Sold2022LARGE GORHAM STERLING SILVER LADLE PALM PATTERNAntique Gorham Sterling Silver Large 13" Ladle, Palm Pattern 1871. No Monograms. Approximate Silver weight 208 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two extra large Gorham sterling silver soup / punchTwo extra large Gorham Strasbourg sterling silver soup / punch ladles and one Towle King Richard large scalloped fruit serving spoon. 13 1/2"L (longest) 19.29 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver Punch Bowl LadleGorham Sterling Silver Punch Bowl Ladle, marked with lion, anchor and G, 2, Patent 1878, sterling 1878 Hindostanee pattern, 13" not monogrammed, some gold wash in bowl, 5.63 ozt., [20G] CONDITION: TarSee Sold Price
Sold202329 pcs Gorham Versailles Sterling Silver FlatwareTwenty-nine (29) pieces sterling silver flatware in the Versailles pattern by Gorham, designed 1888 by Antoine Heller. Includes 1 large ladle (13"L), 4 table/serving spoons, 1 dessert spoon, 1 round bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Large LadleGorham sterling silver large ladle with beaded trim. 7 ozt. [13" L].See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Gorham Sterling "Colonial" Pattern Ladle13"l. Together with a Gorham "St Cloud" pattern fish server, 12"l and a 800 silver serving spoon. 10-3/4"l, monograms and appx. 15 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold20231885 GORHAM STERLING SILVER SAINT CLOUD LADLEA large sterling silver punch ladle made by Gorham in 1885. There are shells, bamboo and foliate themes. It measures 13.5" long and weighs 7.7 OZT (242 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Set Gorham Grecian Sterling Silver Flatware85 piece set including 13 dessert spoons, 9 pastry forks, 10 cocktail forks, 2 mustard ladles, 2 master salts, 8 coffee spoons, 13 teaspoons, 10 dinner forks, 10 luncheon knives and one large crumberSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 PCS) GORHAM MYTHOLOGIQUE PATTERN SERVING UTENSILSSterling Silver Pattern by Gorham, designed by Antoine Heller, having handles modeled with Classical figures, including: Large serving ladle, with gilt washed bowl, 13 3/4" long; and Tongs, 5 1/8" lonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Gorham Sterling Silver LadleLarge Gorham Sterling Silver Ladle. It weighs 4.65ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Soup LadleLarge Gorham sterling silver soup ladle in the "Imperial Chrysanthemum" pattern, circa 1894. No monograms. Marked Sterling, with hallmarks and patent date. Total approximate weight 267 grams. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Gorham Sterling Silver Punch Bowl LadleUnited States; 20th century. Ornate Baroque design. 6.75 troy oz. Dimensions Length: 12 1/2" (31.8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Gorham Sterling Silver Weighted CandlestickLarge Gorham Sterling Silver Weighted Candlestick. Size: 13 x 11 1/2 in. Location WAREHOUSESee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham sterling silver punch ladleGorham "Gorham" pattern sterling silver punch ladle 13" without monogram 8.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM "CHANTILLY" PATTERN STERLING SILVER LADLE L 13"GORHAM "CHANTILLY" PATTERN STERLING SILVER LADLE L 13" Double lip. Provenance: The estate of T.W. Smith, Grosse Pointe Park, MISee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Gorham Sterling Silver TrayMonogrammed. Approx. 18 3/4" x 13 5/8". Weight: approx. 43.17 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Antique Sterling Silver Gorham Serving LadleLarge Antique Sterling Silver Gorham Serving Ladle. Hallmarked. Measures 12 inches in length. Weighs approximately 8.6 standard ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Buttercup Sterling Silver Punch LadleButtercup by Gorham Custom Made Sterling Silver Punch Ladle. Measures 13 3/4". Sterling Handle with Stainless Twisted Stem and Bowl. Custom made pieces are made from an original hollow handle in yourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Gorham Chippendale Sterling Silver Tray, ovalLarge Gorham Chippendale Sterling Silver Tray, oval shape, pie crust rim. Marked 'Gorham Sterling 118 17 1/2in. Approx. Measurements: 1206grams (38.773ozt) 17.5 x 13.125 inches.Domestic Shipping: $40See Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick & Haff Large Sterling Silver LadleDominick & Haff Large Sterling Silver Ladle with Spinal Handle and Gold Washed Bowl Including a 2 Prong Sterling Silver Serving Fork. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: Ladle-13" Fork- 7.25".See Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Sterling Silver "Buttercup" LadleLarge sterling ladle, manufactures mark to underside, sterling. Not monogrammed. 12 1/4long. Weight 8.23 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Buttercup Sterling Silver Punch LadleButtercup by Gorham Sterling Silver Punch Ladle. Custom Made. Measures 13 3/4". Beautiful ladle to use at your next party! This ladle has a Sterling Handle in the pattern Buttercup with a new StainleSee Sold Price
Sold2023WHITING LARGE STERLING SILVER "TWIST" PATTERN PUNCH LADLE 180 GRAMS 13 1/4" x 4".WHITING LARGE STERLING SILVER "TWIST" PATTERN PUNCH LADLE 180 GRAMS 13 1/4" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Rosette by Gorham J. Bachman Sterling Silver Ladle 1886 LargeLarge sterling ladle with monogram and floral detailing by J. Bachman silver. Lot measures 14 inches long and 4 inches wide, weighs 7.1 ounces.See Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsCambridge by Gorham Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 13 3/4" Twist HHWS Custom MadeUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBaronial Old by Gorham Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 13 3/4" Twist HHWS CustomUS$10
May 05Mynt AuctionsNocturne by Gorham Sterling Silver Punch Ladle Twist 13 3/4" HHWS Custom MadeUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHindostanee by Gorham Sterling Silver Soup Ladle GW Brite-Cut w/Scalloped EdgeUS$10
May 07BidhausStrasbourg by Gorham Sterling Silver Soup Ladle GW w/ applied lacing 13 1/2"US$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Punch Ladle Twist HHWS Custom Made 13 3/4"US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsArt Silver c. 1860-1883 by Gorham Unmarked Sterling Silver Soup Ladle GW BCUS$10
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsClematis by Gorham Sterling Silver Soup Ladle AS Large 12" Heirloom SilverwareUS$10
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCluny by Gorham Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 12 1/4" Serving Multi-MotifUS$10(1 bid)