Sold2017Ernst Fuchs SignedErnst Fuchs "Sechzehn und eins" Original Aquatint hnd signed & numbered by artist Edition Number 72/99, Year Produced 1976 Measures:See Sold Price
Sold2018Kamm, "kwekwe"Kamm, "kwekwe" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Knochen. H 7 cm. Provenienz: - Ernst Winizki, Zürich (1915-1997). - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Prestige-Kämme waren ein belSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Baule Comb, "kwekwe"Kamm, "kwekwe" Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Knochen. H 5 cm. Provenienz: - Ernst Winizki, Zürich (1915-1997). - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Prestige-Kämme waren ein beliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baule-Kamm, "kwekwe" / Baule Comb / Tribal ArtKamm, "kwekwe" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Knochen. H 6 cm. Provenienz: - Ernst Winizki, Zürich (1915-1997). - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Prestige-Kämme waren ein belSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Shakespeare - "A Midsummer Night's Dream" -Ein Sommernachts Traum, William Shakespeare. Berlin: Erich Reiss, 1918. The play "A Midsummer Night's Dream" by William Shakespeare. With hand-colored illustrations by Ernst Stern. Numbered copy, 7/70See Sold Price
Sold2019A Baule "kwekwe" CombKamm, "kwekwe" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Knochen. H 5 cm. Provenienz: - Ernst Winizki, Zürich (1915-1997). - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Prestige-Kämme waren ein belSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Baule Comb, "kwekwe"Kamm, "kwekwe" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Knochen. H 7 cm. Provenienz: - Ernst Winizki, Zürich (1915-1997). - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Prestige-Kämme waren ein belSee Sold Price
Sold2021Der Basler MedeasarkophagDer Basler Medeasarkophag Ein Meisterwerk Spätantoninischer Kunst In: Monumenta artis antiquae III Schmidt M. (1968). Tübingen, Ernst Wasmuth. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ______________________See Sold Price
Sold2022Der Basler MedeasarkophagDer Basler Medeasarkophag Ein Meisterwerk Spätantoninischer Kunst In: Monumenta artis antiquae III Schmidt M. (1968). Tübingen, Ernst Wasmuth. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 9 Arbeiten. Versch. Techniken. 1964-1985. Blattmaße von 30 x 25 cm bis 61 x 46 cm.€350
6 days LeftLion and UnicornEarly Black and Silver Ernst Leitz Wetzlar Hektor 7.3cm 1:1.9 M42 Leica LensUS$550(2 bids)
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErnst Oppler (1867 - 1929) Antique French German Impressionist Farm Tractor Framed Oil PaintingUS$10
5 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersART NOUVEAU CERAMIC AMPHORA FEMALE BUST DAPHNE BY ERNST WAHLISS TURN-TEPLITZ BOHEMIA AUSTRIA CIRCAUS$5,000
6 days LeftLion and UnicornEarly Black and Silver Ernst Leitz Wetzlar Elmar 9cm 1:4 M42 Leica lens + filtersUS$400
2 days LeftNCAGMax Ernst / Rene Char : Dent prompte, 1969 - Portfolio with 11 Original lithograph in colorsUS$160(3 bids)