Lenore Simon, Abstract expressionism,
Similar Upcoming Sales
Anne Sager Abstract Composition Digital PrintMar 03, 2026Josef Presser (American 1907-1967) "Sorcerers" Gouache Watercolor Framed PaintingFeb 15, 2026Lithograph - Fernand Lger - Composition - Cirque - Lithographies Originales2 days LeftMolly J. Schiff (1927–2018), Abstract Composition (Woodcut Print), Limited Edition 9/10654 Lots AwayBenton Murdoch Spruance - Anabis II5 days LeftMordecai Ardon, Watercolor/Mix-Media on Paper, Polish (1896 - 1992)5 days LeftF. Wilson Dunagan Vintage American 1991 Safeco Exhibited Abstract Original Framed Casein on PaperFeb 15, 2026Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) Lithogaph Limited Edition with Museum official Stamp 300 edition379 Lots AwayBARBARA WOOD Masquerade signed and numbered print offset Lithograph . Signed and Numbered 780/975.Feb 10, 2026Molly J. Schiff (1927–2018), Abstract Composition (Woodcut Print), Limited Edition 10/10653 Lots AwayPablo Picasso - Untitled XIXFeb 12, 2026Ebgi Amram Figures 1977Feb 10, 2026Woodcut - Pablo Picasso - Composition (Johnson/ Vollard 193; Monod 10485) - Hlne chez Archimde2 days LeftPablo Picasso, Composition (Johnson/Vollard 193; Monod 10485), Helene chez Archimede, Limited1 day LeftPablo Picasso, Composition (Johnson/Vollard 193; Monod 10485), Helene chez Archimede, LimitedFeb 21, 2026Pablo Picasso, Composition (Johnson/Vollard 193; Monod 10485), Helene chez Archimede, LimitedFeb 14, 2026