Sold2022Lee Jackson 1909-2002 Social Realism PaintingLee Jackson (American, 1909-2002). Original gouache painting on canvas board. Titled, "Dancers of Ibiza #2." A figural work painted in the social realism style depicting human figures dancing. ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lee JACKSON: Woman in Green - Casein PaintCasein paint on paper of a woman in green on a ferry, with view of New York City, signed lower left, titled "Staten Island Ferry at Dusk", by Lee Jackson (American, 1909-2002). [Art: 18 1/2" H x 23 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Lee Jackson (1909-2002) Social Realism PaintingLee Jackson (American, 1909-2002). Original gouache painting on canvas board. Titled, "Night Shoppers." A figural work painted in social realism style. Artist signature to lower right. Title and artisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lee Jackson, (American, 1909-2002), Trick RidersLee Jackson (American, 1909-2002) Trick Riders (Rodeo), circa 1980 gouache on paper signed (lower left) 5 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Estimate $300-400 Midtown Payson Galleries, New York, NY No condSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lee Jackson Watercolor PaperLee Jackson watercolor paper, 1909 - 2002. 11 x 8 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1909 - 2002. Painter_x000B__x000B_Born New York February 2, 1909._x000B__x000B_Education : New York UnivSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lee Jackson (American, 1909 - ?) - Oil on PanelLee Jackson (American, 1909 - ?) - Oil on Panel Wood panel. Leaping Piatnitsky Dancer" Study of a dancer in mid air. Signed lower right, noted on verso. Condition issue on right side.5.5" Sq."See Sold Price
Sold2017Woldemar Neufeld watercolor and inkWoldemar Neufeld (Russian/American 1909-2002)- ''Goldenrod Flowers''- watercolor and ink on paper, 1947, signed and dated ''Woldemar Neufeld 1947'' lower right in ink, foxing, masking tape and tape reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lee Jackson (American, 1909-2002) “Flamenco Dancer”, WatercolorWatercolor on paper, Signed lower right, under glass, 7.25” x 6”w (sight) 14”h x 12”w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lee Jackson (American, 1909-2002) “Wild Horse Wrangling, rodeo” WatercolorWatercolor on paper, under glass, signed lower left, 5”h x 6.75”w (sight) 9”h x 10.75” (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Woldemar Neufeld, watercolor on paper, c. 1965Woldemar Neufeld, watercolor on paper, c. 1965, Woldemar Neufeld (American, 1909-2002), "The Yorkville", signed "Woldemar Neufeld" at lower right, titled verso, gallery sticker verso, 14"h x 19.75"w (See Sold Price
Sold2024Woldemar Neufeld, watercolor on paperWoldemar Neufeld, watercolor on paper, Woldemar Neufeld (American, 1909-2002), "The Welfare", signed "Woldemar Neufeld" at lower right, titled verso, 12.5"h x 19.75"w (sight), 20.25"h x 26.25"w (frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judith Brown 1931-2002 Horse & Dancers PaintingJudith Brown (American, 1931-2002). Watercolor on paper. Horses and dancers in motion, in tones of flowing red, black and grey. Artist signatures lower right. Unframed. Ships rolled. Dimensions: 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Erwine and Estelle Laverne (American, 1909-2002 |Erwine and Estelle Laverne (American, 1909-2002 | American, 1915-1997) Pair of Lotus Chairs, Laverne Originals,USA matte chromed steel, enameled fiberglass unmarked H 30 x W 23 x D 21 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldHarry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) Death Dancer, 1959Harry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) Death Dancer, 1959 bronze signed HAJ and dated (base) height 15 1/2 x width 4 3/4 x depth 4 1/2 inches Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frederic Remington(American, 1861-1909) Watercolor portrait sketch Measures: 16 x 10 inches, framed, sight: 11 x 8 inches Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francis Lee Jaques (American, 1887-1969). Watercolor onFrancis Lee Jaques (American, 1887-1969). Watercolor on paper. Image size 3.75" x 4.5". Signed. Professionally matted and framed in gilt frame with linen mat.See Sold Price
Sold2017JACKSON LEE NESBITT (AMERICAN, 1913-2008) "NOVEMBERJACKSON LEE NESBITT (AMERICAN, 1913-2008) "NOVEMBER EVENING" PRINT, etching, in the manner of Thomas Hart Benton, pencil signature and title in lower margin, retains "Associated American Artists" prinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jackson Lee Nesbitt lithographJackson Lee Nesbitt (American 1913-2008)- ''Auction Barn'' (Retif & Salzer 37)- lithograph, 1989, signed, dated, titled and numbered 32/250 in pencil, very good condition. 12 1/2 x 17''See Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLawrence Schiller 'Jackson Five - 1969' Signed Limited Edition 1/8 - 40X60 Very RareUS$1,600
7 days LeftElla ExpoFRANZ KLINE (1910-1962) Mix media on paper / Rothko Kranser Pollock De KooningUS$1,100
Freeman's | HindmanSantana and Adam Martinez (San Ildefonso, 1909-2002 / 1904-2000) Blackware PotteryUS$200(2 bids)
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "Shark Watercolor" [1998-2002]US$10,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "Peace and Calm" [1990-2002]US$10,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "Horizon Mind" [1998-2002]US$10,000