SoldÀ la manière de /In the manner of Gerard SEGHERS (1591-1651)Description française: ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe À la manière de Gerard SEGHERS (1591-1651) Sans titre - Le Reniement de Saint Pierre Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. MeirSee Sold Price
Sold2017LIMONJON. Le Triomphe hermetiqueLIMONJON De Saint Didier. Le Triomphe hermetique, ou La pierre philosophale victorieuse, traitté plus complet & plus intelligible, qu'il y en ait eû jusques ici, touchant le magistere hermetique.AmsSee Sold Price
Sold202323 vols. Fine Bindings.23 volumes. A collection of books including the works of Saint Augustine.++Sermons De S. Augustin Sur Les Pseaumes. Published by Pierre Le Petit, Paris, 1683. Full leather cover. Gold gilt detailing oSee Sold Price
Sold2023+Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963), "Le Banc de Pierre ou Au Jardin", 1908, drypoint on Arches+Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963), "Le Banc de Pierre ou Au Jardin", 1908, drypoint on Arches paper, depicts Villon's sister, artist Suzanne Duchamp, seated in profile on a stone bench, (De GinestetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernardin de Saint-Pierre, Paul et Virginie, 1887Bernardin de Saint-Pierre, Paul et Virginie, 1887, Librairie Artistique - H. Launette et Cie, Paris, illustrated by Maurice Leloir, etchings and engravings, fine leather binding, marbled sides and endSee Sold Price
Sold2022Books: Three French works comprising Oeuvres completes de Jacques-Henri-Bernardin de Saint-Pierre,Books: Three French works comprising Oeuvres completes de Jacques-Henri-Bernardin de Saint-Pierre, volume 5, 1818; La Terre Chinoise, by Pearl S. Buck, 1948; Jean-Christophe VII dans la Maison, by RomSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL WUNDERLICH 'GROSSER MINOTAURUS' (1989)PAUL WUNDERLICH 1927 Eberswalde - 2010 Saint-Pierre-de-Vassols 'LARGE MINOTAURUS' (1989) Bronze, patinated and part. polished, steel. Total.-h. ca. 182 cm. Signed and dated '(19)89' on the side of theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Magnum-Briefbeschwerer ''Le Jardin de Saint-Louis''Magnum-Briefbeschwerer ''Le Jardin de Saint-Louis'' Saint Louis, 1998 Auf dunklem Polster dicht gesetzte grüne und blaue Millefiori-Canes, die eine Wiese mit Bachläufen darstellen sollen, darauf dreSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEMMERLEHEMMERLE BAGUE JONC PIERRE DE LUNE Le jonc est rehaussé de cabochons rectangulaires de pierre de lune et d'un pavage de diamants taille brillant. Au centre un oxyde de zirconium taille brillant eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Le Serpent d'eauNiki de Saint Phalle Le Serpent d'eau c. 1993painted polyester resin, brass, glazed ceramic 21 h × 12 w × 9 d in (53 × 30 × 23 cm) Impressed signature and number to undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali- Original Engravings in color "Le JumentArtist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Engravings in color. Title: Le Jument de Compere Pierre. Size (Unframed): 18" x 12". Certificate of Authenticity: From Frank Hunter. Reference# 10397.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali- Original Engravings in color "Le JumentArtist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Engravings in color. Title: Le Jument de Compere Pierre. Size (Unframed): 18" x 12". Certificate of Authenticity: From Frank Hunter. Reference# 10401.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU Wedding Party 1951 DelightfulROBERT DOISNEAU Le Ruban de la Mariee, Saint Sauvant, Poitou, c. 1951. 7.8x7.1" gelatin silver print mounted on 9x7.1" paper. Printed c. 1960s. Notations on recto: Salon stamp, artist stamp, inscriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erotica.- Louys (Pierre) Les Chansons de Bilitis, Brussels, Le Cygne Noir, 1931; and c.110 others,NO RESERVE Erotica.- Louys (Pierre) Les Chansons de Bilitis, coloured plates by Arthur Gruell, bookplate to title verso, loose as issued, original box (broken and rubbed), Brussels, Le Cygne Noir, 193See Sold Price
Sold2022French Book of Arthur Szyk MiniatureFrench book of Arthur Szyk miniature BY Pierre Benoit. LE Puits de Jacob inside the book there is a original signed watercolor miniature by Athur Szyk. book size: 8 1/2"H x 6 1/4"W, size of miniature:See Sold Price
Sold2017LA LANDE. AstronomieLA LANDE, Joseph-Jérome LE FRANÇOIS de. Astronomie. Seconde édition revue et augmentée. Paris, Desaint, 1771-81. 4 vols. 4to mm. 250 x 200, contemporary full calf binding, 5 ribs on spine with ricSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Magic, Grimoire] Magie Noire, Secret des SecretsIroe - Grego. LA VERITABLE MAGIE NOIRE, OU LE SECRET DES SECRETS; MANUSCRIT TROUVE A JERUSALEM, DANS LE SEPULCRE DE SALOMON…. Rome: Garcia, 1750 [but Lille, Blocquel, ca. 1800]. 137 x 83mm. Frontis,See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FRENCH POSTER, CHEMINS DE FER LE OUEST, SAINT-MALO, Rene Pern, (Imeprimerie Chaix AteliersVINTAGE FRENCH POSTER, CHEMINS DE FER LE OUEST, SAINT-MALORene Pern, (Imeprimerie Chaix Ateliers Cheret) R. Berger, Paris, faint printed seal, upper right corner, lithograph. site 40 by 29 in., overalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Serge ROCHE (1898-1988), dans le goût deSerge ROCHE (1898-1988), dans le goût de Importante table à piètement en pierre sculptée à motifs de feuillages et plateau rectangulaire en verreSee Sold Price
Sold2021[CANADA] CHARLEVOIX; NOUVELLE FRANCE[CANADA] Charlevoix, Histoire et Description Generale de la Nouvelle France, 1744. Charlevoix, Pierre Francois de. HISTOIRE ETDESCRIPTION GENERALE DE LA NOUVELLE FRANCE, Avec Le Journal Historique d'uSee Sold Price
2021Three Large Early Dutch Engravings"Prospetto Della Basilica Vaticana" after Giovanni Giacomo de Rossi and engraved by Pierre Mortier (DUTCH, 1661–1711), "La Chaire de St. Pierre" also engraved by Mortier, and "Le Grand Antel de St.See Sold Price
Sold2022INCUNABLE. Ensemble de 5 textes hagiographiques sur et par Jérôme de Stridon dit SaintHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARIE CHRISTINE DE BAVARIA BY PIERRE MIGNARD 42X57French Baroque portrait of Duchess Maria Anna Christine Victoria of Bavaria as Ceres by French artist Pierre Mignard. Pierre Mignard, also known as "Le Romain", was a court artist and well known artisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987), Dans le goût dePierre CHAPO (1927-1987), Dans le goût de Table basse en bois 59 x 117 x 42 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Jul 25Dane Fine Art AuctionsRembrandt van Rijn - Saint Pierre Guerissant Le Paralytique (After)US$450
BonhamsBourgogne, Pinot Noir 2017, Domaine Pierre Damoy (4) Bourgogne, Pinot Noir les Ravry 2018, Domai...€340
BonhamsTWO MAJOR TEXTS OF PHYSIOCRAT ORTHODOXY. 1. LE MERCIER DE LA RIVIERE, PIERRE PAUL. 1720-1793. L'...US$600
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetDans le gout de Pierre CHAPO: Lustre circulaire constitue de lamelles de pin reunies au centre par€50
4 days LeftForum AuctionsBernardin de Saint-Pierre (J.-H.) Paul et Virginie, Rosebery copy, attractive contemporary russia,£150
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLeh Cahiers Du Général Brun Baron de Villeret, Pair de France 1773-1845 By Louise De Saint-PierreUS$60
4 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - Le jument de compere Pierre (Day Nine from Le Decameron)US$750
Jul 03TajanICÔNE DE SAINT-GEORGES TERRASSANT LE DRAGON, TRAVAIL RUSSE, FIN DU XIXe SIÈCLE€600
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAUGUSTE RODIN (1840-1917), D'APRES .Etude pour main gauche de Pierre de Wissant.€2,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean COCTEAU (1889-1963). « Le pêcheur de perles ».1962.€2,500
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAn eighteenth-century map of Nîmes in Southern France, with views of its Roman monumentsUS$100
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCROIX PROCESSIONNELLE DU XIVème (14e) SIECLE DE LOMBARDIE, Italie, réalisée sur une€7,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Grand Christ saint jean de la croix ». 1974. Bronze à€3,500