Sold2022Made in Jingdezhen, China, famille rose mandarin ducks playing in the water, flower and bird poetryMade in Jingdezhen, China, famille rose mandarin ducks playing in the water, flower and bird poetry vase, circa 1970s. H 36cm, W 18.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Joint StoolJoint stool. Carved and turned oak. English, circa 1700. H 19-1/4" W 18" D 13" Condition: Heavily restored and repaired. Reinforced. Link for high-res images:See Sold Price
Sold2016BODENVASE MIT BLAUMALEREI China, späte Kangxi-Periode,BODENVASE MIT BLAUMALEREI China, späte Kangxi-Periode, Anfang 18. Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblauer Dekor. H. 45 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite Doppelring. Auf der ovoiden Wandung umlaufender Dekor mit dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kaffeekanne und Zuckerdose / A coffee pot with a sugarKaffeekanne und Zuckerdose / A coffee pot with a sugar bowl Material: Silber, Punzierung: Kopf der Minerva, Meisterpunze E.P., Dekor: stilisierte Blätter, Maße: H. 24 cm & 18 cm, Gewicht: zus. 1105See Sold Price
Sold2021Famille verte VaseFamille verte Vase China, Qing-Dynastie, wohl 18. Jahrhundert Balusterförmige Vase mit umlaufendem Blütenzweig- und Insekten-Dekor auf Holzsockel. Unterseitig blaue Doppelkreis-Marke. H. 18 cm (ohneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tafelaufsatz, Herend Nach 1945. Porzellan, gitterartigTafelaufsatz, Herend Nach 1945. Porzellan, gitterartig durchbrochen, Dekor "Rothschild", Staffierung in Gold und Rosa. H 18,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020BLUMENTOPF MIT DEKOR VON PHÖNIXEN China, späBLUMENTOPF MIT DEKOR VON PHÖNIXEN China, späte Qing-Dynastie Porzellan, unterglasurblaue Malerei. H. 18,6 cm. Achtpassig, im Boden gebohrt. Part. min. best., altersgemäße GebrauchsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Imari-Ensemble Schale & Teller, Japan (Edo-Zeit), 1. H.Imari-Ensemble Schale & Teller, Japan (Edo-Zeit), 1. H. 18. Jh., beide Teile mit korrespondierendem Dekor in Unterglasur-Blau, Eisenrot, Ocker-Gelb und Gold. Jeweils im Zentrum des Spiegels ein HeiligSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 29 kleine Väschen China, 18./19.Jh.Lot: 29 kleine Väschen China, 18./19.Jh. Blau-Weiss-Porzellan. Verschiedene Formen und Grössen. Hauptsächlich verziert mit floralem Dekor. H 3,5–7,5 cm. - Wenige bestossen. Eines restauriert, zweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Sektflöten von LobmeyrFarbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen. In Goldmalerei ausgeführter Dekor aus einer höfischen Dame bzw. einem Herrn in Landschaft. Firmenmarke. H. 18,5 cm. A pair of Austrian ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2018TabakdoseTabakdose Niederlande, 1. H. 18. Jh. An den Schmalseiten geschweifter Korpus aus Messing und Kupfer mit graviertem Dekor: figürliche Allegorien der Kontinente in Architekturlandschaften, darunterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ziervase mit afrikanischen Tieren in LandschaftBalusterform. Matt geschnittener Dekor aus einer Giraffe und einer Antilope, passend zur "Kilimandscharo"-Kollektion. Firmen-Ätzstempel. H. 18,2 cm. A South German Theresienthal engraved cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hendrik Grise Abstract Expressionist Signed AcrylicArtist: Hendrik Grise Title: Abstract Expressionist Medium: Original Acrylic on Paper Art Dimensions: 24 H x 18 W inches Framed Dimensions: 33 H x 27 W inches ARTIST BIOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coalbrookdale Floral Encrusted Twin HandledVase, in tones of pink, green, blue and yellow, accented in gilt, together with a similar ewer and vase, a/f, h 36cm, 33.5cm and 18.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE IN A RED SANDALWOOD NICHE FROM QING DYNASTYGILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE IN A RED SANDALWOOD NICHE FROM QING DYNASTY; H:29cm W:18.5cm Wt:5250g H:74cm L:51cm W:36cm Wt:11550gSee Sold Price
Sold202318th Century Roseornat Vestment, Cope with MorseEmbroidered metal thread on silk lame and linen. Artist: Sisters of the Ursuline Convent Issued: c. 1700 Dimensions: 18"W x 19"H Country of Origin: Vienna, Austria Provenance: Cloister of the UrsSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE PAPER HANGING PAINTING SCROLL BY LI, KERANA Chinese Paper Hanging Painting Scroll By Li, Keran: Child Riding On Ox, ink And Color On Paper, Sealed And inscribed By The Artist; Size: H: 32" x W: 18-1/4" (81.28cm x 46.36cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH GILT BRONZE FIGURAL LAMP SIGNED H. GODETFRENCH GILT BRONZE FIGURAL LAMP SIGNED H. GODET base signed 'H. Godet Med. d'Or' (mold line to left arm), height 18.5in., together with a signed Quezal shade in green and white pulled feather design,See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM AND MARY WAINSCOT SIDECHAIR WITH HEART CUT-OUTc. 1700, poss. Germantown, Pennsylvania; heart cut-out to crest; solid paneled back and plank seat; box turned legs joined by turned stretchers; back 42"h; seat 17"w, 18.5"h Provenance: The AmericanaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 3 French nesting metal & glass demi-lune bar cartsSet of 3 French nesting metal & glass demi-lune bar carts. Mid 20th century. Small 18 1/2"h x 21"w x 13"d, Med 21 1/2"h x 21 1/2"w x 14 1/2"d, Large 24" x 22 1/2"w x 14 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022DREI VASEN MIT KAKIEMON-DEKORDREI VASEN MIT KAKIEMON-DEKOR Deutsch, Meissen, 2. Haelfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 15,5 und 18,5. Unterglasurblaue Schwerter- bzw. Jubilaeumsmarke, Press- und MalernummSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh.GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblauer Dekor, zinnmontierte Mündung, unglasierter Boden. H. 41 cm. Auf der Wandung in Friesen und geschweiften Kartuschen ausgeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Milo Baughman, Cabinet, model 1700Milo Baughman Cabinet, model 1700 Glenn of CaliforniaUSA, c. 1950walnut 67 h x 65 w x 18 d in (170 x 165 x 46 cm) Cabinet features three shelves over four doors concealing four adjustablSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsVintage Heywood Wakefield maple Refectory Table 29"H X 42"W X 5'L W/ 2 Pull Out Leaves 18" EaUS$120
24 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sikasingo-Bembe Bust, "kalunga"CHF 250(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftGray's AuctioneersSmith Beck & Beck Compound Binocular / Monocular MicroscopeUS$900(4 bids)