Sold2019King & Country Framed Advertisement1 piece. Measures 8-1/2" x 11". Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold20227-Up Quality King Cardboard Advertisement, Framed7-Up Quality King Cardboard Advertisement, Framed. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 24 x 37 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Framed advertisement panel "King Royal circus"Framed advertisement panel "King Royal circus", 19.85"x26.85"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Dr. Pepper King of Beverages framed mirrorVintage Dr. Pepper King of Beverages framed mirror advertisementSee Sold Price
Sold20201879 antique Pears Soap advertisementAntique Pears Soap framed advertisement "Cherry Ripe". Dated in print 1879. After Sir John Everett Millais (1829-1896). 34 1/4" h x 25"w overall, 30 1/2"h x 21 1/4"w sight sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017JELL-O VIntage Framed AdvertisementIllustrated JELL-O advertisement depicting a medieval king and queen preparing to dine on a Jell-o dessert. Floating on yellow matte framed inside a wooden frame measuring approx 12 in tall, 14 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Japanese 1894 Phonograph Ad PosterThis framed advertisement was used in promotion of Thomas Edison's phonograph in Japan. Phonographs were shown to Japanese officials in the late 1880's, and were later sold in the country. The originaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roderick Dhu Highland Whiskey AdvertisementRoderick Dhu Highland Whiskey Advertisement. Framed under plexiglass in oak hexagonal frame. Rhoderick Dhu is a character from Walter Scott's famous poem 'The Lady of The Lake', published in 1810. **FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Framed equestrian advertisementFramed equestrian advertisement. 12"h x 26 1/2"lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cinzano advertisement framed printCinzano advertisement framed print. 21st century. Overall 59 1/2"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED CARDBOARD ADVERTISEMENT FOR VELVET PIPE & CIGARETTE TOBACCO.This is a die-cut cardboard advertisement for Velvet Pipe and Cigarette Tobacco, showing two gentlemen sitting outside of the country store, enjoying their tobacco. CONDITION: There are areas of edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2016King Roger High Grade 5 Cent Cigar AdPaper advertisement, framed. Image size seen approx. 9" x 14". Some light creases, light tear thru the "5". Overall framed size approx. 21" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Hand-painted Seamans/ Captain's chestBox has a hinged lid depicting the ship HMS Wanderer framed in a rope twist. Front and back has graphics for King and Country Captain Thos. McBain. Great looking box with graphics on all sides!! 18 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Roy King c.1987 American Country Life The New LeisureRoy King | Title of Art: c.1987 American Country Life The New Leisure Class At Home | Medium: Colored Lithographic Fine Art Print | Edition #: N/A | Unframed Size: 12x16 | Framed Size: Offered UnframeSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLD GOLD CIGARETTE ADVERTISEMENT SIGN.This is a self-framed embossed tin advertisement for Old Gold with graphics of two cigarette packs. Stamped across "Also Filter Kings Ture Filter! True Flavor!" Maker's mark on the bottom reads "M'F'GSee Sold Price
Sold2019Herbert King (United Kingdom 19/20th century)Herbert King (United Kingdom 19/20th century) Beautifully framed Antique oil on canvas painting, country side with girl in row boat, 15 1/2" x 22" canvas, 34" x 27 1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of 3 colored engravings by Pugin & Rowlandson,Grouping of 3 colored engravings by Pugin & Rowlandson, each dated 1808. "The Pass-room Bridewell" (Prison); "King's Mews"; and "Foundling Hospital / The chapel". All professionally framed and mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two 19th century textiles including miniature framedTwo 19th century textiles including miniature framed motto sampler with hand sewn verse on silk "Who Spoke no slander no, nor Listen'd to it" (Alfred Lord Tennyson - Idylls of the King) 3.25" x 7"“See Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso framed lithograph King of the south-4This Artwork is newly framed with quality mat, material and wood moulding finishing size 18 x 15 inch Title: King of the south-4 Artist: Pablo Picasso Country: Spain Medium: Lithograph Marks: Signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Picasso Lithograph 19 King of the South 3 -Title: King of the South -3 Artist: Pablo Picasso Country: Spain Medium: Lithograph - 19 Paper Size: 13.7 x 9.5 inch Marks: Signed in plate Printed: 1968 on velum paper Provenance: Stories without lovSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRieker Star Lager Beer Brewery Framed Advertisement.US$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Jolly Scot Ale Lithograph Framed Advertisement.US$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPromotional Photo and Guitar Pick, BB King Blues PerformerUS$20