Sold2017LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas,LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas, 126 x 196 cm / 49.6 x 77.1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUDWIG BEMELMANS AMERICAN GOUACHE ON BOARDLUDWIG BEMELMANS, AMERICAN GOUACHE ON ILLUSTRATION BOARD FOR MADELINE SERIES, H 19", W 30":1898/1962 girls with nun, boat and bridge. Winsor and Newton illustration board.See Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Ludwig Attersee: "Tropfeneinmaleins"Christian Ludwig Attersee "Tropfeneinmaleins" 1981 oil on canvas; framed 117.5 x 117.5 cm inscribed, signed and dated at the top: Tropfeneinmaleins Attersee 81 private property, Austria Museum ModerneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, watercolor paintingErnst Ludwig Kirchner, watercolor painting, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938), Landscape, circa 1930s/40s, watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper, estate stamp "Nachlass EL Kirchner", no. A DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig BlumHerod's Gate, Jerusalem, 1932,Oil on canvas, 60X80 cm.Signed and dated.The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Mrs. Mira Chen, the artist’s granddaughter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig BlumTel Aviv, 1930,Oil on canvas, 60X100 cm.Signed, titled and dated.The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Mrs. Mira Chen, the artist’s granddaughter.See Sold Price
Sold2018RINGO STARR LUDWIG DRUM KIT •A Ringo Starr Ludwig drum kit used in a Charles Schwab Super Bowl commercial in 2000. Starr later gifted the drum kit to a business associate. The drum kit is accompanied by a Ringo Starr signed RemoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig von Hofmann - FruhlingLot 43 Ludwig von Hofmann German (1861-1945) Fruhling oil on canvas signed verso 24 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Bemelmans, Fox Hunt Scene W/P(American/French 1898-1962), likely created for "Welcome Home," Harper & Brothers, 1960, signed lower right. Framed, not examined out of frame. Frame size: 28 1/2" high, 22" wide. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG BEMELMANS (1898-1962) ILLUSTRATION & BOOKOriginal illustration from the book "Parsley" (1953, included). Mixed media with ink and gouache on paperboard, laid down on board. Signed lower right; inscribed and signed "Merry Christmas to the FilSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER - Die Liebenden - Crayon and colored pencil drawing on paperArtist: Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880 - 1938). Title: "Die Liebenden". Medium: Crayon and colored pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1922. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 5/8 x 7 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2016LUDWIG BLUM (CZECH-ISRAELI 1891-1975)LUDWIG BLUM (CZECH-ISRAELI 1891-1975) Women Preparing Meals for Soldiers during the War of Independence, 1948 oil on canvas 58.5 x 71 cm (23 x 28 in.) signed and dated lower right, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Wolpert Judaica Sterling Silver Matzah Holder,Ludwig Wolpert Judaica Sterling Silver Matzah Holder, circular form side opening to three acrylic and trays, top tray and sides having pierced holder, Hebraic prayer decoration with a set of six kidduSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Pastel by Ernst Ludwig KirchnerErnst Ludwig Kirchner 1880-1938 Pastel on board 41x39 cm Signed lower left Provenance: (Private Collection and available upon request.) Ernst Ludwig Kirchner was one of the fathers of the German expreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Pastel by Ernest Ludwig KirchnerErnest Ludwig Kirchner 1880-1938 Pastel on board 41x39 cm Signed lower left Provenance: (Private Collection and available upon request.) Ernst Ludwig Kirchner was one of the fathers of the German exprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig BlumEilat, 1950,Oil on canvas, 60X100 cm.Signed, titled and dated.The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Mrs. Mira Chen, the artist’s granddaughter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (1886-1969) Pair of MR 30/5 Lounge Chairs Knoll, USALudwig Mies van der Rohe (1886-1969) Pair of MR 30/5 Lounge Chairs Knoll, USA tubular stainless steel frames, leather H 30 1/4 x W 21 1/2 x D 32 inches Property from the Phyllis Seltzer Trust, ClevelaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig BlumMarket, 1959,Oil on canvas, 50X61 cm.Signed and dated.The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Mrs. Mira Chen, the artist’s granddaughter.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Austrian silver, silver-gilt and enamel nef maker's mark LP for Ludwig Politzer, Vienna, stam...An Austrian silver, silver-gilt and enamel nef maker's mark LP for Ludwig Politzer, Vienna, stamped A, late 19th century The boat shaped hull enamelled overall on the interior and exterior, the sidesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Mies van der Rohe & Phillip Johnson, 'Four Seasons' Bar Stools (4)Ludwig Mies van der Rohe & Phillip Johnson Set of four backless 'Four Seasons' bar stools, 2012 Chrome-plated steel, leather. Manufactured by Knoll International, USA. Undersides with manufacturer's tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ludwig Sander 1959 painting Untitled AbstractionSander, Ludwig (American 1906 - 1975), Untitled (Lot # 5964-B), oil on canvas, signed and dated Sander 59 upper left, 33 x 46 inches, Purchased in an Estate Sale in California; A family member of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023MADELEINE ON THE ILE DE FRANCE. BEMELMANS, LUDWIG. 1898-1962. Original ink and watercolor drawin...MADELEINE ON THE ILE DE FRANCE. BEMELMANS, LUDWIG. 1898-1962. Original ink and watercolor drawing on paper depicting Madeleine eavesdropping on the chef and his staff, signed 'LB' at lower right, apprSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUDWIG BEMELMANS (FRENCH, 1898-1962).Mixed Media on Paper. "Gander, Newfoundland". 1946. Signed, dated, and titled lower right. From a Long Island, NY storage. - Dimensions: 12" high x 19" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yellowstone Park by Ludwig HohlweinHohlwein, Ludwig, serigraph on paper, 34 x 48 (sight)See Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 Auction1979 William "Bill" Ludwig (American 1935-2011) Brutalist Bronze Sculpture of a ManUS$750(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLudwig Gustav Voltz (1825 - 1911) Antique German 19th Century Deer Grazing Landscape PaintingUS$60(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausLudwig Von Baldass, Albrecht Altdorfer Monography, German, 1941, illustratedUS$20(1 bid)
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLudwig Hohlwein Glass Advertising Sign "Leica Kleinfilmkamera" *€1,600(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCMoonlit Moorage, Oil on Canvas, Carl Ludwig Bille (1815-1898)US$250(3 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1974 William Ludwig Signed Bronze Brutalist Sculpture on "Man in Helmet"US$325(3 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Knoll Brno Leather Arm Chairs. Ludwig Mies van der RoheUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers19TH CENTURY LUDWIG VAN BEETHOVEN PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING A fantastic unsigned, period 19thUS$30(3 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateLudwig Von Beethoven Personal Home Wood Photo Frame 10 x 18US$5(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsErnst Ludwig Kirchner, German (1880 - 1938), Dying Old Maid (Sterbendes altes Fr?ulein), woodcut,US$50(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE BRASS MENORAH. American, c. 1970. In the manner of Ludwig Wolpert. On a wood base with aUS$150
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateLudwig Von Beethoven Signed Sheet Music Photo Frame 34 x 38 x 4US$5
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER - Die Liebenden - Crayon and colored pencil drawing on paperUS$8,000
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLudwig Mies van der Rohe, 'Barcelona' easy chair with footstool, 1929 (design)€3,000