Sold2023Kenny Scharf (AmericanKenny Scharf (American, b. 1958), Earthworldoil on canvas, 1999, signed and inscribed to verso, framed. Stretcher size 21 1/2 x 29 1/2 in.; Frame dimensions 25 1/4 x 33 1/4 in. Kenny Scharf was born iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Katherine Bradford (Am. b. 1942), "Canoe Carry" 2007, Oil on canvas, unframedKatherine Bradford (Am. b. 1942) "Canoe Carry" 2007 Oil on canvas, unframed Signed and titled verso 6 1/8" x 9 1/16" actual, Provenance: MECA Annual Art Auction to Private Collection Portland, Maine OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenny Scharf, Hey Guys!Kenny Scharf Hey Guys! 1985acrylic and ink on paper 17.875 h × 11.875 w in (45 × 30 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Hey Guys! Kenny Scharf 85 Vermont'. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Katherine Bradford (Am. b. 1942), "Sandy Bottom" 2010, Oil on canvas, framedKatherine Bradford (Am. b. 1942) "Sandy Bottom" 2010 Oil on canvas, framed Signed, titled and dated verso 8 1/16" x 10 1/8" actual, 9 1/8" x 11 3/16" framed Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Kenny Scharf, Flores BlueKenny Scharf Flores Blue 2021shaped aluminum with blue flock mounted to a polished stainless steel base with flocked feet 25.25 h × 21 w × 3.75 d in (64 × 53 × 10 cm) ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Leo Kenny (American, 1925-2001)Leo Kenny (American, 1925-2001) "Study for Vertical Transformation", 1967 gouache on paper signed and dated lower right, verso with "Willard Gallery, New York, N.Y." label. sight 34-1/2" x 11-1/2" ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kenny Scharf (b. 1958) AmericanMASON! THE RAZ PAC WE, 2012, acrylic painting on wood panel, signed and dated center left, 36 ½ x 48”. Provenance: The artist is a longtime friend of the consignor, this was a gift from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kenny Scharf (b. 1958) AmericanTESSA! 2012, acrylic painting on wood panel with colored tinsel and wood cleat, signed and dated lower center, 35 ¾ x 47 ½”. Provenance: The artist is a longtime friend of the consignoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kenny Scharf (b. 1958) AmericanHANNAH, 2012, acrylic painting on wood panel with colored tinsel, signed and dated lower left, 67 x 39 ½”. Provenance: The artist is a longtime friend of the consignor, this was a gift fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024KENNY IRWIN JR - NETFLIX KILLED THE VIDEO STORE - ORIGINAL XL SCULPTUREKenny Irwin Jr. - Netflix Killed the Video Store Recycled Sculpture made of old Blockbuster and Hollywood video VHS, DVDs and cases. Mixed media - Hand signed - 2020 51 x 51 x 10 in. As seen on ConanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Katherine Bradford (Am. b. 1942), Oil on canvas, framedKatherine Bradford (Am. b. 1942) "Lights" 1994 Oil on canvas, framed Signed, titled and dated verso, Victoria Munroe Fine Art label on stretcher verso 16 1/8" x 21 15/16" actual, 16 3/4" x 22See Sold Price
Sold2021LATHROP, Gertrude Katherine (1896-1986)Description Française: LATHROP, Gertrude Katherine (1896-1986) Pékinois Bronze à patine brune Signé et marque à la base: G.K. Lathrop Provenance: Succession de Madame R., MontSee Sold Price
Sold2023Katherine Bradford, New DiverKatherine Bradford New Diver 2021acrylic and archival pigment print on Hahnemuhle museum etching 24.875 h x 20 w in (63 x 51 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right 'K. Bradford 25/30'. This woSee Sold Price
Sold2023KATHERINE GLOVER PAINTED PAPER CONSTRUCTION"Gyre," 2012. Handmade Khadi paper, paint, metal leaf, birch plywood. Originally purchased for $12,000 from Jane Sauer Gallery. Apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Overall) H 37" x W 36.75" Condition: ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Kenny Scharf (1958)Untitled Sculpture has had restoration, since it was first gifted to Patrick Painter Certificate from Patrick Painter included. 5 ½ x 5 ½ x 27 ¼ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kenny Scharf (b. 1958) AmericanHANNAH, 2012, acrylic painting on wood panel with colored tinsel, signed and dated lower left, 67 x 39 ½”. Provenance: The artist is a longtime friend of the consignor, this was a gift fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024KATHERINE STEVENS FOWLER BOOK GALLEY W/ PHOTOS, SIX VOLUMES W/ NEGATIVESKATHERINE STEVENS FOWLER BOOK GALLEY W/ PHOTOS, SIX VOLUMES W/ NEGATIVESSee Sold Price
Sold2022KATHERINE KOPMAN (1870-1950) NEWCOMB COLLEGE ART POTTERY COVERED JAR / SUGAR BOWLKATHERINE KOPMAN (1870-1950) NEWCOMB COLLEGE ART POTTERY COVERED JAR / SUGAR BOWL, having blue hand-painted decorations featuring repeated pear-form designs to body with gingko-like leaf design to covSee Sold Price
Sold2023Katherine Bradford "Diver for Joseph Beuys"Katherine Bradford "Diver for Joseph Beuys" 2021 Hand-finished acrylic & archival pigment print on wove paper. Signed and numbered by the artist. Edition of 20, each unique. No.7/20.See Sold Price
Sold2017KATHERINE S. WORKS: "MEN IN BREAD LINE"circa 1932 oil on canvas initialed lower right signed and dated verso 25 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021KATHERINE BRADFORD (B. 1942): "LUNA PARK"1994, acrylic on canvas, signed, titled and dated verso 30 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenny Scharf UNTITLED Acrylic, screenprint and sticker, framedKenny Scharf (b. 1958) UNTITLED (FUN) Acrylic, screenprint and sticker, 2009, signed and dated in pencil, from the edition 20 unique works, the full sheet, framed. Sheet 15 x 22 1/4 inches; 381 x 565See Sold Price
Sold2021Katherine Bernhardt (b. 1975): UntitledKatherine Bernhardt (b. 1975): Untitled Oil on canvas board, 2002, signed 'Katherine Bernhardt' and dated on the reverse. 14 x 11 in., 15 x 11 3/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Kenny Williams Tjampitjinpa, Two Kuniya (Pythons) During Tiwgari Cycle,Synthetic polymer paint on linen; Provenance: 2004; Papunya Tula Artists Pty. Ltd., Alice Springs, cat. no. KW0410187; acquired in 2007; The Kelton Foundation, Santa MonicaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Vellum Glazed Vase by Katherine Jones 1923 #1927 VUS$600
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyKATHERINE HOUSTON, (American, 20th/21st century), Pair of PineapplesUS$300
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions4 1/2" Granite 3/4 Groove Axe Found in Clark Co. Missouri. Comes with a Ryan Keele COA Ex: FB KennyUS$10
4 days LeftJasper52RARE C 1900 C. D. KENNY BALTIMORE, MARYLAND POCKET MIRROR MADE IN GERMANY 50 StoresUS$35