2023PENNSYLVANIA PUNCHED TIN / SHEET IRON CHEESE STRAINER / MOLDPENNSYLVANIA PUNCHED TIN / SHEET IRON CHEESE STRAINER / MOLD, large heart form, with rosette designs. 19th Century. 3" H. Provenance: Property of a Shenandoah Valley private collector.See Sold Price
Sold201614kt LARGE HEART FORM CHARM - PENDANT WITH BASKETOF FLOWERS CONSISTING OF MULTI COLOR STONES & PEARLS (ENGRAVED) - 15.5dwt - 1 1/2" x 1 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Sterling Silver Large Heart Form LocketVintage Sterling Silver Large Heart Form Locket Necklace Pendant. Hallmarked. Measures 2.25 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTED WROUGHT-IRON HEARTH SWIVELING TOASTERS, LOT OFASSORTED WROUGHT-IRON HEARTH SWIVELING TOASTERS, LOT OF THREE, comprising two wooden handle examples, including one with a large heart-form cage, raised on four short legs with curled-in tips and an eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Viking Openwork Heart PendantLarge openwork heart form with stippled surface. As with most cultures, the heart had special meaning for Vikings. It was a male symbol for bravery, fortitude and loyalty, embodying all the traits ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Antique Colonial Heart Form Door PadlockLarge Antique Colonial Heart Form Door Padlock. Large antique cast iron heart form padlock, likely Spanish in origin. 12 inches x 13 inches x 1.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Sterling Silver Heart Form Key ChainLarge Sterling Silver Heart Form Key Chain. Measures 4 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold20202 American Heart Shaped Tin Cheese Strainers2 America, 19th C. heart-shaped pierced tin cheese strainers. 4.75"L x 5.25"W x 4.25" H, & 5.25"L x 5.5"W x 3"H. Condition report: Good, both have restoration. Please examine all photos closely. ContaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Pa Punched Tin Heart Cheese Mold Circa 1860Large Pa punched tin heart cheese mold ca 1860. Large size with deep complex tin punching. Minor rust. No pitting. 6" long x 5 1/2" wide x 3 1/4" deep. Please note that this lot has a confidential resSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE HEART SHAPED THREE FOOTED CHEESE MOLDLARGE HEART SHAPED THREE FOOTED CHEESE MOLD 6 1/4" WIDE INCLUDING HANDLES, 4 1/2" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Sterling Silver & Garnet Heart Form EarringsPair of Large Sterling Silver & Garnet Heart Form Earrings. Each measures nearly 1.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold201719th C Cheese Mold Heart-Form & Chestnut Roaster1850-90 punched tin cheese mold with strap handle and three looped feet, 3 1/4" H and mid-19th C chestnut roaster, 17" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Apilco French Porcelain Dishes, Serving PiecesThis large group of Apilco French porcelain include 2 large graduated serving bowls, 3 candle sticks, a saucier, 4 recangular baking dishes, a large lidded tureen, heart shaped strainer dish, 8 tart dSee Sold Price
Sold2018PA German Walnut Slaw Board W Bold Heart Cutout 1830-60PA German walnut slaw board w bold heart cutout ca 1830-60. An exceptional example of the form with large heart cutout. Very nicely molded edge and a hand forged wing nut. 21 1/2" long x 7 3/4" wide PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Abstract Expressionism 51" Signed Art LithoMystery Artist. Signed lithograph on Arches paper. A modern Abstract Expressionist study with a large gourd or heart shaped form, in pastel earth tones. Artist pencil signature to lower right. ArchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017VIKING HEART PENDANT C.850-1050 ADGilt bronze. Large opened heart in the classic form with nub finial. 1 1/8" height. Textured from burial and professionally refurbished with the gold surface restored. The heart stood for bravery, forSee Sold Price
Sold2017VIKING HEART PENDANT C.850-950 ADGilt bronze, 1 1/2" height. Large opened heart with pierced crown form top. For Vikings the heart stood for bravery, fortitude, loyalty, integrity, all attributes of the warrior. It is said that HrungSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afghan/Central Asian Silver and Agate Antique PendantAfghan/Central Asian antique silver and agate pendant, in heart form, having a large agate and raised design.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Art Deco Sterling Heart Charm PadlockAntique Art Deco Sterling Silver Heart Charm Padlock. Sterling silver heart form padlock with large jump ring that can hold a collection of charms. Hallmarked. Measures 1.75 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2020Christian Lacroix Branch Motif & Faux Gem NecklaceChristian Lacroix runway silver-tone branch motif pendant necklace with five large faceted faux gemstones including one heart form, signed: "Christian Lacroix." 17.5" L; Pendant: 4.5" H x 3" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Pieces of Antique Pennsylvania Tinware.Three Pieces of Antique Pennsylvania Tinware. Punched Tin lantern and heart shaped cheese mold and a pierced cheese strainer. Tallest 15"h. Condition: Good with rust and wear. Missing candle socket inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judith Lieber crystal pave heart form box and necklaceJudith Lieber crystal pave heart form box and necklace with large smoky quartz stones. Includes box and bag. 11 x 5.5in of necklace box.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Large Group of Modern Sterling and Gold JewelryComprising: a 14k gold cocktail ring with small diamonds, an interlaced 14k white and yellow gold pendant a 14k gold heart form pendant, and a small floral pendant in 14k gold, the sterling items inclSee Sold Price
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyVintage Taxco Mexico Sterling Silver Brass Heart Form Earrings asymmetricalUS$40
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Wrought Iron Adjustable Trammel with Rooster, France, 18th CenturyUS$500
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery6th-9th/later Century Korea Silla Dynasty Buddha- Large, Rare, Unique-16.5 inches tall!US$50,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryRoger Swan ‘Dreaming’ Large Original Signed Painting – 36x48US$750
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryK. Shava (Kai Lim) ‘Heaven on Earth’ Large Original Seascape Painting on Canvas –US$750
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersSILVER PLEASE RETURN TO TIFFANY LARGE HEART TAG KEYRING Stunning Please Return to Tiffany & Co.US$15(2 bids)
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupGucci Couture Large Hearts Bracelet 18k Gold Babouska Puffed Links VintageUS$1,600
15 hrs LeftFederal Assets Auctioneers14K Yellow Gold Polished Puffed Large Heart Pendant w/ 20 Cable Chain NecklaceUS$1
1 day LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage artsy silvertone wire glass beaded large heart cross dangle pendant.US$10
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Vintage Tiffany & Co Picasso 18k Yellow Gold Diamond Large Heart NecklaceUS$4,800
5 days LeftFederal Assets Auctioneers14K Yellow Gold Polished Puffed Large Heart Pendant w/ 20 Cable Chain NecklaceUS$1
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA large heart citrine pendant cum brooch, featuring a heart-cut citrine of pale greenish-yellow,£900
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Small Pair of Wrought Iron Andirons with Hearts, Probably French, 18th CenturyUS$400