Sold2016Plan de la Casa Real Arabe, 1836-45Title: Plan de la Casa Real Arabe, en la Fortaleza de la Alhambra Artist: Owen Jones Origin: London Date: 1836-45 Medium: Original chromolithograph Size: 18 1/2 x 24 7/8 inches Owen Jones (1804-1874)See Sold Price
Sold2016View of the Casa Real to Oumata. Mariana islands. 1863.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue de la Casa real d‘Oumata“.Drawn by Danvin.Engraved by Desaul.From „l‘Univers pittoresque histoire et description de tous les peuples. De leurs Religions,See Sold Price
Sold2015View of the Real Casa. Islando of Mariana. 1836.View of the Real Casa of Oumata. Islando of Mariana. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue de la Casa real d‘ Oumata“.Author Danvin.Engraved by Desaul.From the „Oceanie ou cinquieme partieSee Sold Price
Sold2023JUAN ANTONIO RODA (1921-2003)Sin Titulo, 1992 Litografia sobre papel Medidas: 63 x 99 cm Edicion 48/150 Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2024JUAN ANTONIO RODA (1921-2003) Uno de Luna, 1989Aguafuerte sobre papelMedidas: 70 x 50 cmEdicion 27/150See Sold Price
Sold2024JUAN ANTONIO RODA (1921-2003) Autoretrato, 1991Grabado sobre papelMedidas: 43 x 52 cmEdicion 40/135See Sold Price
Sold2024Coleccion de 10 reproducciones litograficas, S.XXObras de: Nirma Zarate, David Manzur, Maripaz Jaramillo, Juan Antonio Roda, Diego Mazuera, Manolo Vellojin, Alejandro Obregon, Hernando del Villar, Edgar Negret, Eduardo Ramirez VillamizarSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Esoteric] NIEREMBERG. Curiosa y Oculta Filosofia.NIEREMBERG, Juan Eusebio. Curiosa y Oculta Filosofia. Primera, y segunda parte de las maravillas de la naturaleza, examinadas en varias questiones naturales. Madrid, Imprenta Real, 16438vo, mm. 210x15See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) La Casa de la Mancha, 1984Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) La Casa de la Mancha, 1984 lift-ground etching with aquatint signed, inscribed, and numbered c.p. VIII/X in pencil 17 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches. Published by Tyler GrSee Sold Price
Sold2016GUNTHER GERZSO, La casa de Tataniuh (estacionGUNTHER GERZSO, La casa de Tataniuh (estacion espacial), Signed and Dated 78, serigraph print P/A, 56 x 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSe LUIS ROMO, La casa de Santa Ana Bathä (Ximbiuni),JOSe LUIS ROMO, La casa de Santa Ana Bathä (Ximbiuni), Signed and dated 86 on the front and on the reverse, Oil on fiberboard, 92 x 88.5 cm / 36.2 x 34.8 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017) Autorretrato en la Casa de Rebeka II1973pen and watercolor on ...JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017) Autorretrato en la Casa de Rebeka II 1973 pen and watercolor on paper, signed and dated 'Cuevas 28 Julio 1973' and titled upper right 18 x 24 1/8in (45.7 x 61.3cm) FoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Susana Lopez original oil on canvas "La Casa de Nanita"Susana Lopez Castells (Puerto Rican) Original oil on canvas, titled "La Casa de Nanita." Titled , sized, and signed verso. Canvas 24 x 18 in, framed 32 x26 inches. Framed and canvas in excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Motherwell - La Casa de la ManchaRobert Motherwell "La Casa de la Mancha". Beautiful lithograph by the american master Robert Motherwell. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Lithograph, signed on plate on the right mSee Sold Price
Sold2021AGAPITO LABIOS (MEXICAN, 1898-1996) OIL ON CANVASFramed oil on canvas painting, Young Girl Standing in front of La Casa de los Azulejos, Mexico City, Agapito Labios (Mexican, 1898-1996), unsigned, bearing artist's cipher lower left, marked "Pinto trSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican School, "Golden Eagle with Mexican Flag," mid-20th c., H. 14 in., W.- 22 in., Framed- H.- 15Mexican School, "Golden Eagle with Mexican Flag," mid-20th c., feathers and mixed media on cardboard, presented in a wood shadowbox frame, unsigned/inscribed, "Morret, La Casa de Los Marcos, XicotencaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Cardoso (1965) EcuadorLA CASA DE ATRAS IV, 1997, acrylic painting and with mixed media stitched elements, signed and dated lower right, signed and dated and titled on verso, 47 x 47”, frame 48 ¼ x 48 ¼̶See Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Retrato subversivo en camara lenta, 1973 Ensamble de objetos y madera Medidas: 70 x 50 x 50 cm Pieza unica Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada. Certificado de Margarita Salcedo Rivera.See Sold Price
Sold2023BEATRIZ GONZALEZ (1938, Colombia)Sin TItulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 30 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica Leitz Outfit Case , 1959 AlemaniaAlemaniaCompuesto por: 1 camara Leica M3 (con numero de referencia), 1 cortador de peliculas, 6 filtros de color, 2 lentes de zoom, 2 exposimetros, 1 lente macro, 2 soportes de filtros, 2 anillos adapSee Sold Price
Sold2023FERNANDO BOTERO (1932-2023, Colombia)Fiesta brava, 2003Rotulador negro sobre papelMedidas: 28 x 22.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGNACIO GOMEZ JARAMILLO (1910-1970, Colombia) Violencia, 1951 Oleo sobre lienzo Medidas: 89 x 145 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCIS BACON (1909-1992, Irlanda)Figure Writing Reflected in a Mirror, 1977Litografia sobre papelMedidas: 100 x 69 cmEdicion 167/180See Sold Price
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesRARE 1698 DISSERTATION ON SPANISH ART & ARCHITECTURE OF THE ESCORIALUS$250
7 days LeftJasper521741 Historia de la conquista de Mexico antique ILLUSTRATED FOLIO in SPANISHUS$800
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)LLU?SA VIDAL (1876-1918). "PORTRAIT OF A GIRL", 1902.€2,500
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONIO CAMPUZANO Y SOLANS (1919-1988) BUST OF SOCRATES.€200
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)TITO AGNOLI (1931 - 2012) FOR POLTRONA FRAU ITALY. PAIR OF ARMCHAIR AND SOFA, MODEL "LA CAPANNELLE",€1,200
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)VALLADOLID SCHOOL, 17TH CENTURY. ATTRIBUTED TO DIEGO D?AZ FERRERAS (¿?-1697). "PREPARATIONS FOR€750
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)PAUL MORAND (1888 - 1976). FERMÉ LA NUIT, 1925.€850
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)BERNAT YLLA (1916-1994). "LA NEVADA", VICH, 1947.€120
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MANUEL MUNTAÑOLA TEY (1913-1992). "MUJERES DEL PUEBLO", Paris, 1973.€350
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FRANCESC GARC?A ESTRAGUÉS (1914-1985). "DOME OF THE BASILICA OF MARE DE DEU DE LA MERCÈ", 1945.€180
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)PYX WITH PLATE IN LA GRANJA CRYSTAL, EARLY CENTURY.€250
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOAN ABELLÓ (1922-2008). "MOTOS Y LA MAR".€900
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MARTIN VAN MAELE (1863 - 1926). LA GRANDE DANSE MACABRE DES VIFS, CIRCA 1907.€900
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)LA CARTUJA DE SEVILLA. TUREEN AND PLATTER, 20TH CENTURY.€120