Sold2019Large vintage Italian majolica leopardLarge vintage Italian majolica leopard, 20th c., Italy, tin glazed cast terracotta, stamped "Made in Italy" to interior, 3"h x 18"w x 9"d Provenance: The Collection of Anne and George LichtblauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Italian Terracotta Majolica LeopardDESCRIPTION: Large vintage Italian terracotta sculpture with naturalistic hand painted details with majolica finish. Impressed "Made in Italy" on the underside. CIRCA: Mid to Late 20th Century ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Vintage Italian Majolica Pottery Fruit Topiary.Large Vintage Italian Majolica Pottery Fruit Topiary. Unsigned. Minor losses, crazing. Measures 18" H x 15" W. Provenance: Collection of Robert Eigelberger, Casa Phippsberger, a prominent Palm Beach,See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Vintage Italian Majolica Parrot on a Stump Lamp StandardLarge Vintage Italian Majolica Parrot on Branch Lamp Standard. Size: 22'' x 11'' x 14'' (56 x 28 x 36 cm).See Sold Price
2019Large Vintage Italian Majolica Handled Urn. FiguraLarge Vintage Italian Majolica Handled Urn. Figural motif. Unsigned. Minor chips at base. Measures: 32" H. (estimate $50-$150) Shipping: Third Party.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Large Italian Majolica Porcelain PheasantsPair of Large Vintage Italian Majolica Porcelain Crested Pheasants, possibly by Master Painter Ugo Zaccagnini. One has a minor loss to a tail feather and a repaired crest. They each measure 14.5 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Italian large Ceramic UrnLarge Vintage Italian majolica ceramic urn, hand painted using vibrant blues and yellows. It depicts foliage as the main subject and its handles are demons. There is some paint loss around the rim andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Vintage Italian Deruta Majolica Bolted Urn.Large Vintage Italian Deruta Majolica Bolted Urn. Signed. Small chips to base rim otherwise good condition. Measures 30-1/2" H, 17" W. Provenance: Collection of Robert Eigelberger, Casa Phippsberger,See Sold Price
Sold2021LIFESIZE VTG ITALIAN MAJOLICA CERAMIC LEOPARD 32"LIFESIZE VINTAGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA CERAMIC LEOPARD | WILDLIFE SAFARI ANIMAL PRINT HOME DECOR STATUES SCULPTURES -32" X20" X 9" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE, MINOR CHIPS,See Sold Price
Sold2021VTG ITALIAN MAJOLICA CERAMIC LEOPARD 15"VINTAGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA CERAMIC LEOPARD CUB | WILDLIFE SAFARI ANIMAL PRINT HOME DECOR STATUES SCULPTURES -15" X 12" X 9" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE, CHIPS TO BOTTOM,See Sold Price
2021VTG ITALIAN MAJOLICA CERAMIC LEOPARD 15"VINTAGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA CERAMIC LEOPARD CUB | WILDLIFE SAFARI ANIMAL PRINT HOME DECOR STATUES SCULPTURES -15" X 12" X 9" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE, CHIPS TO BOTTOM,See Sold Price
Sold2021VTG ITALIAN MAJOLICA CERAMIC LEOPARD 8"VINTAGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA CERAMIC LEOPARD CUB | WILDLIFE SAFARI ANIMAL PRINT HOME DECOR STATUES SCULPTURES -8" X 7" X 5" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE, CHIPS TO BOTTOM, RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large scale vintage Italian stamped majolica style vase.Large scale vintage Italian stamped majolica style vase. Approx 11.5 tall x 6 dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Majolica Pottery Turkey TureenA Large And Impressive Vintage Italian Majolica Pottery Turkey Tureen With Ladle. It Measures 17" Tall And Is In Excellent Condition With Only One Very Tiny Minor Glaze Chip On The Tail. Reserve: $250See Sold Price
2021VTG LARGE ITALIAN STYLE VESSEL VASE 18"VINTAGE LARGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA STYLE VESSEL VASE | ITALY STYLE CERAMICS POTTERY CRACKLE GLAZE STYLE HAND PAINTED STUDIO STYLE GARDEN DECOR INDOOR OUTDOOR HOME AND GARDENS DECOR -18" X 10" DIAMETER APPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Large Mid-Century Italian Majolica Lemon Centerpiece 13.50" Tall & 10.5" WideVintage Large Mid-Century Italian Majolica Lemon Centerpiece 13.50" Tall & 10.5" Wide in VG Preowned Condition from an Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Majolica Jar Lamp, Hand-Painted & IncisedItalian vintage Majolica oil jar, large, now re-purposed as a lamp and mounted on a black metal base. Jar: 14" H; overall: 30" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Vintage Italian Ceramic Fish PlanterDESCRIPTION: Large majolica ceramic planter in the form of a fish flapping its tail to its left. Piece is decorated with textured scales and fins and coated in a polychrome glaze in shades of green, gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Vintage Italian Hand Painted Pottery JardiniereLarge Vintage Italian Hand Painted Pottery Jardiniere. Tags Read Artistica Made In Italy, Artistica Inc. 1174-FRM Majolica Frutta Brocca Twistes. Approximately 10.25H x 10.5W in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Majolica Pottery Sunflower Plates 11pc SETAn 11 piece set of vintage Italian majolica porcelain plates produced for Tiffany & Co., circa 1995. Circular ceramic form with scalloped edges featuring large relief botanical sunflower designs, handSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian Ceramic Majolica LeopardDESCRIPTION:Large ceramic majolica sculpture depicting a leopard laying on a green pillow atop a platform and raising its left forepaw while snarling. Marked on underside "MADE IN ITALY". CIRCA: 20thSee Sold Price
Sold201627" VINTAGE ITALIAN CERAMIC LEOPARDWonderful early 27" ceramic Leopard. Very large and impressive piece. Wonderful colors and details. No breaks. Small factory flaw on rear foot seam. Excellent rare piece.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large vintage ceramic leopardLarge vintage ceramic leopard, 20th c., likely Italian, 24"hSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWinfield Auction GalleryItalian Hand Painted Majolica Terracotta Pottery Floor Vase with Cherub 20th CUS$200
May 30Pandora AuctionsLarge Vintage ca.1950 Italian 800 Silver and Cobalt Glass Condiment BasketUS$45
May 29IntervendueVintage Italian Large 18K Yellow Gold Coral White Enamel Cross Pendant, NecklaceUS$800
Meadow Lane AuctionsLarge Set of Vintage MCM Carlo Moretti Cased Italian Modern Art Glass Goblets & PlatesUS$120(3 bids)
6 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncPair of Vintage Italian Polychrome Carved Wood BlackamoorsUS$450(4 bids)