Sold2021Vintage Pewter Brussels Souvenir Peeing Boy CorkscrewVintage Pewter Brussels Souvenir Peeing Boy Corkscrew. Based off the "Manneken Pis", which is a bronze fountain sculpture located in Brussels (Belgium). The corkscrew is approx 3 1/2" x 1" x 3" and weSee Sold Price
Sold2024MasterPiece Manneken Pis Novelty Liquor DispenserVintage MasterPiece brand liquor dispenser modeled after the famous 'Manneken Pis' sculpture in Brussels, Belgium. Composed of a glass bottle with a plastic lid in the form of the sculpture. Comes witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mannekin pis by J Duquesnoy replica bronze fountain - Size: 10"L x 8"W x 34"H.Enjoy this bronze statue fountain in any garden, lawn, or alongside others of its kind. The replica of Manneken Pis by J. Duquesnoy, the best-known symbol of the people of Brussels, Belgium, illustratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Y. Darmon - Bronze SculptureDescription - Y. Darmon modern bronze sculpture signed and numbered 12/100. Dimensions - 8" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2018Sergio Bustamante (Mexican, B. 1942) Esfera con RostroSergio Bustamante (Mexican, B. 1942) Esfera con Rostro y Pies. Bronze sculpture with greenish patina dated to 1992, inscribed 'Sergio Bustamante' and numbered 24/100, set on a black marble base. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Venancio Blanco Bronze Bullfighter SculptureVenancio Blanco (born 1923, Spain) bronze sculpture "Torero y Toro", a dramatic depiction as the torero spins and pulls his cape back as the bull passes his right side. Signed and numbered "Venancio,See Sold Price
Sold2020Solid Cast Bronze Antique Frog Desk PaperweightSolid "H E A V Y" cast bronze frog toad sculpture. Original patina intact. Good estate fresh condition. Measures 1 5/8 in. x 4 1/8 in. x 3 1/8 in. MMB Inc. in house USA continental shipping $20 plus iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlos Aguilar y Linares, Mexican (1945 - 2010)Carlos Aguilar y Linares, Mexican (1945 - 2010) Bronze Sculpture Presented on a Marble Base "Drummer" Signed and Numbered 3/75. Overall measures 24-1/2" x 10" x 9". Provenance: The Orianne Collins ColSee Sold Price
Sold2015JAVIER MARIN [after] - Bronze sculpture withJavier Marin [after] (Mexican, b.1962). "Labios y Tetas de la Mujer I". Bronze sculpture with light verdigris-type white freckled patina. c1999. Inscribed "Javier Marin" in the bronze on the woman's lSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Bayre bronze sculpture Belgian milk cart 18"lAfter Alfred Bayre (French 1839-1882), bronze sculpture entitled 'La Charette Bruxelloise,' (The Brussels Cart) depicting a 19th century Belgian milk cart drawn by a large dog, the whole resting on aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tamayo, Rufino (Attrib.) - Hombre y el marTamayo, Rufino (Attrib.) (1899-1991) Hombre y el mar Description: Posthumous green patina bronze sculpture, 2/4, signed on the back R Tamayo Dimension (PO): 12" x 11" x 3" Dimension (CM): 30.48 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, Yermo Longeaux y VasquezYermo Longeaux y Vasquez (Mexican, 20th century), "Chal" 1974, bronze sculpture, signed and dated verso, overall: 11.5"h x 8"w x 6.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculptures, Yermo Longeaux y Vasquez(lot of 2) Yermo Longeaux y Vasquez (Mexican, 20th century), Untitleds, 1974, bronze sculptures, each signed and dated, overall (each): 10.5"h x 10.25"w x 6.5"d/7.5"h x 8.25"w x 4.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. Mus'ee du Louvre Venus de Milo BronzeVery nice 19th c. cast bronze sculpture depicting Venus de Milo signed "Me'e' Du Louvre" measuring approximately 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture of Girl Hold Flowers in DressUnknown Artist. Bronze Sculpture of Girl Holding Flowers in Her Dress. Two Piece at leg. 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIANO BENLLIURE Y GIL (SPAIN, 1862-1947)"A. Huntington Gratitud Yearino, A. Jaoqin Sorolla", 1932, patinated bronze sculpture, signed, dated and marked "PA VIII", a waist length portrait of the artist with his palette, 11 1/2" x 8 1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2017Armando Amaya (Mexican, 1935) Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, 1935) patined bronze sculpture signed and dated, 1988. A native of Mexico City, Amaya attended the Escuela Nacional de Pintura, Escultura y Grabado - later known as La EsmereldSee Sold Price
Sold2016JONATHAN SCOTT HARTLEY AMERICAN BRONZE SCULPTUREJONATHAN SCOTT HARTLEY, AMERICAN (1845-1912), BRONZE, "SEA MAIDEN," C. 1910, H 16.5":Roman Bronze Works N. Y. Signed Jonathan Scott Hartley. Inscribed "Sea Maiden". For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2015 12. “Manneken Pis” Folk Art Cane-Ca. 1850-Single piece12. “Manneken Pis” Folk Art Cane-Ca. 1850-Single piece and substantial boxwood shaft topped by the Manneken Piss or “Little Pee Man” famed mascot of the City of Brussels and inscribed “LESee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Luna Original Bronze Sculpture Pianista MusicThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Bruno Luna BronzeTitle: El Pianista y CantanteMedium: BronzeSize: 14"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yonatan Darmon "Horse" Bronze SculptureYonatan (Jonathan) Darmon (Moroccan, b. 1944) "Horse," abstract figural bronze sculpture on ebonized base, signed and numbered "III / XII Y. Darmon" on hind leg. 11.25" H x 12" W x 9" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roman Bronze Works NY human hand bronze sculptureEarly 20thC. Signed "ROMAN BRONZE WORKS N--Y-". The scroll in hand has AMC written on it, Measures 9 3/4" in length.See Sold Price
Sold201919th Century French Bronze Sculpture19th Century French Bronze Sculpture "Baigneuse", Foundry mark: Belgian Arts and Trades Inc. Brussels. Measures 24" H x 8" W. Condition: Rubbing otherwise good condition Estimate: $500.00 - $700.00 DoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Spanish Goya Decorative Fan Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: An antique Spanish decorative bronze sculpture celebrating famous Spanish painter Francisco Jose de Goya y Lucientes (Spanish, 30 March 1746 - 16 April 1828). Goya was a Spanish romanticSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresWeinman Inspired Icarus Angel Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 25" x 22"US$850
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Javanese bronze Majapahit sculpture of the goddess Dewi Tara, Indonesia, probably 14th C.€650
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausErnest Patris, Girl Sculpture, 1940s, Signed, Brussels, Terracotta on Stone BaseUS$190
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250US$550(9 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1984 Peter M. Fillerup (American 1953-2016) Bronze Sculpture "Young Crow Warrior" 7/12US$900(5 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1979 William "Bill" Ludwig (American 1935-2011) Brutalist Bronze Sculpture of a ManUS$750(3 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRichard Howard Hunt (American, 1935-2023) 'Active Hybrid, Second Growth' Bronze SculptureUS$50,000
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausJuan Clara,Toddler in High Chair, Bronze Sculpture Marble Base, 1910sUS$350