Sold2021L Garcia - Acoma Polychrome JarAcoma polychrome jar, signed L. Garcia. Dimensions: 5" H x 6" diam Property from a Chestnut Hill, MA Estate (FANN115)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2020Pueblo Pottery Articles polychrome jar height 4 x 5 1/4Pueblo Pottery Articles lot of 4, polychrome jar by Sandra Victorino (Acoma, b. 1958); redware with black by Rose Chino Garcia (Acoma); black and white by J. Estevan (Acoma); seed jar by V. GutierrezSee Sold Price
Sold2022L.A. Cheromiah, Old Laguna, N.M. Southwestern AcomaL.A. Cheromiah, Old Laguna, N.M. Southwestern Acoma Pueblo polychrome pottery jar. Provenance: From a private collector in Zionsville / Indianapolis. 4.5"H x 6"Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022L.A. Cheromiah, Old Laguna, N.M. Southwestern Acoma Pueblo polychrome pottery jar. 4 1/2"H x 6"diamL.A. Cheromiah, Old Laguna, N.M. Southwestern Acoma Pueblo polychrome pottery jar. 4 1/2"H x 6"diamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Acoma, Polychrome Pictorial Jar, ca. 1980Acoma Polychrome Pictorial Jar, ca. 1980inscribed underside: ACOMA / J. Garciaheight 10 x diameter 12 in. (25.40 x 30.48 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handcrafted Acoma Pueblo Polychrome Jar Featuring A Deer With Geometric Patterns Signed W. GarciaDimensions: 8 1/2"H x 10"Dia.Artist: UnknownSigned handcrafted South Western orange, black and white polychrome jar with painted deer along with geometric patterns from the Pueblo of Acoma, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Acoma JarNice Acoma polychrome pot by Veronica Garcia, and signed so on the bottom. 8 x 6 1/2 tall with lizard designsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Pieces Pueblo PotteryAll polychrome painted, including a cute jar with applied bird head on shoulder and rope twist handle, stylized floral and geometric, signed L/CC Acoma N.M., 4 1/4 x 3 7/8" x 3 3/4" high; plus IsletaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Acoma Pueblo Pot AssortmentAcoma Pueblo Pot Assortment (3) contemporary 'olla' jars, all having black and white geometric motifs, (2) also having red bands; signed to undersides by L. Garcia, Sandra Victorino and I. Chino HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 4 Acoma Pueblo polychrome pottery.A group of 4 Acoma Pueblo polychrome pottery by various artists. 20th century. Traditional polychrome motifs. ++ Classic wide-mouthed olla. On bottom, marked C.B. Garcia, Acoma N.M. 4 1/4"h. ++ Jar. OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Sarah Garcia (1928-2015) Acoma Black/White Seed JarsBoth of these amazing seed jars are from Acoma artist Sarah Garcia. Each is polychrome decorated with the top half having geometric shapes. Each signed on bottom and stand approx 3.5" tall and 4.5" taSee Sold Price
Sold2017Acoma Pottery Jar - L. AntonioLate 1900s, Traditional hand coiled polychrome pottery olla iwth classic avian/feather influenced motif. Very good condition. 8" x 6-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Acoma Pottery Jar by Sarah Garcia, circa 1970sAcoma Pottery Jar by Sarah Garcia, circa 1970sPolychrome decorated with stylized animals, signed underneath.Height: 5 1/2 inches; Diameter: 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Acoma Pueblo Pottery Jar, SignedBase signed L. Concho (Lolita Torivio, 1914-2000), CA 1970s. Four color polychrome decoration of birds and berries. Scattered firing flaws in paint surface. 8" H, 10 1/2" Dia. Provenance: From the LifSee Sold Price
Sold2018acoma pottery seed jarpolychrome geometric lizard design signed l/nmansfield 2.25"x3"See Sold Price
Sold202370096: An Acoma Polychrome Jar c. 1900 clay, paint DAn Acoma Polychrome Jar c. 1900 clay, paint Diameter: 12 inches HID03101062020 © 2023 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Acoma, Polychrome Jar with Long Neck, ca. 1915Acoma Polychrome Jar with Long Neck ca. 1915 clay, pigment height 13 x diameter 11 in. Small flared opening, tall neck slopes to wide shoulder, bulbous body and narrow base. Matte, four-color polychroSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Acoma polychrome jarAn Acoma polychrome jar Painted in four colors, the neck with a collar of stylized feathers, the body with four concentric medallions separated by columns of stacked triangles, restored. height 13in,See Sold Price
SoldA large Acoma polychrome jar ht. 12 1/2, wd. 10 in.A large Acoma polychrome jar The rounded body with tall, flaring neck above the sloping shoulder, decorated in an abstract geometric design in black on a white ground. ht. 12 1/2, wd. 10 in. For furtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th C. Acoma Polychrome Jar w/ Painted MotifNative American, Southwest United States, Acoma, ca. early 20th century CE. A gorgeous pottery vessel presenting an attractive polychrome decorative program of characteristically stylized geometric anSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Acoma Polychrome Jar Barbara and Joseph CernAn Acoma Polychrome Jar Barbara and Joseph Cerno c. 1984 clay, paint, signed on the base, B J Cerno, Acoma, New Mexico, 4 1984 Diameter: 8 ½ inches HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold202447079: Acoma Polychrome Jar Lucy Lewis c. 1970s signed Acoma Polychrome Jar Lucy Lewis c. 1970s signed Lucy M. Lewis, Acoma 4 x 4-3/8 inches (10.2 x 11.1 cm) Property from the Collection of Jack B. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucy Lewis - Acoma Polychrome Jar with Heartline Deer Pictorials c. 1960-70sLucy Lewis - Acoma Polychrome Jar with Heartline Deer Pictorials c. 1960-70s, Condition: This pottery is in near excellent condition; with very minor paint loss along the upper rim. Signed by the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Acoma polychrome jar, Circa 1910An Acoma polychrome jar Circa 1910 Decorated in a "bird head" design.H: 11 1/4 in.PROVENANCE:Eleanor Tulman Hancock, Inc., New York, New York, 2007.A Private Family Collection.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAcoma Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery canteen jar and twist handle vase. 8"HUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsEmma Chino Acoma, NM Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery jar 7 1/4"H x 8 1/2"WUS$50