Sold2015Rare Sanford's Ink Embossed Tin SignRare Sanford's Ink Embossed Tin Sign. Depicting Sanford products. Outstanding color and graphics. Scratch bottom right corner otherwise very good overall condition. 19 X 12 3/4 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Of (6) Vintage Racing T-Shirts - Bobby UnserLot of (6) vintage racing t-shirts.Lot includes an STP, Bobby Unser Shocks, Loctite Racing Team and more. They all appear to be in good ocndition with some discoloration from age. From the Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Ives 1912 Hose Reel.Repair to frame between seat and hose reel. Driver replaced. (JY). Condition (Very Good). Size Largest: 14" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Heris Teppich. Antik.332 cm x 241 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Circa 100 - 130 Jahre alt. Zustand siehe Fotos. Versand kann organisiert werden. Heri's carpet. Antique. 332 cm x 241 cm. Hand-knotted. Wool onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr of Classical Steel PlantersPair of Classical steel planters with wreath motif, 22 1/2"h. (including finial).See Sold Price
Sold2018Sino-Tibetan Gilt Arya Tara Figure19th-early 20th century AD. A hollow-formed parcel-gilt figure of Arya Tara seated with on a lotus-flower base flanked by flowers, crown to the head with inset glass(?) cabochons and similar to the coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pairs Chinese Export Cloisonne BonsaisEach of round shape supported on a flat base, the exterior painted with blossom floral branch in bright enamels, all against ocean blue glaze, surmounted by two stem trees, twisting upward, the bloomsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Han Dynasty old Hetian jade [Jade Dragon] pendantHan Dynasty old Hetian jade [Jade Dragon] pendant The carving is exquisite, the jade is delicate, and the pulp is old-fashioned. The details are as shown in the figure.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lane Mid Century Brutalist Coffee Table 908-09 Walnut!very hard to find land mid century coffee / cocktail table #908-09 made 08-18-64! great lines and solid! use condition see pics 13" tall 70" long 18" deep check out the pics! don't miss out these areSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese porcelain vases, 20th c., 13 3/4''Pair of Chinese porcelain vases, 20th c., 13 3/4'' h., together with a larger single vase, 18'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2023‘NIGHT VISIONS’ SIGNED BY STEPHEN KING AND OTHERSCollection of science fiction horror stories: ‘Night Visions’ (Illinois: Dark Harvest), 1988, first edition. 274pp. 8vo., dust jacket included. The second flyleaf features the printed nameSee Sold Price
Sold2018JONATHAN BONNERPair of billfish copper pipe candlesticks with brick red patina, Providence, RI, late 20th c. Both inscribed with artist's signature Each: 11" x 3" x 5 1/2" Provenance: Heller Gallery, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of wrought iron climbing frames for plants, 19/20th C.Full title: A pair of wrought iron climbing frames for plants, 19/20th C. Description: H 256 x L 60 x D 45,5 cm H 224 x L 62 x D 45,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Interior with Painting of TintinArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Interior with Painting of Tintin (Tintin in the New World)". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1993. Dimensions: OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: TIN LITHO AMERICAN-MADE WIND-UP TOYS.Includes Marx Busy Bridge, mostly complete, missing one centerpiece. Unique Art Sky Rangers toy. Scratching and wear to zeppelin and airplane.Condition:(Very Good).Largest: 24" x 3 - 1/2" x 8".DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Gershtein- Free Standing Sculpture "Twisters"Artist: David Gershtein. Medium: Free Standing Sculpture. Title: Twisters. Size: 14.1" x 14.1". Signature: Signed by the artist. Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: This piece is freSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY INDIAN CHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF A BUDDHA upon a lotus base. 42 cm x 20 cm.A LARGE 19TH CENTURY INDIAN CHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF A BUDDHA upon a lotus base. 42 cm x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023PORTRAIT MINIATURE OF A YOUNG BOY WEARING A RUFFWatercolor 7 1/4 x 5 1/4 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022Worldwide. Miscellaneous lot of World Coins, First Day Covers, Couple of AncientsWorldwide. Miscellaneous lot of World Coins, First Day Covers, Couple of Ancients. Signatures of Olympic Athletes on a couple of First Day Covers. Interesting lot. Careful examination recommended. SolSee Sold Price
Featured6 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions STERLING STRAUSER (1907-1995, American) Modernist Family 1970US$220(4 bids)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.STICKLY DOUBLE DOOR BOOKCASE WITH GLASS DOORS C. 1970 55 1/4" X 52 3/4" X 12"US$1,000(3 bids)
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Alexander Calder Painting - "Succession of Colorful Circles" (1970)US$525(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge John Lennon Bed In For Peace Signed 1970 Lithograph HC V Of VL Beatles Yoko Ono From Bag OneUS$1,600(2 bids)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausJerusalem Bible, 1st Edition 1970, Salvador Dali illustrationsUS$355(2 bids)
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsROUND FRENCH TILE TOP COFFEE TABLE DEPICTING SIX SAILING SHIPS C 1970. SIGNED BARROIS.US$50(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsVasko Lipovac Signed and Dated 1970, Important Modernism Wall Mount SculptureUS$100
4 hrs LeftSofe Design Auctions1970 Limited Edition R.C.Gorman Navajo Mother In Law Signed LithographUS$250