Sold2022Bernard Buffet LES TOURNESOLS (SORLIER 78) Color lithograph, from L'Herbier, framedBernard Buffet (1928-1999) LES TOURNESOLS (SORLIER 78) Color lithograph, 1966, on BFK Rives paper, signed and numbered 7/50 in pencil, from L'Herbier, printed before the text, published by A.C. Mazo,See Sold Price
Sold2015Bernard Buffet lithographBernard Buffet (American 1928-1999)- ''Les Tournesols''- lithograph in colors. 14 x 11''See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET (France, 1928-1999), “Tournesols et Melon”., Lithograph, 19” xBERNARD BUFFETFrance, 1928-1999“Tournesols et Melon”. Published by Galerie Beyeler, Basel. Edition of 15, outside of the color edition of 125. Signed “Bernard Buffet” and inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet 1972 orig litho Les OmbellesBuffet, Bernard (French, 1928-1999), Les ombelles 1972, original lithograph printed in colors at Mourlot from Fernand Mourlot's portfolio "Souvenirs et portraits d'artistes", 32.5 x 25 cm (sheet size)See Sold Price
Sold2015Bernard Buffet French (1928-1999) Color Lithograph "LesBernard Buffet French (1928-1999) Color Lithograph "Les parisiennes - Les peintres témoins de leur temps Musée Galliera" Published by Fernand Mourlot, Paris France. Circa 1958. Very Good ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Bernard Buffet lithographs of flowers, signedBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), two lithographs in color, circa 1966, the first titled 'Les Roses,' artist signed in pencil 'Bernard Buffet' at lower right and numbered in pencil '45/50' at lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet 1928-1999 Drypoint Engraving SIGNEDBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999). A limited edition drypoint engraving on BFK Rives Vellum paper. Titled, "Les Pommes de la Connaissance" ("The Apples of Knowledge"), from "Voyages Fantastiques de CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) France Artist Oil On CanvasSubject: Street Scene Medium: Oil On Canvas Size: 18 x 15 inches Frame: 22 x 19 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition, please note the artwork exhibits a restoration patch located on the verso ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard BUFFET (1928 - 1999) 贝纳•毕Description : “ Saint-Germain-des-prés ” 1962 -- Medium : Lithograph in colors on Arches -- Dimensions : 52 x 67 cm -- Signature : Signed lower left, Edt.150 -- Estimate : 2000 - 3000 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999)Lithograph, pencil signed lower center, numbered 41/200. Urban city scape. 22"h x 29.5"w paper and 29"h x 37"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD BUFFET (1928 - 1999): CLOWN PORTRAITlithograph signed in pencil lower right, editioned 85/150 24 x 20 inches image; 30 x 23 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999)Lithograph, "Port of Beaulieu". Harbor scene with sailboats and Palm trees. 21.5"h x 27.5"w sight and 30"h x 36"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999)Lithograph, "A. Robert", numbered 270/300. Expressionist portrait of a standing horse. 18.5"h x 24"w sight and 26"h x 31"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD THE BLACK SCARABATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , TITLED "LE SCARABE NOIR" ; THE BLACK SCARAB" , SIGNED B BUFFET , TOP , IN PEN , WITH GALLERIE DAVID E GARNIER , GALLERY STAMP & LABEL / WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet, Signed Mid-Century Oil on canvasBernard Buffet Signed Mid-Century Oil on canvas , Mid-century Modern design Size: 18 x 48 ASKart: Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999)Bernard Buffet was active/lived in France. Bernard Buffet is known for absSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Buffet: Floral Still LifeBernard Buffet (1928-1999)Attributed: Floral Still Life ink and watercolor on paper. Signed. Removed from frame for inspection and shipping. > This energetically drawn and vibrantly colored painting iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet (1928-1999): Original PaintingBernard Buffet (1928-1999) / France / Hand Signed & Dated / Original Gouache on Paper / 13.5 x 11.5 inches / COA: Centaur Sculpture Galleries / Provenance: Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet, 1928-1999 France, OIL PAINTING on Board Abstract Clown Portrait, FramedBernard Buffet, 1928-1999 France, OIL PAINTING on Board Abstract Clown Portrait, Framed. size: 20 x 16, 27.5 x 23.5 outside frame. Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) was active/lived in France THIS AUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD BUFFET NEW YORK E.A. LITHOGRAPHBernard Buffet (1928-1999) Lithograph New York series. Pencil signed lower right, E.A. lower left. Vincent Price Collection labels on verso. Measures 28" x 20.5" (sight) and 38.5" x 29.75" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018BUFFET. Venise: Isola San Giorgio.Bernard BUFFET. 1928-1999 1984Litografia a colori, numerata; Foglio di mm. 759x580; incisione di mm. 650x498. Numero, Firma e Dedica a matita sul margine inferiore. Perfetta conservazione.See Sold Price
May 16BonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Soucis dans un pot à lait 28 9/16 x 21 1/4 in (72.6 x 54 cm) (Pa...US$60,000
May 16BonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Rascasse 19 1/8 x 31 1/8 in (48.5 x 79 cm) (Painted in 1949)US$32,000
May 16BonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Deux oursins et lampe marine 21 7/16 x 25 9/16 in (54.5 x 65 cm) (Pai...US$32,000
May 18Selkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersAFTER BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH, 1928-1999) "CLOWN" LITHOGRAPHUS$50
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsThe manner of Bernard Buffet: Rabbi, Oil on Canvas 1950s by ValdiUS$400
4 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsBernard Buffet Lithographs 1952-1966, deluxe ed. with 2 signed lithographsUS$1,600
May 16Eldred'sPRINT OF A CLOWN AFTER BERNARD BUFFET 20th Century On canvas, 28" x 22". Unframed.US$50
May 13Ripley AuctionsHUGE Les Bernard? high end graduated multistrand faux pearl necklace with fancy faux pearl boxUS$10