Sold2015L'Infanterie Francaise Dans la BatailleH. Delaspre 43"x27" France BT,OF,PM-T,BL, A few moderate tears along top edge. Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F-See Sold Price
Sold2021Denyse Gatard (1908-1991) AshtrayDenyse Gatard (1908-1991)AshtrayGlazed ceramicIncised 'DG' monogram on the reverse Creation date: circa 1950H 6 × L 11 × P 10 cmBibliography: La Céramique française dans annéeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Berthe, Précis Historique de la Maladie...1802Heading: Author: Berthe, Jean Nicolas Title: Précis Historique de la Maladie qui a régne dans l’Andalousie en 1800 (années 8 et 9 de la République Française) Place Published: Paris Publisher:CSee Sold Price
Sold2018L. Lucien Faure Poster, Nouveau CirqueL.Lucien Faure (French 1892-?) La Cascade Merveilleuse, lithograph in colors, published by G. Bataille, Paris, Linen backing, 49 x 33.75 sheet, Republique Francaise stamp. Unframed. See Sold Price
SoldCOUPE EN FORME DE COQUILLE, VERS 1900 / SHELL SHAPED CUP, CIRCA 1900Description française: Coupe reprenant la forme d’une coquille saint-jacques, à décor à l’or sur fond de laque brune de personnages dans un jardin, près de pavilloSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Leger lithographFernand Leger (French 1881-1955)- ''L'Homme dans la Ville'' (The Man in the City)- lithograph in color, 1959, numbered 296/300 in pencil, Plate 4 of the lithographic album La Ville, Paris, published bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso : La colombe de la PaixPablo PICASSO (d'apres)La Colombe de la PaixLithographie d'apres un dessin de l'artisteSignee dans la plancheSur Velin Arches 38 x 56 cmExcellent etatEditeur : Mouvement de la Paix / Succession PicassSee Sold Price
Sold2020L'Infanterie FrancaisL'Infanterie Francaise - Art by Delaspre (1900's) 31" x 46.75" WWI French Poster LB Condition: VG Reserve: $200.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $22.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Art of Book DecorationHeading: Author: Uzanne, Octave Title: L'Art Dans La Decoration Exterieure Des Livres en France et a L'Étranger. Les Couvertures Illustreés, Les Cartonnages d'Editeurs, la Reliure d'Art PlaceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jozef CANTRÉ (Gand, 1890 - Gand, 1957) - Ensemble 4Jozef CANTRÉ (Gand, 1890 - Gand, 1957) - Ensemble 4 bois en noir. Dimensions diverses. 2 portent le monogramme de l'artiste dans la planche. Illustrations du récit évangélique de la nativité : StSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Antique English EngravingsTwo Antique English Engravingsthe first, James Gillray (English, 1757-1815), L'Infanterie Francaise en Egypte, etching with hand-coloring, published 1799, matted, unframed; the second, an engraving feSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Assorted ArtworkGroup of Assorted Artwork including Hibel limited edition print, L'animal Dans La Decoration Plate, print of mountainside waterfalls, contemporary drawing and Jazz Letterpress Winold Reiss. Used condiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tradition en transition131 Tradition en transition Tradition en transition La mère et l'enfant dans la sculpture africaine - hier et aujourd'hui Tradition in Transition Mother and Child in African Sculpture - Past and PresSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'Après / After SOLDANI, Massimiliano Benzi (1658-1740)Description Français: D'Après SOLDANI, Massimiliano Benzi (1658-1740) Buste de Cicéron Scupture en métal à patine de bronze sur socle en marbre L'original est dans la collectSee Sold Price
Sold2015R. B. - Le Christ ressucité.R. B. - Le Christ ressucité. Estampe. 180 x 235 mm. Initiales de l'artiste «RB» dans la planche en bas à droite. Appliquée au sommet sur papier fort. Marges rognées. JOINTES, 11 estampes dont: -See Sold Price
SoldBraque, Georges - 3 birdsBraque, Georges (1882-1983) 3 oiseaux Lot de 2 lithographies de Georges Braque, l'une signée dans la plaque Dimension: 14'' x 10.25'' 35.5 x 25 cm ------------- Braque, Georges (1882-1983) 3 birdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts de l'Afrique noireArts de l'Afrique noire Dans la collection Barbier-Mueller, Genève Schmalenbach, Werner / Enrico Castelli / Francois Neyt / Louis Perrois / Christopher D. Roy / William Siegmann / Gaetano SperanzSee Sold Price
Sold2023[EXPLORATION] Henri Coudreau: Chez nos Indiens: Quatre annees dans la Guyane Francaise (1887-1891)Henri Coudreau Chez nos Indiens: Quatre annees dans la Guyane Francaise (1887-1891) Paris: Librairie Hachette, 1893.First Edition.30cm x 21.5cm. [vi], frontispiece, iii, 614 pages, folding map, blackSee Sold Price
Sold20201782 HOUEL JEAN PIERRE (1735 - 1813) INCISIONE color1782 HOUEL JEAN PIERRE (1735 - 1813) INCISIONE color seppia "Carte geographique de la Sicile...qui l'a verifee dans les annees 1776, 1777, 1778 et 1779" (cm 42 x 48) tratta dal libro Voyage pittoresquSee Sold Price
SoldARMÉE DE L'AIR FRANÇAISE / FRENCH AIR FORCE WWII - LAFAYETTE PARISDescription française: ARMÉE DE L'AIR FRANÇAISE WWII - LAFAYETTE PARIS Deux poignards de l'armée de l'air française Lafayette Paris, dans leur étui paré d'un cordonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger lithograph "Visage" edition of 1000Medium: lithograph (after the watercolor). Printed in 1952 by Mourlot Freres on Arches paper and published in Paris by Louis Carre in an edition of 1000 for the rare "La Figure dans L'Oeuvre de Leger"See Sold Price
Sold2018La maternité dans l'art d'Afrique noire202 La maternité dans l'art d'Afrique noire Massa, Gabriel Saint-Maur-des-Fossés: Éd. Sépia (1999) French text 191 pages Illustrations Softcover 29 cm 1020 gr. Comments: Exposition, Paris, Salon dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Plan Du Passage Des Thermo-PylesTitle/Content of Map: Plan Du Passage Des Thermo-Pyles Date: 1784-11-01 Cartographer: ANVILLE, J. B. B. D' Size: 12Height - 8Width accommode au temps de l'invasion de Xerxes dans la Grece. Pour le voySee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI MATISSEHenri Matisse (1869-1954 French) "La Nageuse Dans L'aquarium" (from the suite "Jazz"), color lithograph (after a paper cut-out and gouache), housed in black and silver frame with white and black doublSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench East India Company. Decret de la Convention Nationale qui supprime les Compagnies€300
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsRene Magritte 1898-1967 (After), "La Bataille de l'Argonne (The Battle of the Argonne)" FramedUS$650
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTrade with the United States. Convention Nationale. Decret qui excepte des dispositions du Decret du€300
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Bonnard (1867-1947), Paysage en bord de mer et fleurs, aquarelle et gouache sur papier,CHF 20,000
Oct 02PiasaJacques Vigoureux Duplessis (before 1680 - Paris 1732) Déchargement d'un navire turc dans la€20,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesMarc CHAGALL (1887-1985), D'Après. Assiette « Les Amants » Plat en porcelaine.€100
Oct 02PiasaCharles-Louis Mozin (Paris, 1806 - Trouville-sur-Mer, 1862) L'église de Cricqueboeuf€2,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTobacco and Corsairs. NECKER - MOREAU DE BEAUMONT.‎ Arrêt du Conseil d'Etat du Roi qui€300
18 hrs LeftBonhamsBEN VAUTIER (1935-2024) Parfois je préfère les femmes à l'art, 1984 Sér...€600