Sold2022Barlow Moore (1834-1897)Fishing boat passing the Elbe lightship in a storm signed with monogram (lower left) and dated 1870 (lower right) oil canvas 74 x 125.5cmFramed 103.5 x 153.5cm The painting is executed in oil on a canSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arvydas Saltenis Ankstyvas pavasarisArvydas Saltenis (g. 1944) Ankstyvas pavasaris 1982, kart., al., 74 x 64 Sign. AD: As82 Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2022SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN 1901-1982)SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN 1901-1982) On a Break, oil on canvas 74 x 53 cm (29 1/8 x 20 7/8 in.) framed dimensions: 93 x 70 cm (36 5/8 x 27 1/2) signed lower right PROVENANCE Estate of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Wolfe(British/South African, 1897-1982) Afternoon, unsigned, oil on canvas, 36-1/2 x 48-7/8 in.; 17th century plate frame with central and corner decoration, 45-1/4 x 58-1/8 in.<See Sold Price
Sold2017Valenti Angelo ptg. Horses in The NightAngelo, Valenti Michael (Italian/American 1897 - 1982), Horses in the Night, circa 1940, oil on canvas, 27.5 x 45.5 inches, A wonderful allegory to nostalgia for the pre- industrial modernist world whSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ Edward Wolfe R.A. (South African/British 1897-1982)§ Edward Wolfe R.A. (South African/British 1897-1982) Portrait of Diana Greer signed (lower left), signed and titled to label (to reverse), oil on board (73cm x 54cm (28.75in x 21.25in)) Footnote:See Sold Price
Sold2021Nadia CHODASIEWICZ-LEGER (1904-1982), "Composition"Nadia CHODASIEWICZ-LEGER (1904-1982), "Composition" Gouache et huile sur toile, signé du monogramme en bas à gauche 74 x 92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ Edward Wolfe R.A. (South African/British 1897-1982)§ Edward Wolfe R.A. (South African/British 1897-1982) The Mandolin signed (lower left), oil on canvas on board (51cm x 40.7cm (20in x 16in))See Sold Price
Sold2021§ Edward Wolfe R.A. (South African/British 1897-1982)§ Edward Wolfe R.A. (South African/British 1897-1982) Head of Christ oil on paper/card (59.5cm x 43cm (23.5in x 17in))See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Goodnough (American, 1917-2010) Untitled, 1982Robert Goodnough (American, 1917-2010) Untitled, 1982 oil, canvas, and staples on board signed Goodnough and dated (lower right) 20 1/2 x 20 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark,See Sold Price
Sold2021SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN 1901-1982)SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN 1901-1982) L'etreinte, oil canvas mounted on board 61 x 29 cm (24 x 11 3/8 in.) signed on verso; inscribed with inventory on verso PROVENANCE Family of the artist CONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hogan (American, b. 1941) Galisteo, 1982Richard Hogan (American, b. 1941) Galisteo, 1982 oil and charcoal on canvas signed Hogan, titled and dated (verso) 90 x 74 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024R.C. Gorman, Pueblo, 1982R.C. Gorman(Dinè [Navajo], 1931 - 2005)Pueblo, 1982lithograph, archival proofsigned and dated lower left: R.C Gorman 1982editioned lower right: archive29 1/2 x 38 3/4 in. (74.9 x 98.4 cm.), fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUKE ANGUHADLUQ, INUIT, Caribou Hunting Scene, mid-1970sLUKE ANGUHADLUQ (1895-1982) QAMANI’TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Caribou Hunting Scene, mid-1970s coloured pencil on paper, 29.25 x 41.25 in (74.3 x 104.8 cm), framed signed and inscribed with disc number,See Sold Price
Sold2023SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982)SACHA MOLDOVAN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1901-1982)Forest Landscape, oil on canvas 59 x 74 cm (23 1/4 x 29 1/8 in.)unframed PROVENANCEFamily of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2016NIKOLAY STEPANOVICH TROSHIN (RUSSIAN 1897-1990)NIKOLAY STEPANOVICH TROSHIN (RUSSIAN 1897-1990) Red Poppies, 1965 oil on canvas 64.5 x 74.5 cm (25 3/8 x 29 3/8 in.) signed and dated lower right; signed, titled, dated and inscribed on verso LOT NOTESee Sold Price
Sold2021LUKE ANGUHADLUQ, INUIT, Dogs, 1979LUKE ANGUHADLUQ (1895-1982) QAMANI’TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Dogs, 1979 #2 Printmaker: DAVID MANNIK (1918-D?) QAMANIÂ’TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) stencil, 21 x 29.5 in (53.3 x 74.9 cm) 50/50 Provenance A TorontoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Fremont F Ellis Oil CanvasFremont F Ellis oil canvas. 15 x 13 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born: 1897 - 1985. Born in Virginia City, Montana, Fremont Ellis earned a reputation as a New Mexico painter of site-sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Raymond Jonson Oil CanvasAttributed to Raymond Jonson, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 43 x 31 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born: 1891 - 1982. Raymond Jonson is best known as the founder of the TrSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY SUTTON (1897 - 1984): STILL LIFEoil on canvas; signed and dated ("74"?) lower left; 24 x 20 inches; 29 1/2 inches x 25 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ila McAfee (American, 1897-1995) Topaz Dance, 1982Ila McAfee (American, 1897-1995) Topaz Dance, 1982 oil on canvas signed Ila McAfee and dated (lower right) 24 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Bathing Boy' bronze sculpture, 46"hAfter Vincenzo Alfano (Italian, 1850-1897) bronze sculpture titled 'Bathing Boy', depicting a young boy standing on a rock, about to enter the water, 46"h x 20"w x 18.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN FAMILY GENRE PAINTING BY G. SANDRUCCISANDRUCCI, Giovanni, (Italian, 1828-1897): Grandmother Telling Stories with Grandfather and Three Young Kids and a Kitten Playing with Ball in the Foreground. Oil/Canvas, 23.25" x 31.5", signed upperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eve Peri. Oil/Canvas, AbstractEve Peri (American / Pennsylvania, 1897-1966). An oil on canvas abstract. Signed lower middle "Peri" and framed. Canvas: 24in x 30in.See Sold Price
BonhamsEnglish School (18th Century) A portrait of a young woman and her son 29 1/8 x 24in (74 x 61cm)US$2,000
BonhamsFlemish Follower of Jacopo da Ponte, called Bassano A kitchen scene 29 1/8 x 23 1/4in (74 x 59cm)US$1,200
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDavid Dalla Venezia (Italian, b. 1965), A Male & Female Having Intercourse in a NicheUS$2,200
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsGreene & Greene, Exterior lantern from the Robert R. Blacker House, Pasadena, CaliforniaUS$120,000
2 days LeftKingston Auction HouseGIA Certified 5.48 Carat Unheated Pink Sapphire and Diamond RingUS$5,000