Sold2019Kaufladen, B: 90 cm, H: 47 cm, teilw. überarbeitet,Kaufladen, B: 90 cm, H: 47 cm, teilw. überarbeitet, reichh. Zubehör aus untersch. Zeit German Description Kaufladen, B: 90 cm, H: 47 cm, teilw. überarbeitet, reichh. Zubehör aus untersch. ZeitSee Sold Price
Sold2021dollhouse shop, width: 56 cm, height: 29 cm, drawers,dollhouse shop, width: 56 cm, height: 29 cm, drawers, shopwindow at the side , richly accessories with doll German Description Puppenstuben-Kaufladen, B: 56 cm, H: 29 cm, Schubladen, seitl. SchaufenstSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRULICH christmas mountain in a corner cabinet, height: 47 cm, width: 50 cm German DescriptionGRULICH christmas mountain in a corner cabinet, height: 47 cm, width: 50 cm German Description GRULICH Weihnachtsberg in Eckvitrine, H: 47 cm, B: 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Asante SeatSitz Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 47 cm. B 59 cm. L 36 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die den ranghohen NotabelnSee Sold Price
Sold2022early paper theatre, height: 47 cm, width: 51 cm, with curtain (paper inlaid), a number of set partsearly paper theatre, height: 47 cm, width: 51 cm, with curtain (paper inlaid), a number of set parts and figures German Description Frühes Papiertheater, H: 47 cm, B: 51 cm, mit Vorhang (Papier hSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Bamana Door Lock, "konbalabala"Türschloss, "konbalabala" Bamana, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 47 cm. B 37 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Schloss einer Bamana-Tür. Riegel und Schloss werden als SymSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kaufladen, ca. 1940, Holz, B: 68 cm, H: 24,5 cm, mitKaufladen, ca. 1940, Holz, B: 68 cm, H: 24,5 cm, mit Zubehörteilen u. Puppen German Description Kaufladen, ca. 1940, Holz, B: 68 cm, H: 24,5 cm, mit Zubehörteilen u. PuppenSee Sold Price
Sold2023shop, furnished like a flower shop, width: 48 cm, height: 19 cm, richly accessories Germanshop, furnished like a flower shop, width: 48 cm, height: 19 cm, richly accessories German Description Kaufladen, eingerichtet als Blumenladen, B: 48 cm, H: 19 cm, reichh. ZubehörSee Sold Price
Sold2020Affandi 1907-1990. Ruffs fighting. Lithograph on paper.Affandi 1907-1990. Ruffs fighting. Lithograph on paper. Size: 33 x H, B 47 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021dollhouse, height: 90 cm, width: 86 cm, 8 rooms, olddollhouse, height: 90 cm, width: 86 cm, 8 rooms, old wallpapers German Description Puppenstuben-Haus, H: 90 cm, B: 86 cm, 8 Zimmer, alte TapetenSee Sold Price
Sold2019shop, furnished like a pharmacy, width: 66 cm, height:shop, furnished like a pharmacy, width: 66 cm, height: 27.5 cm German Description Kaufladen, eingerichtet als Apotheke, B: 66 cm, H: 27,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20202-tlg. Puppenstube, B: 59 cm, H: 26 cm, überarbeitet,2-tlg. Puppenstube, B: 59 cm, H: 26 cm, überarbeitet, mit Möbeln u. ZubehörSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Afghan TextileTextil Afghanistan Ohne Sockel / without base H 66 cm. B 47 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Die Sammlung aussereuropäischer Kunst von PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indonesian Shadow Puppetry Figure, "wayang kulit"Schattentheater-Figur, "wayang kulit" Indonesien, Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Holz. H 79 cm. B 90 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Erben Maria Wyss. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHFSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coffee tableCoffee table. Wooden top, metal structure. Dimensions: 90 x 45 x h 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante Stool, "mmaa gwa"Sitz, "mmaa gwa" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Kaurischnecken. H 30 cm. B 47,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1986). - Nachlass Dr. Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), WaltalingenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Puppenstube eingerichtet als Jägerstube, B: 79 cm, H:Puppenstube eingerichtet als Jägerstube, B: 79 cm, H: 32 cm, möbliert, reichhaltig Zubehör, überarbeitetSee Sold Price
20202-tlg. Puppenstube, B: 114 cm, H: 45 cm, möbliert, mit2-tlg. Puppenstube, B: 114 cm, H: 45 cm, möbliert, mit Zubehör, überarbeitetSee Sold Price
2 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche Original boot lid for Porsche 993 GT1€13,000
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfRODOLFO BONETTO SCHREIBTISCHLEUCHTE MODELL '4055 - ALA'€100
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHermann Gradl; Max Rossbach, 47 pieces of 'Modern' tableware with 'Maidenhair' decor, 1902€3,000
2 days LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Chinese Sui Dynasty gilt bronze standing Buddha statueUS$1,000
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed Print by Pierre-Joseph Redoute Titled IRIS # 59 Bis edit LANGLOISUS$24
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed Print by Pierre-Joseph Redoute Titled PIVOINE Officinate #105 edit LANGLOISUS$24