Sold2020Newton, Helmut Sumo. Redaktion June Newton. Köln,FotografieNewton, HelmutSumo. Redaktion June Newton. Köln, Taschen, 1999. Mit orig. Metallgestell von Ph. Starck. Illustr. OU. mit illustr. OSchutzumschlag in der OVerpackung (diese mit Gebr.-Sp.)NumSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stephen King Duddits Dreamcatcher. Roman. SigniertesStephen King Duddits Dreamcatcher. Roman. Signiertes Exemplar. Berlin Ullstein 2001. 825 S. 3 Bl. 8°. Illustr. OPp. mit OU u. Lesebändchen. Mit Signatur des Autors auf dem vord. fl. Vorsatz. - SehrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Khandalavala, Karl Pahari Miniature Painting. MitKhandalavala, Karl Pahari Miniature Painting. Mit zahlreichen tls. kolor. Abbildungen. Bombay, The New Book Company, 1958. XVI, 409 S., 79 nn. Abb.Bll. Fol. HKunstldr. mit illustr. PpDeckeln sowie DTiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (GENANNT 'IL GUERCINO') (SCHULE) JUNGFRAU MIT KINDSCHOOL OF GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (CALLED 'IL GUERCINO') 1591 Cento - 1666 Bologna VIRGIN WITH CHILD Oil on canvas (old relined). 50 x 66 cm (F. 67 x 83 cm). Verso: On the stretcher with old LondoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bereschanskij,(Goldenes Licht) 14 lithographs. In orig.Kuznetsov, Pavel Turkestan. 14 Lithographien. Moskau u. Petrograd, GIZ, 1923. 3 Bl. u. 14 Taf. Fol. Illustr. OU (etwas gebrŠunt u. fleckig, Kanten mit LŠsuren). 14 lithographs. In orig. illustr. wraSee Sold Price
Sold2018PICASSO, Pablo (1881-1973) - Jaime SABARTES (1881-1968)PICASSO, Pablo (1881-1973) - Jaime SABARTES (1881-1968) - A los toros : mit Picasso. Montecarlo: André Sauret, 1961.Original edition in German, with 4 lithographs of Picasso of which one in 24 colourSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grosz, George Ecce Homo. Mit 84 Lithographien und 16 farb. Tafeln nach Aquarellen. Berlin,Expressionismus Grosz, George Ecce Homo. Mit 84 Lithographien und 16 farb. Tafeln nach Aquarellen. Berlin, Malik-Verlag, 1923. 2 Bll., 84 Lith., 16 Taf., 1 Bl. Folio. Illustr. Orig. BüttenkartonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dieter Appelt Erinnerungsspur - Statische Vibration.Aktionskunst - Photographie Dieter Appelt Erinnerungsspur - Statische Vibration. Mit einer signierten Originalphotographie und zahlr. Abbildungen. Berlin Nicolai 1979. 50 S. Illustr. Orig.-Brosch. (geSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "CurulePierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "Curule SN1" seat covered in galuchat. Paris 1927-1930 circa (cm 50x35x32.5) (defects) Provenance: William Bowman, Milano Bibliography for similar objectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasionalPaul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasional table. France 1929 circa Stamped internally "0368-P.Follot." (cm 50x37.7x40) (minor defects and restorations) Provenance: William Bowman Milano ExhSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoliOrecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoli diamanti rotondi a sostenerne uno ct.4,22 e un altro di ct.4,33, g.5,80 Accompagnato da due certificati gemmologici CISGEM Milano, del 22/06/2015 n.104See Sold Price
Sold2018A porcelain plaque decorated in polychrome enamels withA porcelain plaque decorated in polychrome enamels with the Daoist Immortals, decorated to the back, mounted in a tortoiseshell frame China, 19th century (30x34 cm.) IT Placca in porcellana a smalti pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante ct. 5,79 Accompagnato da analisi gemmologica CISGEM diamond report n. 1796IAAB del 12/10/2015 Milano 5.79-kt round brilliant-cut diamond. Appended CISGEM diamond reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena eYoichi Ohira (1946) Vase with cylindrical body and cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Transparent light blue blown glass with cobalt blue vertical canes, hoSee Sold Price
Sold2016An oval burma ruby ct 6,44, and diamond white gold ringAn oval burma ruby ct 6,44, and diamond white gold ring Appended jewellery repot report n. 220662 by I.G.N and test report n. 86531 by SSEF Basilea stating that the ruby is of Burmese origin and showsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table".Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table". Produzione One-Off Ltd. Londra, fine anni 80. Acciaio inossidabile lucidato a specchio e acciaio dolce (cm 74x218x106) (segni d'uso)Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2016Arredoluce Lampada a sospensione con paralume inArredoluce Lampada a sospensione con paralume in alluminio piegato, rivettato e laccato nero e bianco, diffusore in perspex fissato da coppiglie di ottone. Monza, anni 50 (h cm 30) (lievi difetti) RifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini,Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2004. Brown opaque blown glass, with murrine inserts in crystal, green, red, black and blue glSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca.Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca. Mahogany wood base and shaft, brass rod, satin glass and fabric shade. Bevelled crystal flower vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi perPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi per signora e per signore a due ante lastronati in legno teak, con interno a cassetti in acero. Filettature, guarnizioni e puntali in ottone. EsecuzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Resin cube containing four overlapping resin parallelepipedsEnzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Resin cube containing four overlapping resin parallelepipeds model "3018D". Produced by Danese, Milan, 1950s/1960s. (7x7x7 cm.) (slight defects) IT Cubo in resinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e GiacomoYoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2002. Blown glass with vertical lattimo and opaque red canes, with large red and bSee Sold Price
Sold2017An enamelled porcelain plaque, of rectangular form,An enamelled porcelain plaque, of rectangular form, depicting a flowering prunus branch, calligraphy and artist's seal China, Republic period (1912-1949) (41.5x26.5 cm.)See Sold Price
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Wonder Woman Comic/Amazon Legacy Book Illustr 1972US$10(4 bids)
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.1919 The Victorian Book Of Opera Illustr. BookUS$4(3 bids)
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.1915 Washington The National Capital Illustr. BookUS$15(3 bids)
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.1951 Longleat From 1566 To Present Illustr. BookUS$2(2 bids)
BonhamsFollower of Giovanni Battista Salvi, called il Sassoferrato (Italian, 1609-1685) The Madonna in ...US$1,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House VITTORIO CORONA, Il tranvetto, Tecnica mista su carta€8,500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIO FONTANA - Studio per il XXXIII Biennale di Venezia - Original pen and ink drawingUS$2,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWILLI BAUMEISTER - Collage mit Frau #1 - Papier colle (collage) with India ink over pencil drawingUS$4,000
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.1970 British Art & Sculpture, 1960-70 Illustr. BookUS$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWonderful Andreoli's Binding - Architecture. FONTANA. Il Tempio Vaticano e sua origine. Templum€20,000
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLady's Vintage Autumn Haze Mink Jacket Retailed by Bressmer's, Springfield, ILUS$100
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.3 Paint Color, Floors & Design Illustr Books 97-03US$5(3 bids)