Sold2023Leaded Glass Panel Attributed to Herbert Siebner, 11 1/4 x 10 1/4", "Anno 1587.Leaded Glass Panel Attributed to Herbert Siebner, 11 1/4 x 10 1/4", "Anno 1587.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS LINEN FOLD LEADED GLASS LAMPAMBER LEADED GLASS PANELS CENTER PANELS WITH LINENFOLD PATTERN LARGE WOOD BASE WITH SQUARE BRONZE COLUMN THREE LIGHT. SIGNED TIFFANY STUDIOS #558 23"H X 14 1/2" DIASee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO STANISLAS LÉPINE (France, 1835-1892), "Paris, Quai de Bercy"ATTRIBUTED TO STANISLAS LÉPINEFrance, 1835-1892"Paris, Quai de Bercy". Signed lower left "S.LePine". Titled on gallery receipt.Oil on panel, 6.25" x 9.25". Framed 11" x 14". Provenance:Dr. WalterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Brides BasketVictorian Brides Basket, 14.5" x 11" x 10", Blue And White Satin Melon Ribbed MOP Art Glass Bowl With Pink Interior, Set On Tufts #1850 Silverplate Frame With Two Mermen With Dual Tails, The Bowl AndSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios table lamp, Geometric shadeTiffany Studios table lamp with Geometric shade, #1421-11 New York, New York bronze, leaded green slag glass stamped marks to shade overall: 14"dia x 19"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly, Imperial Iris Persian setDale Chihuly Imperial Iris Persian set Portland PressUSA, 1999hand-blown glass 9 h x 14.75 w x 10 d in (23 x 37 x 25 cm) 2 h x 4.25 dia in (5 x 11 cm) Etched signature and date to undSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harvey Littleton, Double ArcHarvey Littleton Double Arc USA, 1984cased, hot-worked, cut, and polished glass overall: largest: 13.25 h x 12.5 w x 5.5 d in (34 x 32 x 14 cm) smallest: 9.25 h x 4.5 w x 3.75 d in (23 x 11 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017DONERAIL by Richard Stone Reeves (American, 1919-2005)Oil on board, 11" x 14", 10" x 14" Signed, inscribed DONERAIL winner of the 1913 Kentucky Derby. Donerail holds the distinction of being the longest shot to win the Kentucky Derby. Donerail provided hSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY DUTCH SETTLEMENT ON THE RIVER, OIL / PANEL UNSIGNED POSSIBLY ALBANY NY 11 1/4" X 13"EARLY DUTCH SETTLEMENT ON THE RIVER, OIL / PANEL UNSIGNED POSSIBLY ALBANY NY 11 1/4" X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024Kim Wiggins (1960- ), On a Winter NightKim Wiggins (1960- ) On a Winter Night Medium: oil on panel Dimensions: 14 x 11 Framed Dimensions: 21 3/8 x 18 3/8 x 1 1/2 Signature signed lower left: Kim Wiggins verso: titled, dated and signed ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES PERLES FINES ET DIAMANTS,SIGNÉES BVLGARI au centre ornées de perles fines à partir de mm.13,50-14,10 x 11.30-11.50 environ, dans un double entourage de diamants taille ancienne, avec une pochette marron BvlgariSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Chenab Offering BoxLacquered wood offering box; No maker marks observed; Supported by Foo Dogs on a wood plinth; Measures approximately H 11 x W 14 x D 10 inches; Cracks in paint; Missing original top; See photos. PickSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Cortes, (French, 1882-1969)Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) "La Lavandiere" oil on wood panel signed lower left. Framed. 11" x 14", framed 17-1/2" x 20-1/4" Provenance: Duveen Fine Art, Naples, Florida, 2000; Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Haseltine (1877-1962) Horse Head 10 1/4 x 10 x 2 1/2in (26 x 25.4 x 6.4cm) (Modeled and ...Herbert Haseltine (1877-1962) Horse Head signed and dated '© Herbert Haseltine 1941' (along the neck) bronze with green patina 10 1/4 x 10 x 2 1/2in (26 x 25.4 x 6.4cm) Modeled and cast in 1941.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass Acorn Lamp WheatleyTiffany Studios Leaded Glass Acorn Lamp Wheatley Pottery Matte Green Base c1910. Shade signed "Tiffany Studios New York". Wheatley based has glazed over impressed WP mark. 19"h x 14"d. Spend $5000 orSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dale Chihuly Deep Blue Venetian 91 Art Glass HabatatDale Chihuly (USA), Deep Blue Venetian with Yellow Prunts, 1991. 11 x 14 x 14â€. A rare opportunity to acquire a Chihuly from the Venetian Series. Blown glass. From a private collection. Acquired fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lisa YuskavageAmerican, b. 1962Tit Heaven #26, 1993Signed and dated Lisa Yuskavage 1993 and inscribed as titled on the reverseWatercolor on paper11 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches (30 x 21.6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward S. Curtis, The Vanishing Race, 1904Edward S. Curtis(1868 - 1952)The Vanishing Race, 1904orotone on glass (goldtone)signed in negative lower right: Curtis11 x 14 in. (27.94 x 35.56 cm.), Frame: 16 x 19 x 2 in. (40.64 x 48.26 x 5.08 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Eanger Irving Couse (1866 - 1936) Watching the FishEanger Irving Couse (1866 - 1936) Watching the Fish oil on panel 8 x 10 inches 14.5 x 17 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: E. I. Couse N.A. PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, Texas Exhibition GreSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Style Poinsettia Table LampLeaded and stained glass shade signed Tiffany Studios NY (8.5 H X 22" W) on a bronze tree trunk form base also signed Tiffany Studios 561 (29" H X 14" dia). This is believed NOT to be by Tiffany. (EstSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, Ship Panel Pipe,UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA Ship Panel Pipe argillite and copper, 5.5 x 11 x .75 in (14 x 27.9 x 1.9 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, Vancouver.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MAHAL CARPET 14 X 11 FEETAntique Mahal room size carpet with cream field and rust border, 14 ft x 10 ft 9 inches. Good condition with some minor scattered wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017A STUNNING 19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SILVER GILT CHAMPLEVEA STUNNING 19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SILVER GILT CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL CASKET AND COVER inset with a rectangular enamel panel depicting figures on horseback within a landscape. Signed. 29.6 oz. 14 cm x 10.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Faulkner (COA)Oil on board, framed 18 x 14 in. Art 11 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. Attributed to Henry Lawrence Faulkner (January 9, 1924 – December 3, 1981) was a Kentucky-born artist and poet known as an eccentric rebel aSee Sold Price
BonhamsMilton Herbert Bancroft (American, 1867-1947) A portrait of a lady in white 14 1/2 10 1/4in (47 ...US$200(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Comfort Tiffany & Associated Artists, Pair of Lanterns for the "Moorish" Smoking Room in theUS$60,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftKing GalleriesArthur O. de Tourcey COLLINGRIDGE (1853-1907) costal landscape paintingUS$150
Featured5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyTiffany Studios Bronze Table Lamp Linenfold ShadeUS$4,200(4 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Art Nouveau Metal & Jeweled Glass Frog-Form LampUS$1,000(2 bids)