Sold2020Dennis Lyall (B. 1946) "Pierre L'Enfant Flag"Dennis Lyall (American, B. 1946) "Pierre L'Enfant Flag" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Canvas board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporatioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lockwood Dennis Painting "House 9" (2008)Lockwood "Woody" Dennis (American, 1937-2012). "House 9" oil on canvas, 2008. Signed on verso with title, inventory number, and date. Inventory number and title again inscribed on upper edge. A charmiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Sloan Landscape PaintingLouis Sloan (American, 1932-2008) landscape painting, oil on masonite, signed "L. Sloan", 13-1/2" x 11-1/2", framed 17-1/2" x 15-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019L'Opera oil on canvas painting by Francois GeromeL'Opera oil on canvas painting by Francois Gerome (French, b. 1895) Signed Gerome, L'Opera-Paris. Provenance: Skinner, Marlborough, American & European Paintings, May 16, 2008, lot 357. 35" x 29" framSee Sold Price
Sold2019JERRY NEWMAN (American/Texas 1934-2008) A PAINTING,JERRY NEWMAN (American/Texas 1934-2008) A PAINTING, "Autumn Morn," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Newman." 28" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN P. COWAN (American 1920-2008) A PAINTING, "Sketch for 'Edge of the Clearing,'" 20TH CENTURYJOHN P. COWAN (American 1920-2008) A PAINTING, "Sketch for 'Edge of the Clearing,'" 20TH CENTURY, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed L/L, "Cowan," with two paper labels on reverse, one from MeredSee Sold Price
Sold2017KEN FLEISCH (American/Texas 1943-2008) A PAINTING,KEN FLEISCH (American/Texas 1943-2008) A PAINTING, "House in the Snow," oil on canvas, signed L/R, dated "Oct/78" and inscribed on reverse "To Dardanella, With best wishes and love, Keith Fleisch." 20See Sold Price
Sold2020JERRY NEWMAN (American/Texas 1934-2008) A PAINTING,JERRY NEWMAN (American/Texas 1934-2008) A PAINTING, "Autumn Landscape #10," oil on canvas, signed L/L, verso titled and artist stamp on stretcher. 24" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2020DENNIS WESTERLING "CALIFORNIA SCENE" PAINTINGOIL ON BOARD SIGNED L/L IMAGE SIZE 11X13 AND FRAMED SIZE 16X21See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING, "15 Squares, Leaves, Red Border," 2008,DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING, "15 Squares, Leaves, Red Border," 2008, acrylic and texture on board, signed in black L/C, "Adickes," verso an Adicke's Studio label; 9 1/2" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT SCHMID (American b. 1947) TWO PAINTINGS, "Random 5" and "Time Exposed," 2008,ROBERT SCHMID (American b. 1947) TWO PAINTINGS, "Random 5" and "Time Exposed," 2008, acrylic on paper, each signed in pencil L/C, "Robert Schmid," framed separately; 30" x 47 1/2", framed 36 1/2" x 51See Sold Price
Sold2018Paulina Komolova, O/C, Stacking HayPaulina Komolova (Russian, 1916-2008) large oil on canvas painting depicting workers in a Russian Collective Farm gathering and stacking hay. Originally purchased at the L. P. Cline Gallery, ChattanooSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dennis Lyall (American, B. 1946) "Centennial Flag"Dennis Lyall (American, B. 1946) "Centennial Flag" Signed lower left. Original Oil on Canvas. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This painting wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dennis Lyall (B. 1946) "Sandy Hook Lighthouse"Dennis Lyall (American, B. 1946) "Sandy Hook Lighthouse, NJ" Signed lower left. Oil on Canvas. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This painting wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED MARGARET TRIPLETT OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGSIGNED MARGARET L. TRIPLETT OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING *MILL TOWN* NORWICH CT APP. 25 IN X 31 INSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNIE L MORGAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVASANNIE L MORGAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, LARGE STILL LIFE FRUIT, IMAGE SIZE APPROXIMATELY 30 IN X 24 IN, OVERALL APPROXIMATELY 37 IN X 43 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED MARGARET TRIPLETT OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGSIGNED MARGARET L. TRIPLETT OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING *RIVERSIDE* NORWICH CT. APP. 20 IN X 24 INSee Sold Price
Sold2018OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF *LE FLORE EN L'ISLE* A FRENCHOIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF *LE FLORE EN L'ISLE* A FRENCH RESTAURANT. 36 X 24 1/2 INCH SIGHT SIZE.See Sold Price
Sold2022LIONEL COAL RAMP & LUMBER LOADERLIONEL COAL RAMP & LUMBER LOADER NO. 364. LARGEST 35 1/4 IN LSee Sold Price
Sold2018STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF FLOWERS. SIGNEDSTILL LIFE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF FLOWERS. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT L.A. SOUDER. 18 X 20 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ari Harpaz, Surrealist Coffee Service, Oil PaintingArtist: Ari Harpaz, Romanian/Israeli (1941 - 2008) Title: Coffee pot and Sugar Bowl portraits Year: circa 1975 Medium: Oil on board, signed l.r. Size: 24 x 18 in. (60.96 x 45.72 cm) Frame Size: 33 x 2See Sold Price
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOHN COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PAINTING, "Spur Ranch," 20TH CENTURYUS$3,000
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES FORD (American/Texas b. 1941) A PAINTING, "Milby Hair Salon," 2008US$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsVictoria L. Yin Original Acrylic Painting On Canvas Signed Framed Artwork LargeUS$750