Sold2020René Goscinny et Albert Uderzo - Astérix le Gaulois,René Goscinny et Albert Uderzo Astérix le Gaulois, deluxe edition Vol. I (1967) Description: Dépot légal 3e trimestre 1967. On before last page: ACHEVÉ D'IMPRIMER EN L'AN MIL NEVF CENT SOIXANTE SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Optics. FERRARIS. Sui cannocchiali con obbiettivo composto di più lenti a distanza le une dalleFERRARIS, Galileo. Sui cannocchiali con obbiettivo composto di più lenti a distanza le une dalle altre.Torino, Loescher, 1880.In-8vo, mm. 230 x 160. Brochure editoriale. Pp. 28. Buon esemplare.PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pretzel Trade SignA trade sign in the shape of a pretzel with a "jeweled" crown, all in gold paint. Wood and metal. American, circa 1920. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Enseigne en forme de pretzel avec une couronne, le tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec lithograph "Le Theatre Libre une Faillite"Medium: lithograph (after the theater program). Printed in 1897 on smooth wove paper and published in Paris by Librairie Nilsson. Image size: 8 3/4 x 6 1/2 inches (222 x 165 mm). Sheet size: 12 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE VASE YEN YEN en émaux cloisonnés,RARE VASE YEN YEN en émaux cloisonnés, reposant sur une base circulaire, le vase entièrement rehaussé d'arêtes en bronze, de part et d'autres desquelles se compose un décSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Couturier (1905 - 2008 French)''Le Dos d'Une Blonde'' Bronze with black/gray patina Signed, numbered, and with rectangular stamp in the base: Couturier / 3/8 28'' H x 12.75'' W x 9.125'' DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Original Color Lithograph Hand Signed Modernism Figurative ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marc ChagallTitle: Menu Pour Une Reception Sur le Bateau-MoucheMedium: LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand-Albert RATEAU (1882-1938), dans le goût dePaire de CHAISES à dossier ovale, les montants cannelé, la ceinture figurant une draperie festonnée, le piétement antérieur à pans coupés Bois mouluré, sculpt&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall "Menu Pour une Reception"Marc Chagall (French-Russian, 1887-1985) "Menu pour une Reception sur le Bateau-Mouche, Paris", color lithograph on paper, pencil signed "Marc Chagall", edition 36/75, 13-3/4" x 9-5/8", framed 23-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN OR, PERLES DE RIVIÈRE ET DIAMANTSCONTINO formé d'une série de perles de rivière, le fermoir d'une forme géométrique stylisée orné de diamants taille brillant et baguette Poids 99,50 g environ, longuSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HARRISON MAY (AMERICAN 1824-1887)EDWARD HARRISON MAY (AMERICAN 1824-1887) Le reve d'une mere,1845 oil on board 32.5 x 24 cm (12 3/4 x 9 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 54 x 45.5 cm (21 1/4 x 17 7/8 in.) signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021George MORLAND: "After the Hunt" - PaintingOil on canvas painting in ornate frame, by George Morland (British, 1763-1804) with brass plaque with title "Le Retour d'une Chasse", depicting a hunter and his dogs returning from the hunt with a deaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET RIGIDE PERLES FINESBRACELET RIGIDE PERLES FINES Le jonc présente une alternance de perles fines et de motifs tubulaires en or jaune 18K. Poids brut : 25,39 gr. Tour de poignet : 17,3 cm. Largeur : 1,2 cm. A fine peSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEVE MCQUEEN perfume sales /advertising displaySTEVE MCQUEEN perfume sales /advertising display hardcover Steve McQueen, Paris, perfume d?Homme "Le Parfum d?une Icone", with a format of 80 x 60 cm, rarity German Description STEVE MCQUEEN Parfum VeSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Maurice de Vlaminck, (French, 1876–1958), Une église* Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876–1958) Une église dans le Vexin, 1927 etching signed in pencil 11 1/4 x 14 3/4 inches. Estimate $80-120 Property from the Estate of Helen and Jack Halpern, ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2020PETIT BOL en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dansPETIT BOLen porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor de phénix et dagon poursuivant le joyau sacré, une frise de grecques complètant le dSee Sold Price
Sold2022XVIIIe siècle / 18th centuryDescription française: Suite de trois tapisseries couvre-coussins, deux d’Aubusson à décor champêtre et d’une scène romantique, le 3e un décor floral en pointSee Sold Price
Sold201811 Assorted Herge Tintin Posters11 Assorted Herge Tintin Posters. This is an assortment of 11 pieces, each piece is 27.5 in. high and 19.5 in. wide and described as follows: "Les Aventures de Tintin: Le Temple du Soleil" by Herge, USee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Mas Gauzin avec une femmeJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Mas Gauzin avec une femme Signed bottom right, oil on panel.Executed in 1971. (8 1/4 x 13 1/2 in. (21 x 34.3cm)) Provenance Galerie Lucie Weill, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean de Roncourt, French 19th/20th Century, "Le Bendeur" (Athlete Cintrant une Barre), circa 1930s,Jean de RoncourtFrench, 19th/20th Century"Le Bendeur" (Athlete Cintrant une Barre), circa 1930scold painted spelter sculpture on a marble base21 x 28 x 6 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRASSAI [gyula halasz] - Une colonne Morris dans leArtist: Brassai [gyula halasz] (Hungarian/French, 1899-1984). Title: "Une colonne Morris dans le brouillard". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1932. Printed 1935. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRASSAI [gyula halasz] - Une colonne Morris dans le brouillard - Original vintage photogravureArtist: Brassai [gyula halasz] (Hungarian/French, 1899-1984). Title: "Une colonne Morris dans le brouillard". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1932. Printed 1935. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Architecture.- Corbusier (Le) Le Modulor. Essai sur une Mesure Harmonique a l'Echelle Humaine...,Architecture.- Corbusier (Le) Le Modulor. Essai sur une Mesure Harmonique a l'Echelle Humaine..., first edition, numerous illustrations, bookplate of J. D. H. Catleugh, bookseller's label to front freSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUDE LALANNE (1925-2019)CLAUDE LALANNE (1925-2019) BRACELET MANCHETTE "HORTENSIA" Le bracelet ouvert portant une fleur d'hortensia en bronze galvanisé. Signé C.LALANNE et numéroté 12/24. Poids bSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSlave trade. Arrest du Conseil du Roi, qui casse une Sentence rendue le 3 avril 1767, au Siege de la€300
19 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Dream Caused by Flight of Bee, Vintage Litho Print 1979US$20
16 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCayenne Telegraphy. Convention entre le Ministre de la Marine et des Colonies… et la Western€200
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Homme Totémique ». Vers 1970.€800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersBRASSAI [gyula halasz] - Une colonne Morris dans le brouillard - Original vintage photogravureUS$400
4 days LeftArtelisted18th C. Geographie Moderene Historique et Politique: Le Danemark Divisé par Provinces et DiocèsesUS$150
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesRichard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Kong suitcase (Red Edition)€140
16 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSubmarine telegraph cable - Antilles, Guyana. BIZARELLI. Rapport au nom de la Commission du budget€250
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 4 Various Engravings J.R. Dickenson Claude le Sorrain EtcUS$10