Sold2016Leo MatizPavo real Del Mar Santa Marta, Columbia. Man casting a net. Medium: Photograph; Signed: Signed Lower Left; Size (inches): 10.25 x 12.50; Framing: Framed; Notes: Picture not attached to boardSee Sold Price
Sold2022OVIEDO Y VALDES, GONZALO FERNANDEZ DE Historia General y Natural de las Indias, Islas y Tierra FirmaOVIEDO Y VALDES, GONZALO FERNANDEZ DE Historia General y Natural de las Indias, Islas y Tierra Firma del Mar Oceano. Madrid: Real Academia de la Historia, 1851-55. Three volumes in four. The first comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Training at Del Mar oil on canvas, 18x24 unframedTraining at Del Mar oil on canvas, 18x24 unframed and unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Del Mar Paddock oil on canvas, 18x24 unframed,unfinished and unsigned est. $500See Sold Price
Sold2017Leo Matiz (1917-1998)Pescadores, Rio Magdalena, ca. 1950 Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali d'argento. Intitolata a matita con timbro del fotografo al verso cm 25,5 x 20,2 Notes:Vintage gelatin silver print. Titled in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leo Matiz (1917-1998)Santa Maria Maddalena, Colombia, 1950 Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali d'argento. Firmata e intitolata a matita al verso cm 41,9 x 34,7 Notes:Vintage gelatin silver print. Signed and titled in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hanson Duvall Puthuff (1875-1972, Corona Del Mar, CA)"Golden Summer" Oil on canvas Signed lower right: H. Puthuff, signed again and titled verso, titled again on the stretcher 24" H x 30" W Provenance: William Karges Fine Art, Carmel, CA PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2017Hanson Duvall Puthuff (1875-1972 Corona Del Mar, CA)River running along a tree-lined bank, unsigned, oil on canvas, 16'' H x 20'' W, est: $1500/2500 Note: Authentication stamp signed by the artist's son verso. Provenance: Estate of the artist; by desceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leo Matiz: Frida Kahlo, Coyoacan, MexicoLeo Matiz: Frida Kahlo, Coyoacan, Mexico, 1944/later, archival pigment print, stamped verso, Image size: 14"x11"; Sheet Size: 22"x17" .See Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Leo Matiz, Frida KahloLeo Matiz (Colombia, 1917-1998), "Frida Kahlo en la Casa Azul, Coyoacan Mexico" also called "Hands on Hips", captured in 1944, printed later, gelatin silver print, includes CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Balen Jan, Passaggio del Mar Rosso con Mosèolio su rame, W. 40 - H. 28 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Wendt (1865 - 1946 Laguna Beach, CA)Coastal cottage, Laguna Beach Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left: William Wendt / 1919 12'' H x 16'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Corona Del Mar, CA. Notes: Framed size: 19.5'' H x 23.5''See Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Victor Lesur (1863-1900 French)French couples lounging in a courtyard, signed lower left: V. Henry Lesur, oil on panel, 18'' H x 22'' W, est: $3000/5000 Provenance: Private Collection, Corona Del Mar, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH SAILOR'S WOOLWORK PICTURE OR "WOOLIE"H.M.S. Challenger; framed under glass; Provenance: The Estate of Sally W. Rhodes, Corona Del Mar, CA; 11 x 13 1/2 inches sight; 16 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH SAILOR'S WOOLWORK OR 'WOOLIE': ENTERING TURKISH HARBORdepicted off the shore of a detailed walled town with various domed buildings; with a sun low on the horizon; framed under glass; Provenance: The Estate of Sally W. Rhodes, Corona Del Mar CA; 20 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH WOOLWORK PICTURE OR "WOOLIE"19th century; depicting a ship off a coast with a castle and lighthouse; Provenance: The Estate of Sally W. Rhodes, Corona Del Mar, CA; 21 1/2 x 30 inches sight; 27 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold202122kt Gold Rare 1968 Mexico City Olympics 22k Gold MedalRARE 1968 MEXICO CITY OLYMPICS .900 / 22K Gold Medal w/ 22k Bezel. 49.2 grams. From the estate of a prominent Beverly Hills collector. THIS ITEM IS LOCATED AND SHIPPING FROM CORONA DEL MAR, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH SAILOR'S WOOLWORK PICTURE OR "WOOLIE"19th century; depicting five sailing ships off of a fortified coastline; framed under glass; Provenance: The Estate of Sally W. Rhodes, Corona Del Mar, CA; 17 x 32 1/2 inches; 22 1/2 x 37 inches frameSee Sold Price
2015A SEVRES-STYLE PORCELAIN AND BRONZE GUERIDON, laA SEVRES-STYLE PORCELAIN AND BRONZE GUERIDON, late 19th centuryMarks: (pseudo Svres mSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH SAILOR'S WOOLWORK PICTURE OR "WOOLIE"HMS Algiers"; framed under glass; Provenance: The Estate of Sally W. Rhodes, Corona Del Mar, CA; 19 x 23 1/4 inches sight; 24 x 28 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH SAILOR'S WOOLWORK OR 'WOOLIE': CLIPPER SHIP AT SUNSETdepicting a two-masted sailing ship coming into port sailing past a fort and lighthouse with stylized sun in background; framed under glass; Provenance: The Estate of Sally W. Rhodes, Corona Del Mar CSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausNewport Sandstone Corona Del Mar 48 Inch Center Table By Barclay ButeraUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCERVANTES SAAVEDRA. El ingenioso hidalgo Don Quixote de la Mancha.€6,500
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDAVID. Decret de la Convention Nationale… relatif au don fait par David, d’un tableau€200
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateConfederate Paul Octave Hebert General's Frock Coat and shoulder boards and caseUS$325(5 bids)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateLM Treasures "Star Wars: Han Solo In Carbonite" Life Size StatueUS$550(5 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate171st Ohio Infantry Regimental Flag ConservationUS$275(4 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's 2 "Old Overholt Whiskey" Broadford PA Bottles, 1934 Old Overholt 121 Proof Bottle, box, and kUS$50(4 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateSeventh New York Regiment 1865 Civil War Union Coat FrameUS$120(2 bids)