Sold2022Latin American Whimsical Horse Statue Hard CompositionLatin American Whimsical Horse Statue Hard Composition. size: 8.5h 8.53wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Mill, Native American Indian on Horse Figure Statue in Hard CompositionRed Mill, Native American Indian on Horse Figure Statue in Hard Composition. size: 10.75 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Equestrian Horse Statue in Hard Composition 10 inches heightEquestrian Horse Statue in Hard Composition 10 inches height. size: 10 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2021Saddled Horse Statue Sculpture Hard CompositionSaddled Horse Statue Sculpture Hard Composition. Original patina. Size: 19x17.5x6.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reclining Horse Figure Statue in Hard CompositionReclining Horse Figure Statue in Hard Composition. size: 11.5 x 17 x 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Horse Head Statue in Hard plaster Composition 16.5 inches heightLarge Horse Head Statue in Hard plaster Composition 16.5 inches height. size: 16.5x16See Sold Price
Sold2024Roman Horse Drawn Chariot Statue in Hard Resin Composition 10.5 in. lengthRoman Horse Drawn Chariot Statue in Hard Resin Composition 10.5 in. length. size: 8.75 in. x 10.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Primitive Hobby Horse Figure Statue Sculpture in Hard Plaster CompositionPrimitive Hobby Horse Figure Statue Sculpture in Hard Plaster Composition. size: 14.25h 19wSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C Carved Wood Madonna Religious Santos StatueMystery Artist (19th Century). An antique Latin American Spanish Colonial style Santos statue. Crafted from composition and carved wood, with glass eyes, hand painted polychrome details. A religious fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Indian Chief Figure StatueNative American Indian Chief Figure Statue. Made of a hard composition. Size: 12h x 7wSee Sold Price
Sold2019J. Pena, P. Rico; Latin American Sculpture Don QuixoteJ. Pena, 1981, Puerto Rico; Latin American Sculpture of Don Quixote. Made of a hard composition light in weight. Size: 21 in. height, 22 in. lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cowboy and Horse, The Wild West Collection, StatueCowboy and Horse, The Wild West Collection, Statue. Made of a hard composition. Wood base. Size: 9 in. h. ; base is 8 in. x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Acoma, Statue of 3 South American Women in Hard Composition 14.25 inches heightAcoma, Statue of 3 South American Women in Hard Composition 14.25 inches height. size: 14.25 x 6.25 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2024African American Mother and Child Statue, Austin Productions, ECILA [Alice Heath Riordan]African American Mother and Child Statue, Austin Productions, ECILA [Alice Heath Riordan], in hard plaster composition, original patina. size: 9.75 x 6.25 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD RECCHIA MODERN FAT CAT SCULPTURER. H. Recchia (American, 1885 – 1983) 1931 Black Fat Persian Cat Statue on Base - Signed. Made of a hard resin composition. Museum Reproduction. Measures 8"x9"x18". Weight 9 pds. PROVENANCE: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Colson (1931-2015) Ceramic Pegasus SculptureFrank Colson (American, 1931-2015). A monumental terracotta studio art pottery figural statue. An equine form modeled in a whimsical manner as a mythical Pegasus flying horse. Hand decorated in a coloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lou Rankin 1929-2016 Concrete Frog & Puppy StatuesLou Rankin (American, 1929-2016). A set of two (2) sculpted concrete figurines. Whimsical works produced in the artist's innovative concrete composition process. Both with art glass eyes. Includes: onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Alva Studios, "The Kiss" after RODIN Embracing Lovers Statue, Hard Composition, Bronze PatinaSigned Alva Studios, "The Kiss" after RODIN Embracing Lovers Statue, Hard Composition, Bronze Patina size: h 12 inches L 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indigenous Peoples from Latin American StatueIndigenous Peoples from Latin American Statue, possibly Inca or Mayan, no apparent inscriptions, Appears to be stone composite. subject a figure dressed in costume, measures 3 l x 2 1/4 w x 8 7/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unique Chinese 4-Faces Buddha Figurative Statue, hard composition, 5 in. x 5.5 in.Unique Chinese 4-Faces Buddha Figurative Statue, hard composition, 5 in. x 5.5 in. size: 5 x 5.5 x 5.5See Sold Price
Sold20216 Assorted Latin American Statue Sculptures, Wood, Clay6 Assorted Latin American Statue Sculptures, Wood, Clay. Size: 1.5-9h rangeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indigenous Peoples from Latin American StatueIndigenous Peoples from Latin American Statue, possibly Inca or Mayan, no apparent inscriptions, Appears to be stone composite. subject a figure dressed in costume, measures 3 W x 2 1/8 deep x 8 7/8 HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Classical Woman Outdoor Garden Statue Hard CompositionClassical Woman Outdoor Garden Statue Hard Composition. Size: 40 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Young Peasant Figure Holding a Basket Statue - Hard Composition in Bronze Patina FinishYoung Peasant Figure Holding a Basket Statue - Hard Composition in Bronze Patina Finish. size: 11.25h 7wSee Sold Price
May 27Donny Malone AuctionsJazz Player Playing Bass Instrument Statue Figure 14 inches height, Hard CompositionUS$10
May 23Weatherham Estate TreasuresNative American Kid Jumping over Buffalo & Horse Inspired Bronze Statue by Remington - 16.5" x 10"US$550
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryFernando Bolero 1932–2023 Colombian painter Oil on Canvas.Botero , Kahlo. Latin AmericanUS$200(2 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryFernando de Szyszlo 1925–2017 Peruvian painter Oil on Canvas.Botero , Kahlo. Latin AmericanUS$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage 1986 Peruvian folk art horse racing arpillera. Signed & handwritten artist history.US$20
May 30Kamy INCBronze Sculpture Statue Abstract Bull Horns Figurine Stock Broker Sale Gift DecorUS$445
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting on paper Joaquin Torres Garcia after Uruguayan Constructivism grid forms€400
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryPastel on paper David Burliuk style of Ukrainian American Cubist horse rider€500
5 days LeftMynt Auctions2007-W Platinum American Eagle $100 NGC PF70 Ultra Cameo - Brown Label - STOCKUS$1,825
6 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vtg Lot 12 Button Pins, Statue Liberty, Bush 88 +US$10(2 bids)