Sold2023Karl Theodor Wagner (1856-1921) Port Scene Oil On BoardDESCRIPTION: Oil on board painting by Karl Theodor Wagner depicting a port scene populated by people on a dock near sailboats. Signed at lower right. Mounted in a carved wooden frame. CIRCA: Late 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Wagner, large oil on canvasKarl Wagner, large oil on canvas, Karl Theodor Wagner (Austrian, 1856-1921), Harbor Street Scene, oil on canvas, signed "K. Wagner" lower right, 26.25"h x 40.75"w (sight), 31.5"h x 45.75"w (frame) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Theodor WAGNER (1856-1921) oil on canvas paintingKarl Theodor WAGNER (1856-1921) oil on canvas painting. 28 1/4 H x 23 1/8 W including frame. 23 H x 17 5/8 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1)See Sold Price
Sold2017KARL THEODOR WAGNER 1856 Wien - 1921 Prechtoldsdorf AUFKARL THEODOR WAGNER 1856 Wien - 1921 Prechtoldsdorf AUF DER THEMSE - BLICK AUF DIE TOWER BRIDGE IM BAU Öl auf Papier. 35,5 x 53 cm. Unten rechts signiert und datiert 'K. Wagner (18)92'. Im unteren RaSee Sold Price
Sold2023EUGENE GALIEN-LALOUE (French. 1854-1941), Port Scene, Oil on Board, Signed E. Galiany lower left,EUGENE GALIEN-LALOUE (French. 1854-1941) Port Scene, Oil on Board, Signed E. Galiany lower left, 18" x 25 1/2". Framed. Overall measures 30 3/4" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2016Illegibly signed, industrial port scene, oil on board,Illegibly signed, industrial port scene, oil on board, ca. April 1963, 24" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2023Port Scene, Oil on Boardoil on board, unsigned, 6.75”h x 13” w (sight) 9.75”h x 16”w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Alex Dery Port Scene Oil on Board PaintingAlex Dery Port Scene Oil on Board Painting in frame. Listed Ohio 20th Century artist. Measurements in inches: 29 x 25, Image: 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 Condition:Has chip on top edge and sky has large touch areSee Sold Price
Sold2018Late 19th C. G. Marioniez Oil Painting of Port SceneGeorges Philibert Charles Marioniez (French, 1865-1933), port scene, oil on board, ca. late 19th C. to turn-of-the-20th century CE, signed G. Marioniez on lower left. This enchanting oil painting by MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Frances Robinson, Untitled (Port Scene)Margaret Frances Robinson Untitled (Port Scene) oil on board sight: 12.375 h × 17.375 w in (31 × 44 cm) Signed to lower left 'M.F. Robinson'. Provenance: The BernSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl DAUBIGNY: River Scene - Oil on BoardKarl Daubigny (French, 1846-1886) oil on board of a river scene. Signed lower right. [12" H x 19 1/2" W x 1" D]. Losses to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Aiken Walker (American, 1838-1921) Cabin SceneWilliam Aiken Walker (American, 1838-1921) Cabin Scene oil on artist board. signed 'W A. Walker' (lower left). 6 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold20212 PCS, CONTINENTAL SCHOOL OIL PAINTINGS, FRAMEDContinental school, 20th century.. "River Scene", oil on panel. Apparently unsigned. Together with "Farm Scene" -1921, oil on board. Signed illegibly lower left. River scene approx. 15" x 18" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021George Shelly, Oil Painting River Port Scene with BoatGeorge Shelly, Oil Painting River Port Scene with Boat. Oil on board painting, Signed, Framed. New Jersey Artist. Size: 11x16 in image, 18.5x23.5 in outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM AIKEN WALKER "CABIN SCENE" OIL / BOARD (1839 - 1921) SIGNED LOWER LEFT (9" X 11 1/2" SIGHTWILLIAM AIKEN WALKER "CABIN SCENE" OIL / BOARD (1839 - 1921) SIGNED LOWER LEFT (9" X 11 1/2" SIGHT SIZE)See Sold Price
Sold202218/19th century Italian School, old port Scene, oil on18/19th century Italian School, old port Scene, oil on canvas laid on board, 14 x 17 framed size 21 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anthony Baynes (1921-2003), Abstract MythologicalAnthony Baynes (1921-2003), Abstract Mythological Scene, oil on board, signed, 35cm x 60cm, framedSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century oil on board, Port Scene, 9 x 13 inches, some paint loss alligator/ Craquelure. 14-3/419th Century oil on board, Port Scene, 9 x 13 inches, some paint loss alligator/ Craquelure. 14-3/4 x 18-3/4 framed sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM MERRITT POST, American (1856-1935), NocturnalWILLIAM MERRITT POST, American (1856-1935), Nocturnal Scenes (A Pair), oil on board, (a) 5 x 8 3/8 inches, sight (b) 2 7/8 x 6 3/8 inches, sight, unsigned, PROVENANCE: Sale of the artist's home and stSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM AIKEN WALKER (Charleston S. Carolina,William Aiken Walker (1838-1921) Busy South Carolina Cabin Scene, Oil on Artist Board 9"x12". Signed lower left..In gilt wood frame 16"x13"x1 3/4". Weight 2 pds 11 oz. Good condition, minor wear to frSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Aiken Walker, (American/SC, 1839-1921)William Aiken Walker (American/South Carolina, 1839-1921) "The Family, Cabin Scene", 1910 oil on academy board signed lower left, "F. W. Devoe & Co." art supplier's label and pencil-inscriptions incluSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIEN VICTOR FELIX DELPY (FRENCH, 1898-1967).Oil on board. French Port Scene. 1930. Signed lower right. Inscribed and dated verso. Dimensions: 8.25" high x 10" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dorothy Wise, Port SceneSigned oil on board, framed, port scene Measures: sight: 47.5 x 49.75", frame: 49.25 x 51.25" Condition: Minor losses to paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Luckhardt (1886 - 1970), cobble street scene, oilKarl Luckhardt (1886 - 1970), cobble street scene, oil on board, signed lower right K. Luckhardt, in a 19th century gilt frame, 8 1/2" x 11".See Sold Price
3 days LeftHoch LTD.Frank E. Zuccarelli (New Jersey, 1921-2012) Crashing Waves, Oil on Board PaintingUS$50
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsLAYCOX, Jack (1921 – 1984). Delta Airlines / Las Vegas Post...US$250
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsLAYCOX, Jack (1921 – 1984). Delta Airlines / Washington D.C...US$250
3 days LeftHoch LTD.Charles R. Selmi (American, 1933-1995) Nautical Scene, Oil on Board PaintingUS$50
May 16Ahlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryDROUET-CORDIER 'UNTITLED PARK SCENE' OIL ON BOARDUS$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryAARON BOHROD 'STREET SCENE' OIL PAINTING ON BOARDUS$1,000
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsAquatic Aquarium Scene Signed Oil on Board Vintage Painting Angelfish Beta FishUS$10
May 19Broward Auction GalleryFrederick Ballard Williams (NJ,CA,NY,1871-1956) oil paintingUS$10(1 bid)