyllic rural landscape scene, wood frame. Image: 27" H x 39" W; frame: 33" H x 45" W. Provenance: From a ManhaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Fortess (1907-1993) untitled (dune scene), n.d.Karl Fortess (1907-1993) untitled (dune scene), n.d. Lithograph 12/13 Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Karl Kasten (1916-2010), Untitled, Mixed media on paper, Sight: 13" H x 17.5" WAttributed to Karl Kasten(1916-2010)UntitledMixed media on paperAppears unsignedSight: 13" H x 17.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018KARL MATTERN (1892 - 1969) OIL ON CANVASKarl Mattern An untitled abstracted farm landscape. Circa 1960. A stylized Midwestern landscape with cattle and a farmstead, initialed lower right. Work measures 23 x 36, frame is 24 x 37 inches. We hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Janssens Signed Original OilArtist: Karl Janssens Title: Untitled Medium: Oil on Panel Board Art Dimensions: 17 H x 20 W inches Framed Dimensions: 20 H x 25 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karl Wirsum, (American, 1939), Untitled (Glow Worm)Karl Wirsum (American, 1939) Untitled (Glow Worm) acrylic on canvas signed Karl Wirsum (lower left) 50 x 31 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000 Provenance: Sold: The School of the Art Institute ChSee Sold Price
Sold2015KNATHS, Karl. Oil on Board. Untitled AbstractComposition. Signed lower right. Karl Knaths (American, active in Massachusetts, 1891 - 1971). From a Ridgefield, CT location. Dimensions: 14" high x 18" wide. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Schrag American, 1912-1995 Untitled, 1960Karl Schrag American, 1912-1995 Untitled, 1960 Signed Karl Schrag (ll), dated 1960 on the overlap Oil on canvas 30 x 36 inches (76.2 x 91.4 cm) C Estate of a Prominent Connecticut CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karl Appel Color Lithograph, Untitled AbstractKarl Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006). An untitled color lithograph of abstract. Signed in pencil lower right and dated '59. Numbered 62/120. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 21-1/4 in x 29-1/4 in. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Ouren, (American/Norwegian, 1882-1943), Untitled,Karl Ouren (American/Norwegian, 1882-1943) Untitled, 1925 oil on canvas signed Karl Ouren and dated (lower left) 23 1/4 x 30 inches. Estimate $400-600See Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanKarl Wirsum (American, 1939-2021) Untitled (Alien Mugshots), c. 1976 (a group of three works)US$7,500
13 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 12 Baccarat France Crystal Massena Claret GobletsUS$450(7 bids)
13 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 10 Baccarat France Massena Crystal Flat TumblersUS$350(6 bids)
13 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Gianmaria Buccellati Sterling Silver 925 Sitting Cat FigurinesUS$25(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Group Of Bernardaud Limoges Artois Bleu Teacups And Saucers PlatesUS$10
13 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Large Vintage Italian Green Onyx Marble Pedestal ColumnUS$40(4 bids)
13 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Group Of Heath Ceramics Vintage Teacups And Saucers AshtrayUS$45(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Sterling Silver Teapot With Dragon Pattern Bamboo HandleUS$90(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 6 Sterling Silver Cater Allen JLY.CO. Cocktail ForksUS$30(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Sterling Silver Plume Brooch Vivianna Torun Bulow Hube For Georg JensenUS$10(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Chinese Famille Rose Hand Painted Storyteller Porcelain Square Brush PotUS$10(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.A Japanese Carved Netsuke Of Turtles Shappires Stone With Frog FigurinesUS$20(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Group of Four Jade Carved Dragon Pattern Sword OrnamentUS$225(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Chinese Multi Gem Stone Inlaid Jadeite Mounted Silver Filigree BoxUS$950(5 bids)
13 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Pair Of Chinese Enameled Silver Filigree Foo Dog On Wood StandUS$60(4 bids)