Sold2017“LES PETITE AVENTURES DE JEROME SHARP” – HENRI DECREMPSParis. 1789. A. Bruxelles. First Edition. Subtitled (translated): “A book containing as many ingenious tricks as useful lessons, with some small portraits in the black manner; By the author of WhiteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Volumes By Henri Decremps.Decremps, Henri. Two Volumes By Henri Decremps. Two antiquarian volumes rebound in full navy leather with gilt stamped titles on spine, original endpapers retained. Includes Codicile de Jérome ShSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec - Le Theatre LibreThis beautiful lithograph is after Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec as part of Ernest Maindron's Les programs illustr?s des th??tres et des caf?s-concerts, menus, cartes d'invitation, petites estampes, etc..See Sold Price
Sold202218th C Chinese Export Gilt and Grisaille Telemaque PlateAn 18th century Chinese export ware gold gilt and grisaille decorated porcelain plate depicting a scene from the French novel 'The Adventures of Telemachus' (Les aventures de Telemaque) by Francois FeSee Sold Price
Sold20221768 ADVENTURES of ROBINSON CRUSOE by DANIEL DEFOE antique ILLUSTRATED 3 volumesDANIEL DEFOE LA VIE ET LES AVENTURES SURPRENANTES DE ROBINSON CRUSOÉ, contenant son retour dans son isle, ses autres nouveaux voyages et ses réflexions. Paris, Laurent Prault, 1768 6 parts in 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Limited Edition Lithograph Henri De Toulouse-LautrecLimited edition lithograph Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, "Les Chansonniers de Montemartre". Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (24 November 1864 – 9 September 1901) was a French painter, printmaker, draftsman,See Sold Price
Sold2022French Patinated Bronze of "Les Trois Graces"French Patinated Bronze of "Monument Funeraire de Coeur de Henri II, dit Les Trois Graces" first quarter 20th century, after the ca. 1560/3 bronze by Germain Pilon (French, 1530-1590) created to suppSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) LesHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Les Vielles Histoires, 1893 lithograph bearing Lautrec red monogram stamp 14 x 21 inches. Provenance: R.S. Johnson-International Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Restif de La Bretonne, Nicolas-Edme - Les Contemporaines ou Aventures des plus jolies femmes deLeipzig, Buschel; Paris, Belin (later Duchesne), 1780-1785. In 12 , 41 vols. (of 42: no. 31 is missing). With 275 out-of-text plates by Binet and his school, slight browning and blooms, coeval bindingSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la Nouvelle-Orléans, et de l'Orénoque au Mississipi, par les Petites et les Grandes-Antilles... Paris: GidSee Sold Price
Sold2015Les Petites Filles Modeles, Vues Par Leonor FiniParis. Arts et Valeurs, 1973. Segur.(Sophie, Comtesse de. 1799-1874)See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (1864-1901) FrenchLA CHAINE SIMPSON from Les Maitre De L’Affiche, plate #238, 1900, color lithograph, signed in design, sight 9 x 12 ¾”, printed by Chaix, Paris, Les Maitre De L’Affiche blind stamp lower right,See Sold Price
Sold20237 PIECE LES MAITRES DE LAFFICHE POSTERS/PRINTS7 PIECE LES MAITRES DE LAFFICHE POSTERS/PRINTS: 1) Cercle Artistique by Henri Privat-Livemont, sight size 14'' x 9.5'', blind stamp lower right, framed, 27'' x 22.5''; 2) ''Kassama Corn Flower'', by tSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (FRENCH, 1864-1901).'La Revue Blanche'. Colored Lithograph on wove paper. Partially visible 'Les Maitres de L'affiche' stamp lower right. From an Albertson, Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: sight size 12.62 H x 9.50See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, Poster Babylone d'Allemagne 1894 par Victor JozeFramed poster Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864 - 1901) lithograph printed in colors, 1894 Babylone d'Allemagne par Victor Joze, Cher Tous les Librarires". Posted Mounted on Board. size: 47 x 33.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec, lithograph poster, 1893Toulouse-Lautrec, lithograph poster, 1893, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Tous les Soirs Bruant au Mirliton", lithograph on paper mounted on linen, hinged to mat at top edge, matted aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse-Lautrec La Revue Blanche LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec France,1864-1901 Titled "La Rue Blanche," PL. 82 from "Les Maitres de L'Affiche" 1897, printed by Imprimerie Chaix, Paris. Deaccessioned from the collection of the HuntsvilleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Matisse "Le Repos du Modele"Artist: Henri MatisseTitle: Le Repos du ModeleSuite: Les Pientres lithographes de Manet a Matisse portfolioEdition: From the rare limited edition of 575Medium: Original lithograph on Chine Volant papeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENSEMBLE DE CINQ PETITES COUPES CREUSES MUKOZUKEENSEMBLE DE CINQ PETITES COUPES CREUSES MUKOZUKE en porcelaine, de deux modèles légèrement différents, les bords polylobés, le décor émaillé rouge, vert et jaunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques ADNET (1900-1984) : Corbeille à papier gainée de skai; les anses enserrent des élémentsJacques ADNET (1900-1984) : Corbeille à papier gainée de skai; les anses enserrent des éléments en bambou naturel formant prises. H: 28 - Diam : 23 cm. Petites usures, les anses renforc�See Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELETS EN OR, CORNALINE ET TURQUOISES, FIN XIXèmeSIÈCLE les deux décorés de motifs tubulaires stylisés alternant des éléments en cornaline et petites turquoises, les fermoirs Ã&#See Sold Price
Sold2021BUST OF HENRI DE LA TOUR D'AUVERGNE AFTER DERBAISLarge French cast plaster bust of Henri de la Tour d'Auvergne, Vicomte de Turenne (1611-1675), after Jerome Derbais (1645-1712), in a faux stone finish, on socle, approx 34.75"h Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Tolouse-Lautrec (After) - LargentArtist: Henri Tolouse-Lautrec (After) Title: Largent Year: 1946 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 9in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Les EditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022XIXÈME SIÈCLEXIXÈME SIÈCLE PETITE BROCHE CHAMEAU Le corps est formé d'une soufflure de perle, les pattes et la tête sont en argent serti de diamants (TA) et rose. Épingle en or rose 14K. PSee Sold Price
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyHenri Gabriel Ibels (French, 1867-1936) Lithograph AssortmentUS$200
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toileUS$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage sUS$2,500