Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lindström, Bengt La femme et l'enfant. 1976. Carborundum in Farbe auf strukturiertem, starkemLindström, BengtLa femme et l'enfant. 1976. Carborundum in Farbe auf strukturiertem, starkem Papier. 66 x 50,5 cm (66 x 50,5 cm). Signiert und bezeichnet "e.a.". Unter Glas gerahmt. - Verso mit lSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Femme et L'Enfant (Belgium, 1925) Art by FernandLa Femme et L'Enfant (Belgium, 1925) Art by Fernand Toussaint 33” x 48” Poster LB Please refer to the attached image for a detailed view of this original vintage poster. Reserve: $772.00 SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yvon Taillandier L'homme, La Femme et Les VetementsYvon Taillandier L'homme, La Femme et Les Vetements image par Enrico Baj, Sergio Tosi Stampatore in Milano Portfolio Book, pencil signed by Yvon Taillandier, collage pencil signed by Baj.See Sold Price
Sold2022La femme et le pantinParis, Le Vasseur et Cie, 1945 . In 4th. With 20 color plates engraved in copper, loose sheets, editorial cover in ivory cardboard, cardboard shirt with the title imprinted in gold on the back, restorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'See Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Minaux - La femme et l'oiseauArtist: Andre Minaux Title: La femme et l'oiseau Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Minaux - "La Femme et L'oiseau" from Souvenirs deTitle: "La Femme et L'oiseau" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Pr�See Sold Price
Sold2015Le Pho (1902-2001) O/C Portrait of Mother and ChildLe Pho (French/Vietnamese - 1902-2001). Titled "La Femme et l'Enfant". Circa 1965. Signed lower left. Excellent condition. Painting: 14 x 11 inches. Framed: 23 x 20 inches. Provenance: Wally Findlay GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Puech Bronze 'La Sirene'31" bronze 'La Sirene' signed D (Denys Pierre) Puech, Rome, F Barbedienne founder & marked A Alfred Auger 'La Femme et Les Enfants de Son Meilleur Ami'See Sold Price
Sold2023Taillandier & Baj - Homme, femme & vetements 1966Yvon Taillandier & Enrico Baj L homme, la femme et les vetements, 1966 Complete portfolio book, numbered n 40 in pencil on the justification page & Hand-signed in pencil by Baj & by Taillandier on theSee Sold Price
Sold2017SURVAGE, Leopold. Three (3) Works on Paper.Ink on paper drawing - signed and dated 1960 lower right, 15.75" high x 19.75" wide, creasing to lower right corner, in otherwise good condition, loose, not framed. Pencil on paper "La Femme et 'AnimaSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEO TOBIASSE, FRENCH/ISRAELI (1927-2012)Lithograph with intaglio. Pencil signed. Titled "La Femme et le Pantin." Numbered XX/XXV. Dimensions: (Full sheet) H 33.75" x W 26" Condition: Fresh colors. Never framed. Some handling marks. Few straSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theo Tobiasse Abstract Female Carborundum GravureFramed Theo Tobiasse Abstract "La Femme Et La Pantin" Carborundum Gravure Print. Pencil signed in bottom right corner "Theo Tobiasse", French artist (1927 - 2012). Measures 38.5 inches high x 30.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Papart (FR 1911-1994)Max Papart (French 1911-1994) La Femme et Le Homme Lithograph on paper AP editioned singed lower margin dated 65' sheet 20 x 26" overall 31 x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2016Wesley Lea, Watercolor - NudesFramed watercolor of male, female nudes. Inscribed lower center "Voica La Femme et Le Monde". [Art: 14 1/4" x 10"; Frame: 24" x 20"]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Four Science Books; 1 French, 3 EnglishGroup of Four Science Books: 1) De La Sterilite de L'Homme et De La Femme, et Des Moyens D'Y Remedier (The Sterility of Man and Woman, and Ways to Remedy), 1820. 170 pages, 4-1/4" x 7-1/8". 2) A PhiliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Gruau (Italian, 1909-2004) Limited Edition LithographTitled 'La Femme En Noir'. Signed in pencil lower right, numbered 271 of 300 lower left. Measures 57" x 44.5" including frame, 47" x 35" image only. Comes with a booklet that includes the informationSee Sold Price
BonhamsGAUTIER D'AGOTY (JACQUES FABIEN) Anatomie des parties de la génération de l'homme et d...£3,000
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Triton ailé ».1972.€1,200
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetEtablissements JUMO: Lampe de bureau Modele 320, le fut et la base en bakelite noir, cerclage€100
Jul 03Forum AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme Nue et Homme à la Canne, from Dessins 27.3.66-15.3.68 (Mourlot 407;£1,700
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetHomme et Femme. Sculpture articulee en metal rouge, noir, bleu. Non signe. Hauteur : 195 cm€2,000
Jun 25Rago Arts and Auction CenterPablo Picasso, Chez la pythie-harpye. Homme au masque de minotaure? (from La Suite Vollard)US$7,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisPAIRE D'IMPORTANTS VASES BALUSTRES EN SCAGLIOLA, ÉPOQUE XXÈMEPaire d'importants vases balustre en€1,500
Jun 25Rago Arts and Auction CenterPablo Picasso, Au bain, femme au chapeau a fleurs... (from La Suite Vollard)US$5,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetMathieu MATEGOT (1910-2001) Fontaine a liqueurs a structure en metal laque noir et rigitulle,€500
3 days LeftArt Research ParisWASWO X. WASWO (NÉ EN 1953) NIGHT PROWL, 2008Impression pigmentaire en noir et blanc, coloriée à€1,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisWASWO X. WASWO (NÉ EN 1953) RÊVES TRIBAUX, 2008Impression pigmentaire en noir et blanc, coloriée€1,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisWASWO X. WASWO (NÉ EN 1953) ANOTHER FOLLOWER OF SHIVA, 2007Impression pigmentaire en noir et blanc,€1,000
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Photographie argentique en noir et blanc, datée€140
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Photographie argentique en noir et blanc,€140
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Photographie argentique en noir et blanc, repré€140
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Nu montant l’escalier ».€1,000