Sold2018Colette Pope Heldner, (US/New Orleans, 1902-1990)Colette Pope Heldner (American/New Orleans, 1902-1990) "Swamp Idyll, Louisiana Bayou Country" oil on canvas signed lower right, titled and signed en verso. Framed. 20" x 36", framed 26-1/2" x 42-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Knute Heldner (Swedish/Minnesota & New Orleans, 1877-1952), "Two Horses at Play, an Early Study,"Knute Heldner (Swedish/Minnesota & New Orleans, 1877-1952), "Two Horses at Play, an Early Study," oil on millboard, signed lower left, unframed, H.- 11 1/4 in., W.- 14 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Knute Heldner, (Swedish/Louisiana, 1877-1952)Knute Heldner (Swedish/Louisiana, 1877-1952) "Still Life of Pink and White Flowers" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 30" x 24", framed 35" x 28-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Knute Heldner, "Fishing Boats, Normandy", oil on canvasKnute Heldner, (Swedish/New Orleans, 1877-1952), "Fishing Boats, Normandy France", oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled verso "Fishing Boats, Normandy France by Knute Heldner painted 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Knute Heldner (1877-1952, New Orleans/Minnesota), "On aKnute Heldner (1877-1952, New Orleans/Minnesota), "On a Bench in Jackson Square," 20th c., etching, 10/200, pencil numbered l.l. margin, pencil signed l.r. margin, framed, H.- 9 in., W.- 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marcella Packard (New Orleans) Natchez SteamboatNatchez Steamboat on the Mississippi Artist: Marcella Packard Print Type: Print on Canvas Signed: Lower Left Dated: '78 OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Michalopoulos (American/New Orleans)James Michalopoulos (American/New Orleans, b. 1951), "Blue Car", 1997, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and dated en verso, 31 1/2 in. x 47 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Schmidt (American/New Orleans, b. 1944)George Schmidt (American/New Orleans, b. 1944), "Flowers", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 71 1/2 in. x 56 7/8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Knute Heldner (Swedish/Louisiana, 1877-1952)Knute Heldner (Swedish/Louisiana, 1877-1952), "A Hard Day's Work", oil on panel, signed lower left, 32 in. x 35 1/2 in., framed Provenance: Collection of Allison Kendrick, The Carroll-Crawford House,See Sold Price
Sold2021Bradley Sabin (American/New Orleans, 20th c.)Bradley Sabin (American/New Orleans, 20th c.) , "Untitled (Bowl of Fruits and Vegetables)", ceramic, unsigned, h. 13 1/2 in., dia. 21 in . Provenance: Acquired from the artist; Collection of Noted PreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis C. Girault (American/New Orleans)Louis C. Girault (American/New Orleans, d. 1892) , "Nature Morte: Woodpeckers" and "Nature Morte: Gamebirds", 1862, 2 pastels on board, each monogrammed and dated lower right, sights 18 1/2 in. x 13 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Johnson (American/New Orleans, b. 1942)Richard Johnson (American/New Orleans, b. 1942) "Before Lent", 1982 acrylic and mixed media on canvas signed, dated and titled en verso. Framed. 55-7/8" x 67-1/2", framed 59" x 69-1/2" Provenance: GalSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Rodrigue (American/New Orleans, 1944-2013), "Li'l Blue Dog: Black," 1998, H.- 10 1/2 in., W.-George Rodrigue (American/New Orleans, 1944-2013), "Li'l Blue Dog: Black," 1998, silkscreen, signed lower left, numbered "4/70" lower right, presented in a black wood frame, H.- 10 1/2 in., W.- 9 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans)Alexander John Drysdale (American/New Orleans, 1870-1934) , "Live Oak on the Bayou", 1913, oil wash on board, signed and dated lower left, inscribed en verso, 9 1/4 in. x 12 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bill Jonas (American/New Orleans, b.1952)Bill Jonas (American/New Orleans, b.1952) , "In and Out", oil on panel diptych, unsigned, 46 1/2 in. x 24 in. and 46 1/4 in. x 24 in., artist frames; together with holiday card from artist. (3 pcs.) PSee Sold Price
Sold2020John T. Scott (American/New Orleans, 1940-2007)John T. Scott (American/New Orleans, 1940-2007), "Bunk Johnson's Corner", kinetic bronze, unsigned, titled on reverse, h. 13 in., w. 26 in., d. 36 1/2 in . Provenance: Arthur Roger Gallery, New OrleanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Blake Boyd (American/New Orleans, b. 1970)Blake Boyd (American/New Orleans, b. 1970) , "Laser Pussy (Diptych)", watercolor and ink on paper, pencil-signed lower right on right sheet, each sheet 13 1/2 in. x 10 in., overall 13 1/2 in. x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Bauer Dunbar (American/New Orleans, b. 192George Bauer Dunbar (American/New Orleans, b. 1927), "Abstract Composition", gold leaf and red clay on panel, signed lower center, 9 in. x 5 1/2 in., unframed. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed NSee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals6 US Morgan & Peace Silver Dollars, AG-XFUS$350(1 bid)
6 days LeftBidhausD'Orleans by Towle Sterling Silver Asparagus Server Custom Hooded HHWS 9 1/2"US$110
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLot of 4 Miscellaneous Vintage Mid Century Modern ItemsUS$5
962 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBOBBY HEBERT NEW ORLEANS SAINTS WHO DAT NATION LAST 1 BECKETT/COA SIGNED JERSEYUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsD'Orleans by Towle Sterling Silver Dinner Knife French 9 1/2" Vintage FlatwareUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsD'Orleans by Towle Sterling Silver Casserole Spoon HH WS 11 1/4" Custom MadeUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsD'Orleans by Towle Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon 4 1/4" Vintage SilverwareUS$10
Jul 07A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 15 Morgan - O - mint - Silver Dollars 1880-1904 - New OrleansUS$600(6 bids)