Sold2020Karl Lagerfeld, Amber VallettaArtist: Karl Lagerfeld Title: Amber Valletta Medium: 1997 Large Satin Finish Umber Photolithograph Dimensions: 10.5x13.5" Additional Information: Unmounted Artist Bio: Karl Otto Lagerfeld was a GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Lagerfeld - Amber VallettaKARL LAGERFELD (1933-2019) Amber Valletta Photo-litho From a limited edition 13" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023KARL LAGERFELD "Amber Valletta" PrintKarl Lagerfeld, the renowned fashion designer and creative director known for his work with luxury fashion brands such as Chanel and Fendi, photographed many fashion and celebrity figures during his cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Lagerfeld Fashion DrawingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Karl Lagerfeld (1933-2019) Marking(s); notes: marking(s) Country of origin; materials: German; mixed media on heavy card stock Dimensions (H, W, D): 17.25"h, 8.5"w (apprSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Karl Lagerfeld Fashion DrawingsArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Karl Lagerfeld (1933-2019) Marking(s); notes: marking(s) Country of origin; materials: German; mixed media on heavy card stock Dimensions (H, W, D): 19.75"h, 8.5"w (apprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Karl Lagerfeld Fashion DrawingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Karl Lagerfeld (1933-2019) Marking(s); notes: marking(s) Country of origin; materials: German; mixed media on sketch pad paper Dimensions (H, W, D): 18"h, 14.5"w (approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL LAGERFELD, DRAWING AND WATERCOLOR ILLUSTRATION FOR MACY'S H 11" W 8 1/2"KARL LAGERFELD, DRAWING AND WATERCOLOR ILLUSTRATION FOR MACY'S H 11" W 8 1/2" Frame 15" x 12". Illustrating lady's coat. In colors.See Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Lagerfeld Fashion DrawingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Karl Lagerfeld (1933-2019) Marking(s); notes: marking(s) Country of origin; materials: German; mixed media on heavy card stock Dimensions (H, W, D): 17"h, 8.5"w (approxiSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Karl Lagerfeld Fashion DrawingsArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Karl Lagerfeld (1933-2019) Marking(s); notes: marking(s) Country of origin; materials: German; mixed media on heavy card stock Dimensions (H, W, D): largest: 19.75"h, 9.See Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Lagerfeld for Chanel: a Black Caviar Leather Zip Around Crossbody Phone Holder 2019 (includ...Karl Lagerfeld for Chanel: a Black Caviar Leather Zip Around Crossbody Phone Holder 2019 Dual zipped compartments with card slots and gold hardware Condition Grade A 12cm wide, 19cm high, 56.5cm shoulSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Karl Lagerfeld Fashion DrawingsArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Karl Lagerfeld (1933-2019) Marking(s); notes: marking(s) Country of origin; materials: German; mixed media on heavy card stock Dimensions (H, W, D): 19.75"h, 8.5"w (apprSee Sold Price
SoldKarl Lagerfeld for Chanel: an Extra Large Gold Medallion CC Necklace Spring 1988Karl Lagerfeld for Chanel: an Extra Large Gold Medallion CC Necklace Spring 1988 Chunky gold chain with large cut-out medallion Condition Grade A- Medallion 7.5cm diameter, 46cm drop For further inforSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl LAGERFELD  (1938-2019) The Litle BlackKarl LAGERFELD  (1938-2019) The Litle Black Jacket  Tirage sérigraphie Au dos mention « The Litle Black Jacket » Photo by Karl Lagerfeld . Aymeline Valade  81,5See Sold Price
Sold2022KARL LAGERFELDKARL LAGERFELD Inscribed photograph and presentation items. The photograph a three-quarters length black and white photograph of Lagerfeld inscribed "For Dawn with all my love / Karl / San Francisco FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karl Lagerfeld Hooded 40" Fox Fur Winter CoatFox fur coat by Karl Lagerfeld. Features cream colored fox fur with fur hood. Measures 40" long with 20" long sleeve length. Lagerfeld label on interior. Monogrammed on inner lining. Good overall condSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Lagerfeld haute couture runway gold tone resin vegetable brooch with eggplant, tomato, greenKarl Lagerfeld haute couture runway gold tone resin vegetable brooch with eggplant, tomato, green pepper, and radish. Provenance: From the collection of Cheryl Killmer. 3"H x 3"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Lagerfeld Fashion DrawingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Karl Lagerfeld (1933-2019) Marking(s); notes: marking(s) Country of origin; materials: German; mixed media on heavy card stock Dimensions (H, W, D): 19.75"h, 8.5"w (apprSee Sold Price
Sold2023KARL LAGERFELD FOR CHANEL CAMELLIA EVENING DRESS, PARIS, c. 1990Black silk crepe w/ horizontal ruched B band extending into back of halter w/ black & white silk florals at neck, double faced silk satin ribbon at halter tie & B wrapping into back hem, self lined, lSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Karl Lagerfeld and Jacques de Bascher, Eze, France, 1985US$100
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVogue Magazine April 1997 Shalom Harlow Helmut Newton Peter Lindbergh Amber VallettaUS$25
4 days LeftBonhamsCHANEL. Paire de baskets montantes en cuir noir et argent. Directeur artistique : Karl Lagerfeld.€250