Sold2022Karl Wilhelm Bauerle (DE 1831-1912)Karl Wilhelm Baurele (German 1831-1912) View of a Village watercolor on paper identified reverse 7 x 9" 11 x 13" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAINTING CECILE & ADELA AFTER KARL WILHELM BAUERLEFramed decorative painting, Cecile and Adela, Children Of George Drummond, late 20th c., after the original by Karl Wilhelm Friedrich Bauerle (German, 1831-1912), sight: approx 39.5"h, 29.5"w, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR TO Carl Bauerle (German,1831-1912) oil painting antiqueARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Carl Wilhelm Friedrich Bauerle (Germany, 1831 - 1912) NAME: Grandmother's Birthday MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor stable craquelurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Wilhelm Friedrich Bauerle (German, 1831-1912)Carl Wilhelm Friedrich Bauerle (German, 1831-1912) Grandmother's Birthday Oil on Canvas signed Carl Bauerle lower left 26 1/4 x 36 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAY, George H. (1831-1912)Description française: HAY, George H. (1831-1912) "The Haymaker" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: G. Hay Titrée sur le cadre Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montr&#See Sold Price
Sold2022[LEIBNIZ (Gottfried Wilhelm)]. De la tolérance des religions. Lettres de M. Leibniz et réHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Carl Wilhelm de Hamilton (Flemish, 1668–1754) White Dog and Pheasants in aAttributed to Carl Wilhelm de Hamilton (Flemish, 1668–1754) White Dog and Pheasants in a Landscape Oil on canvas11 x 14 1/8 in. (27.9 x 35.8cm) Provenance Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Louis Vuitton Striped TrunkEarly Louis Vuitton striped trunk, ca 1880, with good paper label inside #13845, SS Kaiser Wilhelm de Grosse ship label on side, a bit rough- one front latch broken, piece of strapping mising on back,See Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Wilhelm Karl Kehrer(1775 Erbach - 1869 ebenda) Mutter mit Kind In einen ovalen Bildausschnitt komponiertes, klassizistisches, feinflüssig gemaltes Werk, die Mutter im Profil, mit beiden Händen ihreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Schrag Landscape PaintingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Karl Schrag (1912-1995) Marking(s); notes: signed Country of origin; materials: American; oil on canvas Dimensions (H, W, D): 30.25"h, 40.25"w; 31.75"h, 41.75"w frame AdSee Sold Price
Sold2021LG. O/C PAINTING - MARINUS JOHANNES DE JONGERELG. O/C 'SHIPS IN HARBOR' PAINTING IN ORIGINAL CARVED WOODEN GILT FRAME - MARINUS JOHANNES DE JONGERE (1912-1978, NETHERLANDS) - SIGNED L.R. "M. DE JONGERE" - GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - FRAME 36 3/4" XSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emma de SIGALDI (German, 1912): "Repose" - BronzeEmma de Sigaldi bronze sculpture on wood base, titled "Repose", with artist's name plaque mounted on base. Provenance: Galerie Internationale, NYC. [Sculpture: 13 1/2 x 16 1/2 x 14 inches; Base: 2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Schrag American, 1912-1995 Night Time, 1991Karl Schrag American, 1912-1995 Night Time, 1991 Signed Karl Schrag (lr) Oil on canvas 32 x 40 1/4 inches (81.3 x 102 cm) Provenance: Kraushaar Galleries, New York C Property from the Collection of SaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Maria Velasco (Mexican, 1840-1912)Jose Maria Velasco (Mexican, 1840-1912) "Valle de Mexico" oil on board artist identified and titled en verso. Framed. 4-1/2" x 8-1/2", framed 10-1/4" x 13-1/4" Notes: Jose Maria Velasco was one of MexSee Sold Price
Sold2016NICOLA SIMBARI "CAMPO DE FIORI" SIGNED OIL 1964Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-1912) "Campo De Fiori" oil on canvas, signed lower right Simbari, 1964. Ht: 27" Width: 31" (image size) Ht: 35" Width: 39" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Lewis "Oyster Boat, Leipsic DE"Jack Lewis, (American, 1912-2012, DE Artist), "Oyster Boat, Leipsic DE", gouache on paper, signed Jack Lewis, Leipsic , DE 1939, 18" x 12-1/4", framed 27" x 21", good condition, water stain on right sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Armand Guery (French, 1850-1912), Vallee de l'Arve duArmand Guery (French, 1850-1912), Vallee de l'Arve du Pont-de-Viaison (Hte-Savoi)oil on canvas, signed at lower left, unframed, retains original gallery plaque. Stretcher size 35 1/2 x 59 1/4 in. ArmaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Schrag, The Artist as a Boy with Father andKarl Schrag(German, 1912 - 1995)The Artist as a Boy with Father and Mother, 1968color etching, edition 23 of 30signed and dated lower right: Karl Schrag 1968titled lower left: "The Artist as a BoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Schrag American, 1912-1995 Untitled, 1960Karl Schrag American, 1912-1995 Untitled, 1960 Signed Karl Schrag (ll), dated 1960 on the overlap Oil on canvas 30 x 36 inches (76.2 x 91.4 cm) C Estate of a Prominent Connecticut CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Schrag - Island Night - color lithographKarl Schrag, American, 1912-1995, Island Night, color lithograph, pencil titled, numbered 13/50, dated 1980Dimensions: 17 1/2 x 23 1/2, Framed 23 x 29Property from a Manhattan collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of four photographs (Hotel de Mainville, place des VosgesEugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of four photographs (Hotel de Mainville, place des Vosges 12, 1911-1912; Hotel de Canhillac, place des Vosges 14, 1911-1912; Hotel de Nevers, 18 rue Seguier, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Lewis "Dover Green, Delaware"Jack Lewis (American, 1912-2012) DE artist, "Dover Green, Delaware" depicting the park with the State House, watercolor on paper, signed "Jack Lewis '71", 22" x 30" sheet, matted 29" x 34-3/4", good cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Schrag - West Wind. 1912 -1995 GermanyFramed Mixed Media. Signed Pencil LR. 15 x 16 1/2 in Sight.See Sold Price
Sold2022Conde, Calvo & Maverick - Mexico City, 1830 - Plano general de la Ciudad de MexicoGARCIA CONDE, Diego (1760-1822) - CALVO, Rafael Maria - MAVERICK, Peter (1780-1831). Plano general de la Ciudad de Mexico... Engraved map with original hand color. New York: 1830.20" x 22" sheet. ProvSee Sold Price
Featured7 days LeftElmwood'sFABERGE, AN EXTREMELY RARE AND HIGHLY IMPORTANT JEWELLED, SILVER AND GOLD MOUNTED LIFE-SIZE AGATE£60,000
BonhamsCHANEL Boutique, Collection Prêt à Porter, circa 1987. Tailleur Directeur artistique: ...€400
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJules De Praetere, Poster 'Kunstausstellung Kaiser Wilhelm Museum, Krefeld', 1901€300
6 days LeftBonhamsBØRGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) Paire de commodes ØresundCréation en 1959Exécut&#...€2,500
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 1999 et 2011. Lot de 2 pantalons de coc...€200
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 1995 et Printemps/Eté 2003. Lot de...€200
Featured2 days LeftCain Modern AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga 20 Drawings Portfolio by Galeria De Arte Misrachi-MexicoUS$4,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAPANI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT TIBET CENTRAL, XIE/XIIE SIÈCLE€480,000
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Fox River, Indiana with Carolina Parrots (Extinct) & Bald Eagle. 5US$300
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanAGRICOLA, Georgius. De Re Metallica Translated from the First Latin Edition of 1556... Herbert ClarkUS$300