Sold2023Lg. Early Tole Decorated Tin Kerosene Oil Lamp FillerEarly tin kerosene oil lamp filler can w/tole decorations, large sized at 26" to top of spout, can size 12" x 6". Original Steel Cap, late 19th / early 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Tole Decorated Bread TrayEarly Tole Decorated Bread Tray C 1830 Rolled Sheet Iron 11/16"H X 12 3/4"W X 8 13/16"D Vibrant original painted surfaces, thin crusty varnish overcoated, canted sides, rolled edge, octagonal form. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Regency Style Faux Bamboo Painted Tole Tray TableRegency Style Faux Bamboo Painted Tole Tray Table. Regency style painted tole tray inset in a black lacquered faux bamboo stand. The tole tray had gold leaf hand painted leaves and vines. Legs are conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Large Tole TrayEarly Large Tole Tray, decorated with figure, trees, flowers, etc - approx 30" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2015Grouping of 5 vintage child's slate boards, 19th toGrouping of 5 vintage child's slate boards, 19th to early 20th century, 4 decorated in gold leaf with a 20th century painting of flowers, sheep under willow tree signed Farmington Me., prancing horse,See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 20th C Tole Painted Scenic TrayEarly 20th C Tole painted scenic tray, leaf patterned gilt surround with stone dwelling at center in foliage surround, 25-3/4"L; 18-3/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tole decorated round trayLarge French tole decorated round tray, early 19th century. 27.25"diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hand Painted Limoges Serving TrayHand painted in gold leaf atop white porcelain base. Ornately decorated in gold leaf. Tray measures 15 wide by 5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022DECORATED TIN TRAYDECORATED OCTAGONAL TIN TRAY GOLD GILT DECORATION OF FRUIT, LEAVES 14 X 18See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Tole Tray Black with Fruits and FlowersGold leaf edging design, hand painted and vibrant colors. Property of a multi-generational family estate on Shelter Island, NY.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. TRAY ON STANDPapier-mache tole decorated tray with rim. Hand painted foliate and fruit design, set on a custom made faux bamboo leg stand; black lacquer with gold highlights. 20 3/4" high, 24" x 17 1/2". RepairedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heavily Decorated Tole Painted Floral TrayHeavily Decorated Antique Tole Painted Floral Tray with gold details along its scalloped edges. Used condition with craquelure and general surface wear. Appx: 24-1/2"h x 18-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 19th Century Swedish Giltwood CommodeEarly 19th century Swedish (possibly Italian) commode with marble top. Paint decorated with gold leaf highlights. 60" x 21" x 40" (101-1506)See Sold Price
Sold2021Quezal Pulled Feather Art Glass VaseAmerican, early 20th century,ÿcream trumpet neck, decorated with thin gold hooked leaves over a wide triple hooked border of reddish brown, signed "Quezal", 10-3/4 in. - Provenance: Cory Donato and VSee Sold Price
Sold2021WURLITZER STYLE NO. 146A MILITARY BAND ORGAN.Wurlitzer built these band organs from the early teens well into the 1920s. Built in oak and veneered case with fancy white enamel carved front, decorated in gold leaf and bright colors with hand painSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bohemian Gold Leaf Decorated Cylinder Vase c.1900'sA 15" tall European art glass decorated cylinder vase early 1900's Art Nouveau look & time period, decorated in gold leaf from rim to base. Minor decoration wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE HAND PAINTED TOLE TRAYLarge hand painted tole tin tray with a fruit and leaf motif in golds and green. Good condition,some wear. Measures 30.5 inches x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Victorian style tole tray tableVictorian style tole tray table, 20th c., black and gold painted wood base, removable tole tray top decorated in landscape scene with bridge, unmarked, 20.5"h x 23.75"w x 17"d Provenance: Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French Carved Gold Leaf Wood MirrorEarly 1900's (1910 - 1935). Monumental French mirror. Hand-carved and hand-decorated with a luxury gold leaf finish. Top features floral / urn finial. 69.5"H x 45"W. Perfect for over a console table.See Sold Price
Sold2015Grouping of 5 vintage child's slate boards, 19th toGrouping of 5 vintage child's slate boards, 19th to early 20th century, each decorated with a 20th century painting of pig(s) in gold leaf on slate. Ranging in size from 8.25"H to 13.5"H. All in goodSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH HAND PAINTED THEOREM TOLE TRAY19th American hand painted tin tole ware tray with a theorem type fruit basket center In shades of burnished gold and green. Grape and leaf vine border. Good condition, some wear. Measures 22inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE STERLING SILVER SHAKUDO RINGAn antique early 20th-century Japanese sterling silver ring with an oval shakudo central piece. The black shakudo is decorated with a gold-overlayed lotus leaves. Hallmark Sterling is on the inner sidSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsJapanese Karabitsu Cake Boxes - Lacquer Wood Serving Bowls - Black Gold Red - 1900-1940US$10
6 days LeftHammersite A Pair of Large Vieux Paris Polychrome Porcelain Urns, France, Early 19th CenturyUS$400
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLate 19th Century Korean Regulator Wall ClockUS$25