Sold2020Roberto Leone (1891 - 1975) Listed Artist Vew Of ZooTitle: Vew Of Zoo Medium: mixed media on paper Style: fauvist Size: 14" x 16" Frame Size: 20" x 22" Age: 1936 dated Condition: Great, good condition for its age. no damage Signature: lower left/ N. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, Portfolio di 11 fotolitografie, 1975Portfolio di 11 fotolitografie; Dimensioni foglio 53,5 x 79,5 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerato 23/100; Certificato di autenticità . Portfolio of 11 fotolithographs; PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2016GABETTI ROBERTO, ISOLA AIMARO, DROCCO GUIDO_x000D_Tappeto " Tapipardo " costituito da base a tessitura fitta omogenea da cui si stacca, in tessitura a rilievo la figura del leone disegnata a trofeo di caccia. Bordo a rilievo.Piccola serie eseguita daSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Bough Travis (American 1891 - 1975)Paul Bough Travis (American 1891 - 1975) Maharaja's Hunting Party, 1959 watercolor on paper signed and dated twice 1959 lower right titled, inscribed and dated verso matted 20 in. h. 27 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Bough Travis (American 1891 - 1975)Paul Bough Travis (American 1891 - 1975) Tiger and Bull, 1950 watercolor on paper signed lower right 20 in. h. x 28 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Bough Travis (1891 - 1975)Watercolor, "Langais, France", SDLL. European street scene with a cobblestone road leading to a stone tower. 18.5"h x 13"w and 27"h x 21"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUDWIG BLUM (CZECH-ISRAELI 1891-1975)LUDWIG BLUM (CZECH-ISRAELI 1891-1975) Women Preparing Meals for Soldiers during the War of Independence, 1948 oil on canvas 58.5 x 71 cm (23 x 28 in.) signed and dated lower right, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rolex, Very Fine Ladies Orchid, 18K White Gold aRolex, Very Fine Ladies Orchid, 18K White Gold and Diamond, Ref. 2672, Circa 1975 Case: 25mm, 18K white gold, two body, with 32 brilliant-cut diamonds on bezel, integral bracelet, and snap back, No. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022TASS A CALENDARIO PER IL SEFER TORAHIN ARGENTO PARZIALMENTE DORATO, VIENNA, 1829 ai lati le colonne Jakin e Bo'az sormontate dal leone di Giuda a reggere la Corona della Legge, in mezzo le Tavole dei Dieci Comandamenti; difetti Alt. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Travis oilPaul Travis (American 1891-1975)- "The Offering, Belgian Congo"- oil on artist's board mounted to panel, 1933. 56 x 40" A major work by Travis based on the expedition that he led to Africa for KaramuSee Sold Price
Sold202254013: Patek Philippe, Rose Gold Split Second ChronograPatek Philippe, Rose Gold Split Second Chronograph For Tiffany & Co., circa 1891 Case: 43 mm, 18k rose gold, four body, bassine, plain case back&coSee Sold Price
Sold202154181: Rolex, Very Fine Ladies Orchid, 18K White Gold aRolex, Very Fine Ladies Orchid, 18K White Gold and Diamond, Ref. 2673, Circa 1975 Case: 23mm x 23mm, 18k white , 23mm, 18K white gold, snapSee Sold Price
Sold2016Patek Philippe 18k Yellow Gold Pocket WatchPatek Philippe & Co., Geneva, 18k Yellow Gold Open Face Pocket Watch, Serial #139781. Pat. Jan. 13 1891. Case Measures 47 mm. Diameter and is Marked #248865. Inner Dust Cover & Works Marked by RetaileSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMINGO REBELO OIL INTERIOR PAINTINGDomingos Rebelo 1891-1975 Azore/Lisbon painter. Interior dining room,. Title on back in Portuguese "Quadro pertencente a casa de jantar and parede oeste a esquerda da janela". This interiorpainting waSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jos. Linz and Bro. Open Face PocketWatch on Chain tested 14kt., movement signed "Patek Philippe & Co., 110094, Geneve Suisse", also engraved: "Jos. Linz & Bro, Dallas, Texas, Pat. Jan. 13, 1891", case stamped "1See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Eskridge (1891-1975) An Old Time Hawaiian DanceRobert Eskridge (1891-1975) An Old Time Hawaiian Dance (Hula Kahiko) signed 'Robert Lee Eskridge' (lower right), signed again, titled and dated '1932' (on the reverse) watercolor and graphite on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCUOLA DI TORINOSei sedie. Legno, vinilpelle imbottita, ottone. Torino anni '60. cm 90x45x55 SIX SCUOLA DI TORINO CHAIRS. Discrete condizioni generali. Righe, graffi, segni di usura. Mancanze, rotture. necessitano reSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Romanesque Style Carved Red Hardstone Bocca Di Leone (Lion's Mouth)A Romanesque Style Carved Red Hardstone Bocca Di Leone (Lion's Mouth)Italian, possibly 17th century, carved red marble, shaped pediment with Romanesque head and open mouth relief, having carved latinSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCUOLA DI TORINOPoltrona. Legno di rovere, ottone, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '50. cm 70x65x85 A SCUOLA DI TORINO ARMCHAIR Ottime condizioni generali., Struttura in legno recentemente rilucidata, ottone in patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO VELALigornetto, 1820 - Mendrisio, 1891 Ritratto di Maria della Gandara principessa d'Antuni Marmo, alt. cm 67 L'opera è stata dichiarata di straordinario interesse storico e artistico e sottoposta a regiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fontana Arte,Consolle a parete in vetro molato con sostegni in bronzo istoriato. Progetto originale per casa Bertotti di Torino. Disegnate dall’architetto Carlo Bordogna. Certificato originale archivio BordSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIO PONTIDivano Legno di noce, tessuto imbottito. Provenienza per casa G. provincia di Torino, anni '30. Perizia Gio Ponti Archives cm 74x158x80 A SETTEE BY G. PONTI Buone condizioni generali. Righe, graffi, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crippa Roberto, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Collage di sughero su cartoncino applicato su tavola, W. 50 - H. 70 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia con il n. ADN M/5/V/XXXI/02 a cura di Roberto Crippa JrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Magnus (Roberto Raviola) - "L´uomo di Lugo", 1977Magnus (Roberto Raviola) - "L´uomo di Lugo", 1977 ITA china e pennarelli su lucido, 24 x 33 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Magnus come proposta da presentare a Bonelli per il suoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPaul Bough Travis, Ohio (1891-1975), Tigers and Antelope 1951, watercolor on paperUS$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRoberto Carignani (Napoli 1894-1975) Oil Painting of an Italian Landscape with Ruins, Bridge, and WaUS$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi Paio di orecchini pendenti in diamanti - pair of diamond pendent earrings€8,000
21 hrs LeftLion and Unicorn3pc 2006-W and P Silver Eagle Dollar 20th Anniv. Set ICG FDOIUS$40(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Barbie Doll Case w Clothes, 2 1966/67 BarbiesUS$175(7 bids)