Sold2021Swing girl street art spray paintSwing girl, street art spray paint artwork on real aluminum STOP, signed lower right corner Banksy. Dimensions unframed: L 30 x H 30 inches. Condition: signs of wear and aging. Sale it as it is, finalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shepard Fairey Unyielding Aluminum Street Sign ObeyArtist: Shepard FaireyTitle: Unyielding. Limited Edition of 350.Collaboration: Beyond the StreetsMedium: 3M5100 Reflective on aluminum 080 panelApproximate Dimensions: 33inEdition: 2020. Limited editiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two-Hour Parking On This Sign Cast Aluminum Street Signrated 6.75, 18"x18", cast aluminum street sign has paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2021N Penataquit Ave Cast Aluminum Street SignStreet sign is approx 5 3/8" x 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021(7) DOUBLE SIDED ALUMINUM STREET SIGNS MADE BY LAKE(7) DOUBLE SIDED ALUMINUM STREET SIGNS MADE BY LAKE SHORE MARKERS , ERIE, PA. FOUND IN THE BROOKLYN, N.Y. ESTATE WE ARE LIQUIDATING, MAYBE 25 YEARS OLD OR SO IS MY GUESS……THEY MEASURE 23.5See Sold Price
Sold2021(11) DOUBLE SIDED ALUMINUM STREET SIGNS, FROM BROOKLYN,(11) DOUBLE SIDED ALUMINUM STREET SIGNS, FROM BROOKLYN, N.Y. ESTATE WE ARE LIQUIDATING, MY GUESS IS THEY ARE 25 YEARS OLD OR SO….THEY MEASURE 23.5" X 10.25" HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ido Bar-El (Israeli, b. 1959) Untitled, c. 1997Ido Bar-El (Israeli, b. 1959) Untitled, c. 1997 Mixed media on aluminum street sign 23-3/4 x 24 inches (60.3 x 61 cm) Signed on the reverse: Ido Bar-El HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold20202 way street sign & no littering signboth are SS aluminum street sign 18" x 24" littering sign 18" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021"Go Right" Wooden Street Sign"Go Right" Wooden Street Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 18 x 18 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024"Keep Back" Street Sign"Keep Back" Street Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 12 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2022E.M. Zax Hand painted metal street sign "KEEP OUT"Artist: E.M. Zax. Medium: Hand painted metal street sign. Title: KEEP OUT. Signature: Hand Signed. Frame Size: 18x24". Reference# 31502.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Aluminum "No Parking" Street Sign Newark NJCast Aluminum "No Parking" Street Sign Newark NJ. Painted red with silver lettering that has taken on a heavy patina. The top reads, "J Horni Safety Sign Co. Newark NJ". Bold letters and double sidedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aluminum Margaret St Street Signmade by Lake Shore Markers. Approx. 5 1/2" x 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Aluminum Hanging Street Number SignAluminum Hanging Street Number Sign with locomotive on track at top, has four mounting holes, 18 1/2"l x 11"h, flat surface for numbers. CONDITION: Minor wear, needs cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2021KEEP OFF SHOULDER Street Sign Road SignA gray hued KEEP OFF SHOULDER street / road sign. Some wear consistent with exposure. Approx. 30L x 24W in. Keep off shoulder sign, street sign, street art, industrial decor, street decor, metal sign,See Sold Price
Sold2016Toys (4), all cast iron, Gasoline truck w/hard rubberToys (4), all cast iron, Gasoline truck w/hard rubber wheels, H. Ells Oil Co. trailer w/black cab & hard rubber wheels, gas pump w/dial & hand crank & No Parking Here-Keep to Right parking sign, all VSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old "Keep Chicago Clean" Metal Street SignOld "Keep Chicago Clean" Metal Street Sign, 15" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Graffiti Art Handicapped Disabled Street Sign. Airbrushed Monkeys: "Keep it Real"Graffiti Art Handicapped Disabled Street Sign. Airbrushed Monkeys: "Keep it Real" Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 24 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken aboutSee Sold Price
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsPEPSI-COLA "MORE BOUNCE TO THE OUNCE!" PAINTED ALUMINUM SIGN W/ BOTTLE LOGOUS$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftHoller and HammerWarning Petroleum Pipe Line DX Mid Continent Co Single Sided Painted Aluminum SignUS$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftHoller and HammerFranklin & Portage Street Early 1900s Cobalt Blue & White Double Sided Porcelain Street SignUS$50(2 bids)
7 days LeftSignari GalleryJOSH MAHABY 'Wanna Play? Mickey Mouse' (2023) Original on Steel Street SignUS$150
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWilt Chamberlain Signed 6x30 Street Sign Wilt Chamberlain Court JSA COAUS$4,400
3 days LeftHoller and HammerOriginal 1970s Firestone Tire & Battery Service Aluminum SignUS$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsE.M. Zax- Hand painted with collage metal street sign "No Parking"US$350