Sold2017MAJOLICA GLAZED MASK OF BACCHUSLarge 20th c. Italian Majolica Glazed Pottery Mask of Bacchus. Marked Apolito, Italy on the back. This wall mask is the work of Apolito - Carmine Giuseppe, Florence, Italy. After having attended the SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Late 20th C. Italian Majolica Fruit BasketMeasures 11" Wide x 10" Tall. From a Miami Beach estate. Local Pick Up or Third Party Shipping Required.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Faience Pottery Limoncello UrnLarge mid 20th c. Italian majolica faience pottery limoncello urn with double handles and figural grotesque mask, with free-hand fruit decoration, minor flake on rim, overall decoration 20" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Majolica Jardiniere By Pesaro, Early 20th C.A large early 20th century Italian deruta style majolica jardiniere, decorated overall with hand painted images of winged anthropomorphic creatures in a palette of ochre, green, blue and yellow, impreSee Sold Price
Sold202419th/20thC Italian Majolica Large Urn19th/20th century Italian majolica hand-painted large urn, 26" H x 27" diameter. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Majolica Basket And Pitcher20th Century, White Glaze, Pitcher Is 10 High. 1 Handle To Basket Shows Repair. Basket Is 13 Inches Wide. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE MAJOLICA VESSEL, ITALIAN, 20TH C., 15.5"HLARGE MAJOLICA VESSEL, ITALIAN, 20TH C., 15.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Large Italian Majolica Urns Height 31 1/2A Pair of Large Italian Majolica Urns 20th century each with grotesque male mask handles and a circular cartouche enclosing snakes and bumblebees, one cartouche initialed A.G.R., the other initialed ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Venetian Art Glass Floral & Bronze SconcesPair of large mid to late 20th century Italian Murano Venetian art glass basket wall sconces. Crafted from dozens of green, blue, and amber gold fleck glass flowers, etched to a ornate dore bronze mouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Italian majolica jardiniereLarge Italian majolica jardiniere, 20th c., lion head mounts, fruit and vine decoration surrounding central crest design, unmarked, 19.5"h x 24"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE BLUE & WHITE ITALIAN MAJOLICA LIDDED URNMid 20th c. Large Blue & White Hand Painted Italian Majolica Lidded Urn. Figural Cherub Handles. Old repair to neck. Measures 12"x9"x20". Weight 14 pds. PROVENANCE: Gippy Plantation, Berkeley County.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair large Italian majolica jarsPair large Italian majolica jars, 20th c., labeled "Jay Wilfred div. of Andrea by Sadek", 18"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Castelli Italian Majolica Jardiniere CachepotAn attractive 20th century large decorated Italian planter with applied hoop ring handled sides. Stamped and signed Saca Castelli on bottom, see photos. Measuring approx 12.5" tall x 17" wide. Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Italian Majolica Ceramic Owl FigurineMeiselman Imports (American, 20th century). An Italian majolica figurine depicting a large owl on naturalistically rendered branch base. With mark to underside "Meiselman Imports Made in Italy".See Sold Price
Sold2019Large vintage Italian majolica leopardLarge vintage Italian majolica leopard, 20th c., Italy, tin glazed cast terracotta, stamped "Made in Italy" to interior, 3"h x 18"w x 9"d Provenance: The Collection of Anne and George LichtblauSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Italian Majolica Charger20th century, large decorated ceramic charger. [22" Dia x 3" H]. Overall good condition with few glaze imperfections.See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN MAJOLICA MONKEY WITH BANANAS ON HEADLarge Italian majolica figure, mid-20th century, modeled as a seated monkey wearing pants with a bunch of bananas on his head, paper label to the interior. Approx. h. 25", w. 14.5", d. 6.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE COMPOSITE SCULPTURAL PARROT TABLE LAMPItalian style, 20th century. Large majolica style sculptural parrot table lamp. in composite with polychrome glaze like coating Unmarked. Approx. h. 37" (top of socket), w. 18" (shade), h. 46.25" (finSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Italian Majolica Portrait JardiniereA Large Italian Majolica Portrait Jardiniere, 20th Century. H: 10 1/4 D: 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold202420th Century Italian Leopard Large FigureItalian Terracotta Pottery Ceramic Majolica Leopard Figural Statue depicts a naturalistic leopard sitting upright at attention hand painted wild cat highly detailed glaze circa mid 20th Century markedSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Large Italian majolica allegorical figures(4) Large Italian majolica allegorical figures, Mid 20th c., Italy, monochrome white tin glazed pottery, modeled as the Four Seasons, each holding an abundance of seasonal fruit and foliage, marked "MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Italian Glazed Majolica Painted Plaque, 20th c., the pierced scalloped border with putti andLarge Italian Glazed Majolica Painted Plaque, 20th c., the pierced scalloped border with putti and relief floral decoration around a painted circular reserve of a musician and classical figures, the bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Majolica UrnLarge Antique Majolica Urn, Italian, 19th Or 20th Century, Putti And Masque Handles, With Nereids And Muses On The Body, 35 X 16 X 12 Inches, Old Chips To Handles, Base. See Photos For Additional CondSee Sold Price
Sold2018Caffagiolo Majolica Urn with Lion Head HandlesItalian, late 20th century A large Caffagiolo majolica urn "F DI Linseme" coil made and hand painted with lion head handles Marked on back "Caffagiolo" Approx. h. 21", w. 21" Provenance: From the PrivSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.20th C. Italian Silver Large Buccellati Malachite TableUS$100,000
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanTwo Large Gilt Metal and Cut Glass Chandeliers from the Embassy of Italy, Washington, D.C.US$2,000
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLarge 20th C. Imari Porcelain Charger - As IsUS$25
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. Italian Statue Signed By A. De Luca, Pedestal not includedUS$7,500
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions20th C. Large Dresden Hand Painted Porcelain Classical Woman Figural Compote 18.5 in. heightUS$100