Sold2019Karoly Cserna Hungarian Oil PaintingKaroly Cserna, Hungarian (1867 - 1944). Farmer and his cattle. Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. 15.5" H x 19.5", framed 22" x 26". Condition report: wear to frame and minor craquelure to painting.See Sold Price
Sold2023Karoly Cserna 1867 - 1944 Oil on Board PaintingDESCRIPTION: Karoly Cserna Hungarian. MEASUREMENTS: 25 1/4" X 34 1/2", 29 14" X 38 1/2" framed. CONDITION: Substantial damage including delamination at edges and cracks to middle areas.See Sold Price
Sold2024Karoly Cserna Signed, The Streets of Old Cairo Oil on Board PaintingSigned Karoly Cserna oil painting, Streets of Old Cairo circa 1900 Károly Cserna (1867-1944) was a notable Hungarian painter. Cserna's most sought after works depict scenes from Cairo and other partsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Karoly Cserna, Oxen and Hay Wagon - Oil on CanvasFramed oil on canvas of a farmer with oxen and hay wagon. Signed lower left. Dimensions: Art: 20" H x 28" W; Frame: 27" H x 35&quSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Elmer Schofield (American 1867 - 1944)Walter Elmer Schofield (American 1867 - 1944) "The Continental Divide" Oil on canvas Signed lower left Schofield, in Newcomb Macklin frame 29 1/2" x 39 1/2" Provenance: Stendahl Art Gallery, Los AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Dana Gibson (1867 - 1944)"Barn Landscape" 18"x22" Oil on Canvas framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Dellfant (1867 - 1944)Oil on board, en verso "Sketched on Kelsey Island near New Haven Ct. August 1920", SLR. Coastal landscape. 10.5 h x 13.5 w sight and 16.5 h x 20.5 w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible forSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES GIBSON (New York/Maine/Massachusetts, 1867-1944), Two drawings: ìTired GolfersîCHARLES GIBSONNew York/Maine/Massachusetts, 1867-1944Two drawings: ìTired Golfersî and ìLast Day of Summerî. "Tired Golfers" signed in center ìCD Gibsonî. Other unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2022India-Mahadev Viswanath Dhurandhar 1867-1944 Signed Oil On Canvas Painting***We at RBFineArts can only attribute this work to Mahadev Viswanath Dhurandhar 1867-1944 based upon the quality and the presence of a signature, We are not an authentication service. We can only decSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Dana Gibson (Am. 1867-1944), "Over There is the Coast of Africa" , Graphite and charcoal onCharles Dana Gibson (Am. 1867-1944) "Over There is the Coast of Africa"1897 Graphite and charcoal on board, framed under glass Signed l.c. 21 7/8" x 16 5/8" actual, 34" x 29" framed Provenance: PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Dana Gibson (Am. 1867-1944), To a Big American Girl, Ink on paper, framed under glassCharles Dana Gibson (Am. 1867-1944) To a Big American Girl Ink on paper, framed under glass Signed l.c., The Ages Antiques label verso 10 1/2" x 6" sight, 18 3/8" x 13 5/8" framed Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mahadev Viswanath Dhurandhar (Indian, 1867-1944)Mahadev Viswanath Dhurandhar (Indian, 1867-1944)Oil painting on board. Size: 26.25'' x 18.75'', 67 x 48 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2015GUSTAVE MADELAIN OIL ON CANVASGUSTAVE MADELAIN (FRENCH, 1867-1944), OIL ON CANVAS, H 18", W 24", "LE PONT DE ST. NAZAIRE":Signed lower right; gilt frame. #9246ML on verso of frame. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mahadev Vishvanath Dhurandhar (Indian, 1867-1944) GREAT INDIAN PENINSULA RAILWAY: RAMKUND AT NASHIKMahadev Vishvanath Dhurandhar (Indian, 1867-1944) GREAT INDIAN PENINSULA RAILWAY: RAMKUND AT NASHIK lithographic poster in colours, circa 1920, framed 94.5 x 55.7cm (37 3/16 x 21 15/16in). Footnotes:See Sold Price