Sold2023Pierre Stefani Signed Oil Painting Port SailboatsPierre Stefani, French Born 1938, Signed and Framed Oil Painting on Board of Sailboats at Port Titled "Voiles Tous le Fort", Framed measures 14 inches x 16 inches, art measures 9 inches x 11 inches. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Stefani Signed Oil Painting Beach Low TidePierre Stefani, French Born 1938, Signed and Framed Oil Painting on Board of Beach at Low Tide, Yachts and Beach Goers Titled "La Plage a Maree Basse", Framed measures 10 inches x 13 inches, art measuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Stefani Signed Oil Painting Notre DamePierre Stefani, French Born 1938, Signed and Framed Oil Painting on Board of Pathways Around Notre Dame Titled "Promeneurs Fres de Notre Dame", Framed measures 14 inches x 16 inches, art measures 9 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Stefani Signed Oil Painting Beach CabanasPierre Stefani, French Born 1938, Signed and Framed Oil Painting on Board of Cabanas on Beach Titled "Cabines a Ostende", Framed measures 10 inches x 13 inches, art measures 8 inches x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Horst Hodicke (b.1938) Signed Folk Art LithographKarl Horst Hodicke (German, born 1938). Signed and numbered limited edition art litho. A Modern Expressionist study of a sheep standing on an abstract landscape, created in a naive outsider primitiveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Danilo Bergamo (born 1938 ) pencil signed abstract print in nice frame with very nice matting.Danilo Bergamo (born 1938 ) pencil signed abstract print in nice frame with very nice matting. Actual image measures 21" x 30" the frame measures 30.5" x 38.5". In fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jerry Coker(American/Florida/Arkansas, born 1938) Face, signed lower right "J.W. Coker", ink and pencil on paper, 11-3/4 x 8 in.; wood frame, 16-1/4 x 12-1/2 in. Provenance: Property sold to benefit the AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Anemonen, blau", Aquarell/Gouache, unten rechts signiert,Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Anemonen, blau", Aquarell/Gouache, unten rechts signiert, Blattmaße ca.9,8x14cm, Blatt liegt loseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Dahlien",Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Dahlien", Farblithographie, unten rechts in Blei signiert, dat. 1985, unten links num. 58/70, leicht knitterig außerhalb der Darstellung, DarstellungsmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Margeriten und Rudbeckien in Vase", 2015, Farblinolschnitt,Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Margeriten und Rudbeckien in Vase", 2015, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert und datiert, links bez. "e.a.", Auflage von 45 nummerierten + e.a. Exemplaren,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Raps bei Düstnishy", 2021, Farblinolschnitt, untenFußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Raps bei Düstnishy", 2021, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert und datiert, links num. 22/200, Plattenmaße ca.10,3x15,5cm, Blattmaße ca.14x18,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Kirschblüten", 2016, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechtsFußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Kirschblüten", 2016, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert und datiert, links num. 70/200, Plattenmaße ca.7,5x14,8cm, Blattmaße ca.9,5x18,8cm, BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Rosen rot/mauve", 2014, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechtsFußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Rosen rot/mauve", 2014, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert und datiert, links num. 43/200, Plattenmaße ca.8,5x13,8cm, Blattmaße ca.13x18cm, BlattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Rosen rot/lila", Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert,Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Rosen rot/lila", Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert, links num. 66/200, Plattenmaße ca.7x13,5cm, Blattmaße ca.10x17,7cm, Blatt liegt loseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Anemonen", 2018, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert undFußmann, Klaus (*1938 Velbert) - "Anemonen", 2018, Farblinolschnitt, unten rechts signiert und datiert, links bez. "e.a.", Auflage von 200 nummerierten + e.a. Exemplaren, Plattenmaße ca.7x13See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT HUDSON (BORN 1938) Ceramic 611974hand-painted porcelain, signed 'R. Hudson 74' in glazehe...ROBERT HUDSON (BORN 1938) Ceramic 61 1974 hand-painted porcelain, signed 'R. Hudson 74' in glaze height 9 3/4in (24.8cm); widest width 9in (22.8cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Fussmann, Klaus (geb. 1938 Velbert)"Raps". Linolschnitt/Papier, re. u. mit Bleistift sign., dat. (19)91 sowie li. u. Ex. E.A. Mittig Widmung. Plattenrand 21x 30 cm. PP., R., 50,5x 58,5 cm. Lit.: Klaus Fußmann Grafik II 1985-1991, Kat.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edwina Sandys (born 1938) 2 pc. Lot - signed and inscribed First Edition book titled EDWINA SANDYSEdwina Sandys (born 1938) 2 pc. Lot - signed and inscribed First Edition book titled EDWINA SANDYS ART & (31) drawings in hardbound Artist's book, inscribed to Jim and signed byher ( May 2011 ). MostSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lynn Geesaman(American, born 1938) Filoli Gardens, 2000, signed, titled, dated, color print, 24 x 20 in.; unframed Provenance: Private Collection, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lynn Geesaman(American, born 1938) Tayside, Scotland, 1994, signed, edition 4/15, chromogenic print, 28 x 28 in.; unframed Provenance: Catherine Edelman Gallery, Chicago, Illinois, 2004. This lot is accompanied bySee Sold Price
Sold2019Jiang Tiefeng, Chinese/American (born 1938)Jiang Tiefeng, Chinese/American (born 1938) Lithograph "Imperial Zebras" Signed and Numbered 71/75 on Lower Margin. Measures 37 x 32-1/4, frame measures 45-7/8" H x 41" W Condition: Good condition EstSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gordon Mortensen Color Woodcut "Sherborn Woods"Mortensen, Gordon (American, born 1938) Sherborn Woods 1989, signed, dated in lower margin in pencil, 70/130, 22 x 30 inches, framed contemporary cherry frame, 32.75 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY CARRUTHERS (BORN 1938) Woman Dressing1976oil on canvas, signed 'Roy Carruthers' and dated lo...ROY CARRUTHERS (BORN 1938) Woman Dressing 1976 oil on canvas, signed 'Roy Carruthers' and dated lower left 72 x 48in (182.8 x 121.9cm) This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: W W IfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Kurhajec (born 1938 ) bronze double headed figure, signed on base, also in lot is signedJoseph Kurhajec (born 1938 ) bronze double headed figure, signed on base, also in lot is signed Gallery ehibition card to the owners of the piece we are selling. The total height with base is 7" high.See Sold Price
BonhamsBill Owens (born 1938); I don't feel that Richie playing with guns will have a negative effect o...US$300
May 19Neely AuctionCundo Bermudez (Cuban 1914-2008) original watercolor, titled "Interior". Signed Cundo Bermudez lowerUS$100
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsMunro Leaf, Signed: Listen Little Girl Before You Come to NY 1938US$50
1 hr LeftSMG MarketingLewis Rubenstein- 8.5 x 11 Signed Advertisement for His Paintings (Painter)US$125
1 day LeftSMG MarketingLewis Rubenstein- 8.5 x 11 Signed Advertisement for His Paintings (Painter)US$125