Sold2022Felix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas PaintingFelix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas Painting. Titled: Le Mariage de L Adriatique ( The Adriatic Wedding ). Size: 30 x 40 7/8 in with frame. 21 3/8 x 31 7/8 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEMSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique (French, 1860-1945)Chandelier "Ronces" - 1926 Frosted glass and molded-pressed glass 70 cm Ø Literature: Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique - Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre de Verre, Les Editions de l'AmateSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Grand Duke Sergei Alexandrovich of Russia18kt Gold Pocket Watch? A truly exemplary French L. Leroy & Cie of 7 Boulevard de la Madelaine, Paris 18kt yellow gold open face pocket chronometer watch. This masterpiece features an 18kt yellow goldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ɵ MAJORELLE, JACQUES. (1886-1962). LES KASBAHS DEƟ MAJORELLE, Jacques. (1886 - 1962). Les Kasbahs de l'Atlas. single volume, number 399 of 520 copies, plates; 30 coloured plates printed on thick card, loose as issued, text: photograph of the auSee Sold Price
Sold2019EDOUARD LEON CORTES, (French, 1882-1969), Place deEDOUARD LEON CORTES (French, 1882-1969) Place de l'Opera oil on canvas signed Edouard Cortes, l.l. 18 1/2 x 21 1/2 in., frame: 27 1/2 x 20 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Gare de l'Est'Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Gare de l'Est' Oil on Canvas 1966, signed lower right; provenance: 1966, Acquired from the artist by Johnson Galleries, Chicago, Illinois; Private Collection, U.S.ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier platine à maille forçat serti de diamants taille brillant et retenant 2 diamantsLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille ovale de 1.54 carat Fancy Vivid Yellow-Orange selonLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande broche XIXe s., or et argent figurant une branche fleurie pavée de diamants taille oldLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet Belle Epoque platine ajouré à motif de fleures bordées de lignesLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet brassard, Inde, probablement XVIIIe s., or fourré et différents métaux sertiLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rafael Coronel (Acryic on canvas 1980)Rafael Coronel 1980. Title: Diente de Leon. Acrylic on canvas. Size 100 x 120 cm. Signed. Framed. Excellent conditions. Provenance: Galeria Arte Mexicano, Mexico city, apraisal and certificate by theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 1.686 carat, F, VS1 selon rapport SSEF n°La fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2019PITTORE GENOVESE DEL XVII SECOLOSan Gerolamo Olio su tela, cm 107,3X132,1 Provenienza: Londra, Sotheby's, 18 Aprile 2002, lotto 95, (come scuola Genovese del XVII secolo) Milano, collezione Koelliker Londra, Sotheby,s, 10 Giugno 200See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Majorelle(French, 1886-1962) Crepuscule, Anemiter, vallee de l'Ounila, Grand Atlas, signature incised in wet paint lower left "J. Majorelle", inscribed verso, old labels verso with title and numbered "24", oilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (1898-1976), after Balloons - N°7/100Alexander Calder (1898-1976), afterBalloons - N°7/100TapestryJuteEdited by Bon-Art, limited edition of 100 Signed, dated 'Calder 75' and numbered '7/100'Model created in 1975213 × 142 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsCHERET, Jules (French, 1836 – 1932). Tivoli and Jouets toge...US$150
Jun 25Maison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCharles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)€1,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) Les Trois Garçons à l’Écharpe Jaune (from LeUS$1,500
180 Lots AwayHess Fine AuctionsJoan Miro Early Large Aquatint 1974 Sun Bather HC Etching COA L'adorateur du soleil French AbstractUS$1,600(11 bids)